Sold2021Original 1945 Pablo Picasso "Femme Debout" Bronze#8/101945 Pablo Picasso "Femme Debout" Bronze #8/10. Mr. Darsky acquired this stunning Picasso Bronze in December of 1996. Provenance: Sotheby Parke Bernet Sale Number 4127 Friday May 19,1978 Lot# 374 NumbSee Sold Price
Sold2016P Picasso Original Green Bronze - Femme Debout 1/30Yes ! STUNNING number 1/30 signed very low number edition in a very little rare edition of fantastic Pablo Picasso Bronze exquis1te green patina . On marble base . Stunning artwork .See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso Femme Couchee Lithograph Hand signedPablo Picasso Femme Couchee. Original Lithograph Hand signed by the artist Pablo Picasso. Approx 20x24 inches. Includes certificate of authenticity. Buyer Pays Shipping Ships from Sante Fe, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Femme Blonde" Original"Femme Accoudee a Sa Fenetre" is a limited edition original lithograph on paper by Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). This piece comes from a collection known as the Picasso Estate Collection - a selection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Femme Blonde" Original"Femme Accoudee a Sa Fenetre" is a limited edition original lithograph on paper by Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). This piece comes from a collection known as the Picasso Estate Collection - a selection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO's FEMMES DU MONDE ENTIER, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "FEMMES DU MONDE ENTIER" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (03.11.1950). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso, Femme Blonde Au Fauteuil D'Osier, Lithograph on Arches PaperArtist: Pablo Picasso, After, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Femme Blonde Au Fauteuil D'Osier Portfolio: Marina Picasso Estate Lithograph Collection Year: of Original: 1939 | Year Printed: 1979-1982 MedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Femme Assise, LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso, After, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Femme Assise Year of Original Artwork: 1919 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper Edition: 500, 34 AP's Image Size: 21 x 17 inches Size: 29 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso, Femme a la Robe Multicolore, LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso, After, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Femme a la Robe Multicolore, 22-B Year of Original Artwork: 1932 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper Edition: 500, 34 AP's Size: 29 in. x 22 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Femme a la Toilette, LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Femme a la Toilette Year of Original Artwork: 1960 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper Edition: 500, 34 AP's Size: 22 in. x 29 in. (55.88 cm x 73.66See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Femme Nue VI (11.8.69)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme Nue VI (11.8.69) Year: 1969 Dimensions: 15.5in. by 19.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Atelier MourlotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Femme Se CoiffantArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme Se Coiffant Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Suite: XXe SiecleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Femme Se CoiffantArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme Se Coiffant Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Suite: XXe SiecleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Femme Se CoiffantArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme Se Coiffant Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Suite: XXe SiecleSee Sold Price
Sold2018PABLO PICASSO - Femme nue coucheePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). "Femme nue couchee". Original color lithograph. 1963. Signed in orange crayon, upper left. Signed and dated in the stone. Edition of 1,000. Cream wove paper. FullSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Femme Se CoiffantArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme Se Coiffant Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Suite: XXe SiecleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Femme Se CoiffantArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme Se Coiffant Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Suite: XXe SiecleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Femme Se CoiffantArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme Se Coiffant Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Suite: XXe SiecleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso "Femme au Collier"Unsigned. Linocut in colors on wove paper after the original. Published by Gallery Louise Leiris in Paris 1962. Registration number PP 41511. Overall size 25 1/2" X 23 3/4". Art 9" X 11" (by sight) CoSee Sold Price
2019Pablo Picasso, Femme au Fauteuil Canne, LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso, After, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Femme au Fauteuil Canne Portfolio: Marina Picasso Estate Lithograph Collection Year: of Original: 1939 | Year Printed: 1979-1982 Medium: LithSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (After), "Femme Accoud?e - 1962" OriginalPablo Picasso "Femme Accoudee" Original Linocut After Pablo Picasso Year: 1962 Publisher: Abrams, Inc. Year ptinted: 1988 Approx. Size include margins: 15" x 11" At the age of 78, Picasso took the linSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo PICASSO - Femme Aux Fleurs - PrintUnframed print of an original etching "Femmes Aux Fleurs et Portrait de Barbu avec Desas de Profil", from series 156, 1971. [24" x 24"]. Water damage on left side.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (After), "Femme Couchee et Homme a laPablo Picasso "Femme Couchee et Homme a la Guitare" Original Linocut After Pablo Picasso Year: 1959 Publisher: Abrams, Inc. Year ptinted: 1988 Approx. Size include margins: 15" x 11" At the age of 78,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (After), "Femme Nue Couchee - 1962"Pablo Picasso "Femme Nue Couchee" Original Linocut After Pablo Picasso Year: 1962 Publisher: Abrams, Inc. Year ptinted: 1988 Approx. Size include margins: 15" x 11" At the age of 78, Picasso took theSee Sold Price
May 30BonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Visage de femme, 1949 (Ramié, 92)Medaillon en terre cuite Cachet...€1,200
May 31Miami Auction GalleryOriginal Pablo Picasso Poster Harlequin Maison de la Pensee Francaise MourlotUS$240