Sold2017A LARGE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY MEISSEN PORCELAIN GROUPSA LARGE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY MEISSEN PORCELAIN GROUPS depicting four figures in various pursuits upon a circular pedestal base. 28 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Meissen Porcelain Groups depicting a man and womanPair Meissen Porcelain Groups depicting a man and woman in a garden. Ht. 10 3/4" (Small Loses)See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Meissen Porcelain Figural GroupA large Meissen porcelain figural group depicting a gentleman walking his dog. Marked on base. 12in tall. Provenance: From a prominent Main Line, PA collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN PUTTI GROUPLarge Meissen German porcelain putti group depicting two putti cherubs with a goat. Marked to bottom Measures 9" (23cm) height by 7" (18cm) width.See Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE 19TH CENTURY MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP depicting a male and female beside a sheep. 21A LARGE 19TH CENTURY MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP depicting a male and female beside a sheep. 21 cm x 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPA LARGE MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Depicting a man, woman, and child decorating a memorial urn with floral garland. Blue crossed swords mark underglaze, and incised "D92". HeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Tree GroupsPair of Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Tree Groups. As is. Depicting figures dancing around a tree. Measures - 12 1/2" High x 7 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair large Meissen porcelain figuresPair large Meissen porcelain figures, 19th/20th c., Germany, polychrome enameled porcelain, one modeled as a lady feeding a group of four pigeons with crumbs from her skirt, the other a gentleman traiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Large Antique Meissen Porcelain FigurinesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of antique Meissen porcelain large figurines, depicting a female and male standing figures dressed in eighteenth century fashions, in white porcelain. Further embellished wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE MEISSEN 19thC CENTERPIECE FIGURAL GROUPMeissen Porcelain Centerpiece Group Figure depicting five persons in Victorian style costumes. Large musical motif figurine. Marked on the inner rim. Inscribed number 1702. Dimensions: 17"H x 9.25"D ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Meissen Style Allegorical Porcelain FigureLarge figural group depicting three woman reading a book over winged Father Time with hour glass, double cross sword mark on back at base, overall 15" h. x 10" dia. Condition: Two maidens with repairsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Meissen Porcelain Cupid Sharpening Arrow FigurineDESCRIPTION: A Meissen glazed porcelain group figurine depicting a winged Cupid figure sharpening an arrow, and cherub, both figures under a large tree. Polychrome painted and on a small rounded base.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pr. Large Meissen Cupid FiguresPair of large porcelain German Meissen cupid figures, both well modeled on round stepped bases, one depicting Cupid with a basket (11 1/4" H) and the other depicting Cupid removing an arrow from a heaSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Meissen Figural Groups, Bear PairsTwo (2) Meissen porcelain bear figural groups in naturalistic glaze depicting one bear reared on its haunches and roaring with another bear seated at its side, including one (1) pair with the roaringSee Sold Price
SoldThree Meissen Porcelain Figural GroupsThree Meissen Porcelain Figural Groups 19th/20th Century comprising a group depicting a girl with a goat, bearing crossed swords in underglaze blue, incised H81 and impressed 21, and a pairSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Meissen Porcelain Figural GroupsPair of 19th c. Meissen hand painted German porcelain 7 1/2" (height) x 7 1/2" (length) x 6" (width) figural groups depicting chariots with female & cherub riders with birds mounted on the fronts of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nice Continental porcelains group, incl. MeissenNice Continental porcelains group, incl. Meissen, 18th/19th/20th c., (5) pieces, including a large Meissen figural group depicting a crowned Cybelle seated on a lion, marked to underside with blue swoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Large German Porcelain and Lace Figural GroupA Large German Porcelain and Lace Figural GroupThe seven figure group depicting two pairs of dancing figures, accompanied by a pianist, cellist, and a flutist.Elaborate 18th century costumes with applSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROYAL VIENNA AUSRTIAN PORCELAIN GROUP FIGURINE CHERUBSLarge Royal Vienna after Meissen Allegorical Figure. Depicting a Putto by fire (Winter) and Putto with flowers (Spring), from the Four Seasons Series. Marked on the back of the base. Dimensions: 10"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Porcelain Figures Including Meissen19th century Meissen figural group depicting courting couple with chaperone together with pair of Dresden figures, two small German figures and handled bowl, Meissen figure 9" H x 7 1/2" W. Meissen haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 5 Meissen Porcelain FigurinesGroup of 5 fine European porcelain figurines including pair of Capodimonte romantic figures, woman in large petticoat female figurine, and pair of Meissen yellow song bird figurines (each with chippedSee Sold Price
Sold2015(lot of 16) Continental porcelain figural groups,(lot of 16) Continental porcelain figural groups, including Meissen, consisting of babies wearing hats, dandies, a pair of Staffordshire lambs; floral bouquets; a large and small figure of a lady; andSee Sold Price
7 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair of Large 19th C. Meissen Style Porcelain Figural Floral Encrusted VasesUS$3,000
7 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair of Large 19th C. Meissen Figural Sweet Meat Porcelain DishesUS$1,500
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 8 1/2" Pair of Meissen Porcelain Figures and a German Porcelain FigureUS$325
7 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Large 19th C. German Meissen Figural Candy Dishes, HallmarkedUS$2,000
15 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCPair Older Large Gilt Relief Meissen Serving Bowls 11in x 2in PorcelainUS$150(2 bids)
Sep 29Hammersite A Pair of Large Vieux Paris Polychrome Porcelain Urns, France, Early 19th CenturyUS$400
4 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsLot of figure groups & Japanese Kutani Bottle VaseUS$50