Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Femme Se CoiffantArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme Se Coiffant Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Suite: XXe SiecleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Femme Se CoiffantArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme Se Coiffant Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Suite: XXe SiecleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Femme Se CoiffantArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme Se Coiffant Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Suite: XXe SiecleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Femme Se CoiffantArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme Se Coiffant Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Suite: XXe SiecleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Femme Se CoiffantArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme Se Coiffant Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Suite: XXe SiecleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Femme Se CoiffantArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme Se Coiffant Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Suite: XXe SiecleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, nach Pablo Femme Se Coiffant aus Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie aufPicasso, nach PabloFemme Se Coiffant aus Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 31,6 x 24,3 cm (35,5 x 26,5 cm). In der Platte signiert. Auf der rechten Seite mit dem SchöSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Femme se Coiffant". Lithograph by Pablo Picasso. 1975.Picasso. Lithograph in color from San Lazzaro et Ses Amis portfolio. 1975. Signed in plate by the artist. Printed in Vellin Arches paper. Edition limited to 575 copies. 10.5x14inch.See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Femme nue se couronnant de Fleurs, from La Suite Vollard (Blochδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Femme nue se couronnant de Fleurs, from La Suite Vollard (Bloch 135)Etching, 1930, signed in pencil, from the edition of 260, published by Vollard, Paris, with their waSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Femme Nue Se Couronnant de Fleurs," 1930, etchingPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Femme Nue Se Couronnant de Fleurs," 1930, etching on Montval laid paper, edition of 50 from the Vollard Suite (Bloch 135, Baer 195), pencil signed lower right, preSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Deux femmes se reposant, from 'La Suite Vollard' Drypoint, 1...Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Deux femmes se reposant, from 'La Suite Vollard' (Bloch 143; Baer 210) Drypoint, 1933, on Montval laid with the Vollard watermark, signed in pencil, from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1945 Pablo Picasso "Femme Debout" Bronze#8/101945 Pablo Picasso "Femme Debout" Bronze #8/10. Mr. Darsky acquired this stunning Picasso Bronze in December of 1996. Provenance: Sotheby Parke Bernet Sale Number 4127 Friday May 19,1978 Lot# 374 NumbSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "FEMME AU FAUTEUIL N° 4" - LithographPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)"FEMME AU FAUTEUIL N° 4" Lithograph on Arches wove paper, signed in pencil, numbered XX/50 (Mourlot also calls for five artist's proofs)Year : 1948Dimensions (image): 69.8See Sold Price
Sold2018PABLO PICASSO: "FEMME NUE ASSISTE ET TROIS TETEScirca 1934; Bloch I, 216 (plate 25 from 'The Vollard Suite') aquatint and etching signed lower right Provenance: Ray Marlowe, Los Angeles 7 1/2 x 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso - Femme au Corsage, 1958 - LithographAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Femme au Corsage àFleurs Lithograph, 1958 On Arches wove paper Signed in pencil Proof of Mourlot’s third Final state Aside from the Edition of FiftySheet 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO - "FEMME ASSISE EN PYJAMA DE PLAGE II" - Signed colourlinocutPABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973)"FEMME ASSISE EN PYJAMA DE PLAGE II"Year: 1961Colourlinocut on wove paper by ArchesDimensions: 54.3x43.1 cmSigned and numbered XX/100 in pencil Published by ArneraLiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso, Femme Blonde Au Fauteuil D'Osier, Lithograph on Arches PaperArtist: Pablo Picasso, After, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Femme Blonde Au Fauteuil D'Osier Portfolio: Marina Picasso Estate Lithograph Collection Year: of Original: 1939 | Year Printed: 1979-1982 MedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Femme Assise, LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso, After, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Femme Assise Year of Original Artwork: 1919 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper Edition: 500, 34 AP's Image Size: 21 x 17 inches Size: 29 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme se coiffantJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme se coiffant signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit Edition originale Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche etSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso, Femme a la Robe Multicolore, LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso, After, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Femme a la Robe Multicolore, 22-B Year of Original Artwork: 1932 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper Edition: 500, 34 AP's Size: 29 in. x 22 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso Femme Couchee Lithograph Hand signedPablo Picasso Femme Couchee. Original Lithograph Hand signed by the artist Pablo Picasso. Approx 20x24 inches. Includes certificate of authenticity. Buyer Pays Shipping Ships from Sante Fe, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Pablo Picasso; Femme Nue Couchee et Jouer de Flute hand coloured pochoir and lithographFemme Nue Couchee et Jouer de Flute Lithograph. A suite of 15 lithographs after watercolours by Picasso done between 1932 and 1955. Printed by Jacomet. This piece is signed. The measurements are 33 &fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Femme a la Toilette, LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Femme a la Toilette Year of Original Artwork: 1960 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper Edition: 500, 34 AP's Size: 22 in. x 29 in. (55.88 cm x 73.66See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso, Femme un divan, serigraphPablo Picasso, Femme allongee sur un divan Dora Maar,1939, serigraph, c.1952, signed in print (JSHE2402)(MM) Dimensions: image 8 x 10, paper size 9 x 13 Property from a Private New York collectionSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalPablo Picasso "Femme Sur la Plage Jouant au Balloon" LithographUS$100
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso La Femme au Chapeau on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine PicassoUS$100
Jun 15Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso La Femme au Chapeau on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine PicassoUS$100