Sold2022Dolomiti Di BrentaTitle: Dolomiti Di Brenta Description: FIRST EDITION. GUIDE OF THE MOUNTAINS OF ITALY. Foreword by Bartolomeo Figari. Publishers canvas cloth with black title and vignette. Black title to spine. ColouSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG MACCO EYUEP-SULTAN-MOSCHEE, ISTANBUL (1929)GEORG MACCO 1863 Aachen - 1933 Genoa Eyuep Sultan Mosque, Istanbul (1929) Gouache on cardboard. Visible size 38 x 50,5 cm (F. 54 x 66 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'G. Macco 15.3.1929'. Framed behiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Macco (1863-1933),Georg Macco (1863-1933), German landscape painter, stud. at Dücker and Janssen in Düsseldorf. Coastal part near Palermo, oil on Lwd., U. li. Signed, verso on label handgeschftl. bez., 21 x 32 cm, geSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG MACCO ALPENLANDSCHAFTGEORG MACCO 1863 Aachen - 1933 Genoa Alpine landscape Oil on canvas (maroufl.). 32 x 44 cm (F. 49 x 61 cm). Signed lower left 'G. Macco'. Verso: label 'Hofgarten-Kunsthaus Bertzky Stammhaus DuesseldorSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG MACCO AM GOTTHARDGEORG MACCO 1863 Aachen - 1933 Genoa At the Gotthard Oil on canvas, maroufl. on cardboard. 31 x 45 cm (F. 49 x 63 cm). Signed lower left 'Georg Macco'. Verso: titled by hand. Slightly soiled, part. miSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG MACCO GEBIRGSLANDSCHAFT MIT ORTLERGEORG MACCO 1863 Aachen - 1933 Genoa Mountainous landscape with Ortler Oil on hardboard. 36 x 29,5 cm (F. 49 x 43 cm). Signed lower right 'G. Macco'. Verso: label 'Kunsthandlung August Genner & Co DuiSee Sold Price
Sold2015GEORG MACCO (Germany, 1863-1933) - Washing Day on theGEORG MACCO (Germany, 1863-1933) - Washing Day on the Coast, signed lower left "G. Macco, II-15", in later dark mitered frame. OS: 18" x 25", SS: 13 3/4" x 20 3/4". Small puncture and scrape in sky.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Georg MaccoGeorg Macco (German, 1863-1933), Italian Coast, oil on cardboard, signed lower right, sight: 12.5"h x 17.5"w, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 27.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georg MaccoGerman: Georg Macco 1863 Aachen - 1933 Genua Alpine Landschaft mit Gehöft. Gouache auf Karton. Rechts unten signiert. Rahmen. 38 x 50 cm (Sichtmaß) English: Georg Macco (1863 - 1933). Alpine landscaSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Dolomites, Italy] CAI, 1925-35, 4 volsA SET OF FOUR GUIDEBOOK ON DOLOMITES ALPS[1.]: Di Vallepiana, Ugo. Dolomiti di Cortina d'Ampezzo dal Cristallo per le Tofane alla Croda da Lago. CAI (Club Alpino Italiano), 1925. 8vo, 180x100 mm, editSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trautmann Johann Georg attribuito a, Scena di genere con festa di paeseolio su tavola, W. 25 - H. 15 CmSee Sold Price
Sold201818th C. Italian Etching - Temple of Serapis by Hackert**Originally Listed At $100** Europe, Italy, Engraved by Georg Abraham Hackert (1755-1805) after Jacob Philipp Hackert (German, 1737-1807), "Avanzi del Tempio di Giove Serapide a Pozzuoli" etching, caSee Sold Price
Sold2023HECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The YoungHECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The Young Damballa olio su cartone cm 70x50 firmato in basso a destra The Young Damballa oil on cardboard 27,55x19,68 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modelloPATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modello Acquanaut, diametro cassa 36mm, referenza 5066A, con doppio cinturino, acciaio e cauciu' con chiusura deploiante. L' orologio è stato controllato per l' iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01,Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01, taglio brillante rotondo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Orecchino in argento e oro, con diamanteOrecchino in argento e oro, con diamante solitario taglio old european, per carati 6,49. Misure 12,27 12,40 x 6,63 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Coppia di grandi sculture in legno finementeCoppia di grandi sculture in legno finemente intagliato e dorato raffiguranti figure femminili, Roma sec. XVII h.cm. 185See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup IIANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup II 1969 serigrafia su carta cm 88,9x58,4 esemplare 121/250 firmato e numerato sul retro stampatore Salvatore Silkscreen Co., Inc., New York editore Factory AddiSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) FaccineALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Faccine 1977 intervento a mano su manifesto offset stampato in bianco e nero cm 126,5x96,5 tiratura in 5000 copie firmato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta e timbroSee Sold Price
Sold2024DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vasoDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vaso pesante in cristallo 'Sommerso' con parete interna a fasce colorate e superficie esterna molata a coste verticali. Altezza cm 19,5. Letteratura: Marc HeiremSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scuola tedesca sec.XV "Madonna con Sant'Anna"Scuola tedesca sec.XV "Madonna con Sant'Anna" scultura in legno policromo cm.42x92See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso original title Cranach le JeunePablo PicassoHandmade lithograph on lava stone,intervention by Picasso, for a gift to a dear friend of his,Luca Scacchi nicknamed Gracchus,title Cranach le Jeune,linocuts measuring 686 x 552 mm were pSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftDi Gregorio ArteAmedeo Modigliani Sculpture attributed with certificate to Jeanne Modigliani€10,000