Sold2022JEAN GRANDJEAN (ATTR.) ENTWURF EINES EHRENMALSATTRIBUTED TO JEAN GRANDJEAN 1752 Amsterdam - 1781 Rome SKETCH OF A MEMORIAL Pen-and-ink drawing in reddish brown, partially washed, slightly heightened with white on buff paper. 47,4 x 32,9 (visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN GRANDJEAN (ATTR.) ANTIOCHOS UND STRATONIKEATTRIBUTED TO JEAN GRANDJEAN 1752 Amsterdam - 1781 Rome ANTIOCHOS AND STRATONIKE Pen-and-ink drawing in grey and black. Brown ink, washed, heightened with white. Blueish handmade paper. 28,2 x 22,3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN GRANDJEAN (ATTR.) AISAKOS UND HESPERIAATTRIBUTED TO JEAN GRANDJEAN 1752 Amsterdam - 1781 Rome AISAKOS AND HESPERIA Pen-and-ink drawing in black, brown wash and partly heightened with white on blue hand-made paper. 20,4 x 33,9 cm (visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN GRANDJEAN (ATTR.) DER ENGEL ERSCHEINT HAGAR UND ISHMAELATTRIBUTED TO JEAN GRANDJEAN 1752 Amsterdam - 1781 Rome THE ANGEL APPEARS TO HAGAR AND ISHMAEL Pen-and-ink drawing in black and grey, brown ink wash on blue hand-made paper. 29,1 x 21,3 cm (visible siSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN GRANDJEAN (ATTR.) GREGOR DER GROSSE UND HEILIGER ANTONIUSATTRIBUTED TO JEAN GRANDJEAN 1752 Amsterdam - 1781 Rome GREGORY THE GREAT AND SAINT ANTONIUS Both: Pen-and-ink drawing in black. Brown ink, washed, heightened with white. On bluish handmade paper. 20,See Sold Price
Sold2015Sophie FedorowitschSophie Fedorowitsch 1893 Minsk - 1953 London Entwurf eines Theaterkostüms. Aquarell und Tusche auf Papier, gouachiert. Rechts unten mit Bleistift signiert und bez. Leichte Knickfalten und FehlstelleSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNBEKANNTER ZEICHNER Tätig im 19. Jh. ENTWURFUNBEKANNTER ZEICHNER Tätig im 19. Jh. ENTWURF EINES NEOGOTISCHEN RATHAUSES IN PREUSSEN Tuschfeder auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 47 x 47,5 cm. Min. gebräunt und fleckig. Im Passepartout. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2017PENCIL PORTRAIT ATTR. JEAN CLOUETPencil Portrait Attr. Jean Clouet: A portrait of Anne de Polignac, Comtesse de la Rochefouchauld. She was the daughter of Jean de Polignac and was married in 1518 to Francois II who was the Comte de lSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUSTAVE JEAN JACQUET (ATTR).Oil on board. Portrait of a Woman. Inscribed verso. Christie's label affixed verso. From an Upper East Side, NYC collection. Additional provenance:R. Strauss, Hamburg, Germany Christopher Wood, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage hanging bookcase Attr. Jean Prouvé and C. PerriandHeight: 47 cm, Width: 161 cm, Depth: 28,5 cm Beautiful vintage hanging bookcase Attributed to Charlotte Perriand and Jean Prouvè in wood with sliding door. 1950s. France. Yellow lacquered wood inteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two (2) WPA O/B Paintings, Attr. Jean HoganTwo (2) WPA era oil on board paintings attributed to Jean "Virginia" Hogan (Connecticut, born 1909), including one (1) depicting a street scene with people milling around a construction site with builSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. Jean Francois Legillon O/B Pastoral PaintingAttributed to Jean Francois LeGillon (France/Belgium, 1739-1797) oil on board pastoral painting depicting a shepherdess seated on a knoll overlooking her livestock, including a goat, sheep, and two coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attr: Jean Hans Arp Stone SculptureAttributed to: Jean Hans Arp, French (1886-1966) Stone Sculpture On Wood Base. Purchased from a South Florida Estate. No documentation. We believe it may be limestone. Balanced perfectly on base. StamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Prouve (Attr.) - Jib LampA vintage 'Jib' wall lamp attributed to Jean Prouve. 12.5 x 47. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Gillon (Attr.) Oak and Leather Lounge ChairDescription - A Jean Gillon attributed oak and leather lounge chair. Dimensions - 27" x 35" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2020ATTR. JEAN BAPTISTE BELIN DE FONTENAY, (FRENCH, 1653-15ATTR. JEAN BAPTISTE BELIN DE FONTENAY, (FRENCH, 1653-15), OIL ON CANVAS, H 27", W 18", FLOWERS, POMEGRANATES & PLUMS An oil on canvas attributed to Jean Baptiste Belin de Fontenay I. Depicting a vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Prouve (Attr.) - Jib LampA vintage 'Jib' lamp, attributed to Jean Prouve. 12 x 46 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2023Raymond Grand Jean (1929-2006) original / signedRaymond Grand Jean - ( 1929-2006) France Gorgeous mid century geometric abstract circa 1960, signed lower right. Mixed Media (colored pencil/pastel) This rare work is classic and what he is known for.See Sold Price
Sold2018Seltene Langhalsvase 'décor fluogravé'Seltene Langhalsvase 'décor fluogravé' Léon Ledru (Entwurf), Jean-Désiré und/oder Eugène Muller (Ausführung) für Cristalleries du Val Saint-Lambert, 1906 - 1907 Farbloses Glas mit ÜberfängenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seltenes Glasfenster ''Cap d'Ail''Seltenes Glasfenster ''Cap d'Ail'' Jean Cocteau (Entwurf), Glaswerkstätten Dr. Heinrich Oidtmann (Ausführung), Linnich , 1963 Farbloses, stark blasiges Flachglas, partiell farbig überfangen, MalereSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT US 1960-1988 Acrylic/CanvasAcrylic on canvas, framed. Featuring neo-expressionist portrait. Signed with monogram and attr. Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988), verso. 27.5 x 22 inches (69.9 x 55.9 cm). Jean-Michel BasquiSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT Acrylic on CanvasAcrylic on canvas. Featuring neo-expressionist style. Signed and attr. Jean-Michel Basquiat. 23.6 x 19.7 in. (60 x 50 cm). A poet, musician, and graffiti prodigy in late-1970s New York, Jean-Michel BaSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT American 1960-1988 AcrylicAcrylic on paper. Signed with monogram JMB on verso and attr. Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988). 10.6 x 8.5 in. (27 x 21.5 cm). A poet, musician, and graffiti prodigy in late-1970s New York,See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1952, original poster "Grand Prix de France Marseille 27.Avril.1952", draft Jean Des Gachons,€240
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONYACCO 1937, original advertisement poster "Yacco - Plus de 30000KMs...", draft Jean Jacquelin€500
21 hrs LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGRAND PRIX REIMS 1960, original poster "XLVI Grand Prix de L´ACF Reims 03.Juillet.1960", draft€1,200
Jun 20Flanders AuctionsJean-Baptiste ROBIE (1821-1910)(Attr.) 'Flowers and birds'. (W:65 x H:52 cm)€240(1 bid)
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFautrier, Jean Léon Bergeronette. 1942. Farbaquatinta und -radierung auf kräftigem€750
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMiotte, Jean o.T. (abstrakte Komposition). Farblithographie auf Arches-Velin (mit WZ). 61,5 x 49 cm€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMessagier, Jean Un autre ami IV. Radierung in Hell- und Dunkelblau auf festem Vélin. 28,8 x€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMessagier, Jean Un autre ami IV. Radierung in Braun und Violett auf festem Vélin. 28,8 x 22,6€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMessagier, Jean Un autre ami I. Radierung in Blau und Grün auf festem Vélin. 28,5 x 22,6€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMessagier, Jean Un autre ami II. Radierung in Orange und Schwarz auf festem Vélin. 28,8 x 22,6€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMessagier, Jean Un autre ami III. Radierung in Rot und Orange auf festem Vélin. 28,8 x 22,6 cm€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMessagier, Jean Entre ouies et cour. 1971/72. Radierung auf Arches Velin. 21,5 x 35 cm (32,5 x 45,5€220
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMiotte, Jean 1 Farblithographie aus: Rivages d'occident. 1994. Auf Velin (gefaltetes Doppelblatt).€240
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMiotte, Jean 1 Farblithographie aus: Rivages d'occident. 1994. Auf Velin (gefaltetes Doppelblatt).€240
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMiotte, Jean 1 Farblithographie aus: Rivages d'occident. 1994. Auf Velin (gefaltetes Doppelblatt).€240
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUecker, Günther Entwurf für einen Platz (aus: Plätze schaffen Urbanität). 1996.€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGorin, Jean Albert o.T. (aus "Construction plan"). 1972. Farbserigraphie auf Velinkarton. 59,6 x€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPicasso, Pablo Tête de profil, aus: Jean Cocteau, Picasso de 1916 a 1961. 1962. Lithographie€600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPicasso, Pablo Colombe, aus: Jean Cocteau, Picasso de 1916 a 1961. 1962. Lithographie auf Bü€600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMiotte, Jean o.T. (abstrakte Komposition in schwarz, rot und weiß). Frühe 1990er Jahre.€800
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBlais, Jean-Charles 3 Arbeiten. In: Trois Nuits. 1985. Je Radierung und Aquatinta auf Velin.€240