Sold20213 Santa Clara Pottery Items & 2 Mini Baskets, 5 itemsFive (5) Native American items, including three (3) Santa Clara pottery pieces and two (2) miniature baskets. 1st & 2nd items: Grace Medicine Flower (Santa Clara, b. 1938) and Camilio "Sunflower" TafoSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE COLLECTION OF LONGABERGER BASKETSVARIOUS SIZES, SOME WITH CLOTH AND PLASTIC LINERS. 30 PIECES IN THE LOT.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE COLLECTION OF LONGABERGER BASKETS25 BASKETS. VARIOUS SIZES. SOME WITH LINERS. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanese Ikebana Bamboo Flower Arranging Basket Height of basket 5 3/4 in., 14.1 cm.A Japanese Ikebana Bamboo Flower Arranging Basket 19TH CENTURY the globular body resting on a stand in the shape of a gnarled branch extending into a narrow handle. Height of basket 5 3/4 in., 14.1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Windsor Basket, 5†T x 3 1/2†D x 7†W; handled Basket; Shape #330-5; circa 1931;Roseville Windsor Basket 5” T x 3 1/2” D x 7” W; handled Basket; Shape #330-5; circa 1931; subtle matte blue glaze; stylized motif; unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold20193pc Japanese Signed Ikebana Baskets 5.5'' to 25.5''.3pc Japanese Signed Ikebana Baskets 5.5'' to 25.5''. Signatures on bottom. Overall clean condition. Early to mid 20th century, Showa or later.See Sold Price
Sold20199 Pieces of Sterling SilverComprising: 2 baskets, 5 dishes, 1 cup and 1 dish holder, most monogrammed. Weight: 52 ozt Dimensions: Basket: 1 3/4" H x 10 3/4" Sq.; Cup: 3 1/2" H x 3 1/4" Dia. Property Title: From a WestchesterSee Sold Price
Sold20162pc Old Tlingit or Haida Spruce Root Indian Baskets. In2pc Old Tlingit or Haida Spruce Root Indian Baskets. Includes a large geometric false embroidery basket 5"x7" and a smaller one of similar motif 2"x3.5". Both are in excellent condition. Early 20th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2020HEREND "ROTHSCHILD BIRD" PORCELAINSHEREND "ROTHSCHILD BIRD" PORCELAINS: BASKETS, JARDINERE, TRAY, 8 PCS Two "Rothschild Bird" baskets 5.5", 1 jardiniere, 1 rectangular covered box 4", 1 square tray with fluted edge 5.5", 1 dish on shorSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO 19TH C. PAINTED BASKETS.A 19th C. rectangular blue painted splint basket 5”H x 10”W x 9.25”D, and a small 19th C. red painted open basket 3”H x 8.25”L x 6”D.. Provenance: Ex Berdan collectSee Sold Price
Sold2018END OF DAY FLOWER BASKET AND TWO TREE POTS2195. END OF DAY FLOWER BASKET AND TWO TREE POTS | Rare Victorian wire wrap end of day flower basket and two wire wrap tree baskets. 5" - 7" h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Longaberger Miniature Baskets & Pottery SetAssortment of 15 miniature Longaberger baskets (2 are Shamrock-patterned St. Patrick's Day baskets), a set of miniature Longaberger pottery kitchenware, mini ceramic milk bottle and baguette, miniaturSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER NUT DISH SETa master and 6 baskets, 5 tr. oz.; two silver butter pats, 925 Mexico, 1 tr. oz.; sterling dish Gorham (Chippendale), 5.4 tr. oz.; sterling butter dish with insert, 5.6 tr. oz. Total ozt 15.0 ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF BASKETS.American, 19th Century. Group of eight: (1 & 2) two small buttocks baskets; (3) one fine woven covered feather basket with handle; (4) miniature buttocks basket; (5) exceedingly fine handled buttocksSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eunice Hank Attr. Large Owl Covered Baleen BasketAttributed to Eunice Hank (20th Cent. Inupiaq) Large Owl Covered Baleen Basket 5.25''x8.5''. Impressive large woven basket with owl finial. Unsigned. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Copenhagen "Blue Lace" Reticulated Dinner Service (83 Pcs)Dinner service comprising: 1 oval basket, 5 footed bowls #1/1023, 1 large bowl # 1/1018 [8 1/8" Diam.], 1 rectangular tray # 1/1143, 2 large coffee pots #1/48, large vase, small vase, 2 reticulated vaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese silver oval platterwith high relief Peony decorated border, 14 x 21 in. over handles; together with a Chinese metal (probably paktong) open worked sugar basket, 5 in. H. over handle; 82.10 ozt. of silverSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Chinese Enameled Silver Filigree Basket 5.5''x6''.Fine Chinese Enameled Silver Filigree Basket 5.5''x6''. Intricate gilt filigree with applied temple landscape motifs. Scattered chipping and wear to enamel. Some denting to filigree and bottom plate iSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Antiques Columbian River Region Coiled and Imbricated2 Antiques Columbian River Region Coiled and Imbricated Basket 5" x 7 1/2", 7" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Old Tlingit Rattle Top Indian BasketOld Tlingit Rattle Top Indian Basket 5''x6.5''. A covered false weave spruce root basket with zig-zag motif. A few areas of edges tears to lid and one very small tear to bottom top edge. Circa 1940'sSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Vintage 2000 & 01 Small Longaberger Baskets, 6.5 & 7.5 inch diameterUS$10
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSix Various Antique Rye/Straw Coil Baskets.US$50
4 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLot 5 Herend Boxes Baskets Bell Green Floral Hungarian 2.5in To 6.5in Signed China Bird MotifsUS$50