Sold2022EMILY KAME KNGWARREYE (AUSTRALIAN, 1910-1996)Emily Kame KngwarreyeAboriginal Australian (Anmatyerre), 1910-1996Alagura - My Country, 1993Synthetic polymer paint on canvasSigned, notations to verso. Unframed.From essay included with the CeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emily Kame Kngwarreye, 1910-1996, Ochre Body Paint1995; Acrylic & natural ochres on canvas; triptych painting, each individually framed; Painted in Utopia region 1995 Hank Ebes, Aboriginal Gallery of Dreamings, Melbourne, cat. no. 5059, 5060, 5061; aSee Sold Price
Sold2015EMILY CARR - CHARCOALCANADIAN (1872-1945) TITLED "TREES BRITISH COLUMBIA" PROVENANCE DOMINION GALLERIES MONTREAL, QUEBEC 17.25 X 12.25 in-44 X 31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emily Kame Kngwarrye "Yam Dreaming"Emily Kame Kngwarrye (Australian, 1910-1996) "Yam Dreaming", acrylic on canvas, 35-3/4" x 47-1/2", very good condition.Emily Kame Kngwarreye was one of Australia's most prominent Aboriginal artists. HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emily Eveleth (American, b. 1960) Bluff, 2002Emily Eveleth (American, b. 1960) Bluff, 2002 oil on canvas signed Emily Eveleth, titled and dated (verso) 82 x 72 inches. Provenance: Danese, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDEN, EMILY. 1797-1869. Portraits of the Princes & People of India. London: J. Dickinson & Son, ...EDEN, EMILY. 1797-1869. Portraits of the Princes & People of India. London: J. Dickinson & Son, 1844. Folio (610 x 355 mm). Tinted lithographic title with vignette and 24 tinted lithographic plates bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Emily Mason (American 1932-2019) Oil on paper. Abstract painting - titled " Aground " 1979. SignedEmily Mason (American 1932-2019) Oil on paper. Abstract painting - titled " Aground " 1979. Signed and dated Emily Mason '79 lower right. 14-1/2 x 14-1/2 inches. Old labels with titles on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2018Emily Brock Wetlands 2003 Art Glass Habatat NatureEmily Brock (USA), Wetlands, 2003. 10.5 x 14 x 13.75â€. David and Joanne Denn had a special interest in the work of Emily Brock and acquired some brilliant examples. Make sure to examine the work tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emily Mason American, 1932-2019 Untitled (Abstraction), 1977Emily Mason American, 1932-2019 Untitled (Abstraction), 1977 Signed and dated Emily Mason '77 (lc) Oil on paper 11 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches (29.2 x 36.8 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold202232007: Emily Mason (1932-2019) Untitled, 1987 Oil stickEmily Mason (1932-2019) Untitled, 1987 Oil stick on Strathmore paper 30 x 40 inches (76.2 x 101.6 cm) (sheet) Signed, dated, and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emily Guthrie Smith (Am. 1909-1986) , The PondThe Pond, oil on canvas, 21 x 31, signed lower right: Emily Guthrie SmithSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROWLING (J.K.) Autograph letter signed ('With lots of love, Jo'), to Emily ('Dear Emily'), [n.p....ROWLING (J.K.) Autograph letter signed ('With lots of love, Jo'), to Emily ('Dear Emily'), thanking her for her letter in which the teenager described how reading the Harry Potter books helped her menSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emily M. Carr, Manner of: Bird TotemEmily M. Carr (Canadian, 1871-1945) Manner of: Bird Totem, 1912. Oil on wood panel, signed and dated lower right, framed. Emily Carr was a Canadian artist and writer who was inspired by the IndigenousSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emily Nelligan, "June 89" , Graphite on paperEmily Nelligan (Am. 1924-2018) "June 89" Graphite on paper, matted and framed under glass Signed l.r., artist's name, title and date inscribed on verso 7 1/4" x 10 3/4" sight, 18 3/8" x 21 7/8" framedSee Sold Price
Sold202267321: Emily Brock (American, b. 1945) Lady with Pond aEmily Brock (American, b. 1945) Lady with Pond and Trees, circa 2005 Glass 16 x 12 x 12 inches (40.6 x 30.5 x 30.5 cm) PROVENANCE: Freeman's, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, Collector's Sale, February 7,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pat Passlof - EmilyLot 37 Pat Passlof American (1928-2011) Emily (1994) oil on canvas 15 x 18 inches frame dimensions: 15 7/8 x 18 7/8 x 1 1/4 inches, wood strip frame Provenance: From the Collection of Mor Pipman, assiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emily Burling Waite(American, 1887-1980) Tying the Shawl, signed lower left "Emily Burling Waite", 39 x 32-1/2 in.; fine reproduction carved gilt wood and composition frame, 41-1/2 x 49 in. Provenance: Vose Galleries, BSee Sold Price
Sold202232006: Emily Mason (1932-2019) Fire & Water, 1989 Oil sEmily Mason (1932-2019) Fire & Water, 1989 Oil stick on paper 29 x 23 inches (73.7 x 58.4 cm) (sheet) Signed and dated upper left: Emily MasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Emily Mason 2002 Mixed Media PaperNice Emily Mason mixed media paper. Frame: 21 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1932 - 2019. One of America's well-known non-representational painters, Emily Mason has spent more thanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emily Mason, Carborundum monoprint, 1996Emily Mason, Carborundum monoprint, 1996, Emily Mason (American, 1932-2019), "Inaudible", pencil signed and numbered 1/1 lower margins, studio stamp and numerous gallery labels verso, framed under pleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emily M. Carr, Manner of: Bird TotemEmily M. Carr (Canadian, 1871-1945) Manner of: Bird Totem, 1912. Oil on wood panel, signed and dated lower right, framed. Emily Carr was a Canadian artist and writer who was inspired by the IndigenousSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emily Mason ink on paper mono-printNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. DESCRIPTION: Signed: Emily Mason '92. This is not from a numbered multiple printing , it is a mono-printing and there is only one known. Emily Mason was married toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emily Mason - Second QuiverLot 52 Emily Mason American, (b 1932) Second Quiver (1980) oil on paper signed lower right 14 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches Condition: Excellent Provenance:See Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBrontë (Charlotte, Emily & Anne) Novels, 12 vol., 'Thornton Edition', edited by Temple Scott,£500
1 day LeftBK Auctions301) 2021-S Type 2 $1 American Silver Eagle Coin PCGS PR70DCAM Emily Damstra Signature FSUS$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftBK Auctions468) 2021-S Type 2 $1 American Silver Eagle Coin PCGS PR70DCAM Emily Damstra Signature FSUS$1
2 days LeftBK Auctions367) 2021-S Type 2 $1 American Silver Eagle Coin PCGS PR70DCAM Emily Damstra Signature FSUS$1
Oct 01BidhausLOUIS VUITTON Monogram Empreinte Portefeuille Emily Bifold Long Wallet Noir Black M62369US$5