Sold2021LARGE MEISSEN PORCELAIN GIRL THROWING BALLWALTER SCHOTT , FOR MEISSEN ,"KUGELSPIELERIN" ca. 1900 , DEPICTING ATLANTA AS YOUNG WOMAN IN CLASSICAL GREEN DRESS THROWING A GOLDEN BALL ON CIRCULAR STEPPED BASE WITH GOLD BAND ; INCISED 180 ; AFTERSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE MEISSEN PORCELAIN GIRL THROWING BALLWALTER SCHOTT , FOR MEISSEN ,"KUGELSPIELERIN" ca. 1900 , DEPICTING ATLANTA AS YOUNG WOMAN IN CLASSICAL GREEN DRESS THROWING A GOLDEN BALL ON CIRCULAR STEPPED BASE WITH GOLD BAND ; INCISED 180 ; AFTERSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEISSEN figure, raptio, height: 26 cm, some branches are knocked, 1 hand of the woman was restored,MEISSEN figure, raptio, height: 26 cm, some branches are knocked, 1 hand of the woman was restored, 1 restored foot German Description MEISSEN Figur, Frauenraub, H: 26 cm, einige Äste bestoßSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Porcelain Kugelspielerin Ball Player FigureMeissen Porcelain Kugelspielerin Ball Player Figure Modelled after the bronze by Walter Schott (German, 1861- 1938). The female figure modelled standing, leaning forward, dressed in a pink toga, and sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Meissen Porcelain Kugelspielerin FiguralAntique Meissen porcelain Kugelspielerin figural after Walter Schott. Marked Q 780 to underside. Piece is heavy. Measures approx, 8 inches wide and 11.5 inches tall. Some surface wear consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antq Meissen StylePorcelain Kugelspielerin FiguralAntique Meissen style porcelain Kugelspielerin figural after Walter Schott. Marked Q 780 to underside. Piece is heavy. Measures approx, 8 inches wide and 11.5 inches tall. Some surface wear consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figur Meissen, um 1900. Entwurf von Michel VictorFigur Meissen, um 1900. Entwurf von Michel Victor Acier. Modell-Jahr 1775. Modell-Nummer F 10. "Coup sur coup". Aus der Serie "16 Devisenkindern". Porzellan, polychrom bemalt mit Goldstaffierungen. BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER AFFE ALS MUSIKDIREKTOR MIT NOTENPULTJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen AFFE ALS MUSIKDIREKTOR MIT NOTENPULT Deutsch, Meissen, 1950 (Figur) und 1992 (Pult) (Entwurf 1753) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, GoldstaSee Sold Price
Sold2020MEISSEN porcelain figure, 18 cm, fisherwoman with youngMEISSEN porcelain figure, 18 cm, fisherwoman with young man, marked crossed swords, No. 89, fine painted German Description MEISSEN Porzellan-Figur, 18 cm, Fischerin mit Jüngling, gem. gekreuzte SchwSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN FRIEDRICH EBERLEIN SELTENE FIGUR EINES TUERKISCHEN JANITSCHARSJOHANN FRIEDRICH EBERLEIN 1696 Dresden - 1749 Meissen SELTENE FIGUR EINES TUERKISCHEN JANITSCHARS Deutsch, Meissen, um 1745 Weissporzellan, glasiert. H. 16,5 cm. Auf unglasiertem Boden blaue SchwerterSee Sold Price
Sold2016KUGELSPIELERIN Deutsch, Meissen, um 1900, EntwurfKUGELSPIELERIN Deutsch, Meissen, um 1900, Entwurf (1897): Walter Schott Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 35,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter, Pinselnummer, Modellnr. 'Q 180'. SichSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figur: Gärtnerin, Meissen Um 1900. Modell von MichelFigur: Gärtnerin, Meissen Um 1900. Modell von Michel Victor Acier 1768–1770. Porzellan, farbige Bemalung, Goldstaffierung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke (1. Wahl), Modellnummer C 72. H 15,5 cm. - MiniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Figur "Bassgeiger". Meissen. 1. Wahl.Circa 15,5 cm. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldstaffage. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Figure "Bass violinist". Meissen. 1st choice. English Description: Circa 15.5 cm. Porcelain. Blue swSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figur: "Das Gefühl", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Aus einerFigur: "Das Gefühl", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Aus einer Garnitur "Die Sinne". Porzellan, farbige Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modellnummer 1136. H 28 cm. - Reparatur an Kleid.See Sold Price
Sold2015Figur: "Der Frühling", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan,Figur: "Der Frühling", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke, Modellnummer A 64. H 12,5 cm. - Minimst bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER SCHOTT KUGELSPIELERIN, KLEINWALTER SCHOTT 1861 Ilsenburg - 1938 Berlin KUGELSPIELERIN, KLEIN Deutsch, Meissen, 1. Haelfte 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1897) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 28,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwerterSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER SCHOTT KUGELSPIELERIN, GROSSWALTER SCHOTT 1861 Ilsenburg - 1938 Berlin KUGELSPIELERIN, GROSS Deutsch, Meissen, Anfang 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1897) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 37 cm. Unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter,See Sold Price
Sold2015Figur: Schäfer mit Dudelsack, Meissen, um 1980Figur: Schäfer mit Dudelsack, Meissen, um 1980 Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung, Goldstaffierung Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke, Modellnummer 61003. H 25 cm. - Minim bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold20193pc MEISSEN, HEREND Porcelain Dishes China. Figur3pc MEISSEN, HEREND Porcelain Dishes China. Figural leaf dish with blue onion pattern marked with crossed swords. Small invalid feeder with blue onion design. HEREND Hungary figural handled leaf dishSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figur: "Amor mit gebrochenem Herzen", Meissen, um 1900Figur: "Amor mit gebrochenem Herzen", Meissen, um 1900 Modell von Heinrich Schwabe, 1877-1880. Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung, Goldstafierung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modellnummer L 116. H 20,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mohr mit Kakadu Meissen. 1. Wahl nach Paul Scheurich.Circa 22,5 cm hoch. Porzellan. Polychrome Bemalung. Unterseitig blaue Schwertermarke. Rückseitig auf Figur signiert ''Scheurich''. Formnummer A1068, 126 ?. English Title: 'Mohr mit Kakadu'' MeisSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Meissen Porcelain Figure Height 11 5/8 inches.A Meissen Porcelain Figure modeled by walter schott (1861-1938) Kugelspielerin, with crossed swords in underglaze blue, incised Q180 and impressed 58 to the underside. Height 11 5/8 inches. Estimate $See Sold Price
Sold2019A Meissen Porcelain Figure Height 11 5/8 inches.A Meissen Porcelain Figure modeled by walter schott (1861-1938) Kugelspielerin, with crossed swords in underglaze blue, incised Q180 and impressed 58 to the underside. Height 11 5/8 inches. Estimate $See Sold Price
Sold2019* A Pair of Large Meissen Porcelain Groups Depicting* A Pair of Large Meissen Porcelain Groups Depicting Neptune and the Triumph of Amphitrite after the model by johann joachim kandler, second half 19th century in six parts, one figural group modeled tSee Sold Price
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsMeissen "Blue Onion" porcelain dinner service, blue underglaze mark.US$1,000(3 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction Gallery(155) EXTENSIVE GERMAN CARL TEICHERT MEISSEN PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICEUS$1,500
2 days LeftTaylor & HarrisMeissen Germany Gilt Porcelain Swan Tea & Dessert Service for 2, 20th centuryUS$900
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryMEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP OF HARLEQUIN & COLUMBINE, MODEL 782US$425(2 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryMEISSEN PORCELAIN SATIRICAL FIGURE OF A TAILOR RIDING A GOAT, MODEL 171US$325(3 bids)
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of Meissen Figural Scenes, The Decisive Choice and The Noble DecisionUS$600(3 bids)
Jun 22Premier Auction GalleriesGroup of Eight (8) Cups and Saucers Sets - Meissen - EnglandUS$25(2 bids)