Sold2022Rick Wolfryd, California, Mexico (1953 -), Michael Jackson, beading on figureRick WolfrydCalifornia, Mexico, (1953 - )Michael Jacksonbeading on figuresigned and numbered by the artist on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rick Wolfryd, California, Mexico (1953 -), Kaws Astro Boy, beading on polychrome figureRick WolfrydCalifornia, Mexico, (1953 - )Kaws Astro Boybeading on polychrome figuresigned on feetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rick Wolfryd, California, Mexico (1953 -), Seated Kaws 1, beading on polychrome figureRick WolfrydCalifornia, Mexico, (1953 - )Seated Kaws 1beading on polychrome figuresigned on footSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rick Wolfryd, California, Mexico (1953 -), Seated Kaws 2, beading on polychrome figureRick WolfrydCalifornia, Mexico, (1953 - )Seated Kaws 2beading on polychrome figuresigned on footSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rick Wolfryd (CHROMA), California, Mexico (1953-), Hand Stand Mini, Huichol style colored beading onRick Wolfryd (CHROMA)California, Mexico, (1953- )Hand Stand MiniHuichol style colored beading on resin sculpturesigned and annotated .0002 TP dated 2022Beaded in assistance with Huichol Artisan ElisaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rick Wolfryd (CHROMA), California, Mexico (1953-), Punch Line Mini, Huichol style colored beading onRick Wolfryd (CHROMA)California, Mexico, (1953- )Punch Line MiniHuichol style colored beading on resin sculpturesigned and annotated .0001 TP dated 2022Beaded in assistance with Huichol Artisan FlorenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rick Wolfryd (CHROMA), California, Mexico (1953 -), Pinocchio Salute Mini, vinyl sculpture withRick Wolfryd (CHROMA)California, Mexico, (1953 - )Pinocchio Salute Minivinyl sculpture with Huichol style beadingsigned and numbered .001, dated 202215 1/2 x 7 1/2 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rick Wolfryd (CHROMA), California, Mexico (1953 -), Care Bear, vinyl sculpture with Huichol styleRick Wolfryd (CHROMA)California, Mexico, (1953 - )Care Bearvinyl sculpture with Huichol style beadingsigned and numbered .011, dated 202210 x 5 1/2 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rick Wolfryd (CHROMA), California, Mexico (1953 -), I'mRick Wolfryd (CHROMA)California, Mexico, (1953 - )I'm All Earscolor beaded vinyl sculpture with huichol style beadingsigned and dated 2021 .0007 edition of 100, comes with certificate of authenticity1See Sold Price
Sold2022Rick Wolfryd (CHROMA), California/Mexico (1953 -), Resting in place, vinyl scuplture with huicholRick Wolfryd (CHROMA)California/Mexico, (1953 - )Resting in placevinyl scuplture with huichol style beadingsinged and annotated TP (.0032) dated 202210 x 8 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHROMA AKA RICK WOLFRYD (B.1953), 'MONEY MOUSE'Vinyl figure with applied beads, "Money Mouse," Chroma aka Rick Wolfryd (Richard Wolfryd, California/ Mexico, b.1953), signed, titled, dated 2023, and inscribed TP.0003 Saul to the underside, accompanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rick Wolfryd (CHROMA), California, Mexico (1953-), SeaRick Wolfryd (CHROMA)California, Mexico, (1953-)Sea of Desirecolor beaded resin sculpture Huichol stylesigned and annotated TP dated 202115 3/4 x 15 3/4 x 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rick Wolfryd (CHROMA), California, Mexico (1953 -),Rick Wolfryd (CHROMA)California, Mexico, (1953 - )Astroboy: Alteration on KAWScolor beaded vinyl sculpture, edition 6/100beaded in collaboration with Huichol Artisn Isidoro OrtizEach edition is uniqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rick Wolfryd (CHROMA), California, Mexico (1953 -),Rick Wolfryd (CHROMA)California, Mexico, (1953 - )Dissected Man: Alteration on KAWSr beaded vinyl sculpture, edition 4/100beaded in collaboration with Huichol Artisn Isidoro OrtizEach edition is uniquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rick Wolfryd (CHROMA), California, Mexico (1953 -), Astro Boy, vinyl sculptureRick Wolfryd (CHROMA)California, Mexico, (1953 - )Astro Boyvinyl sculptureSigned and Annotated (.0014 dated 2022)14 x 6 x 4 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHROMA. "Pikachu. Big Boy," mixed media sculpture(American, b. 1953). AKA Rick Wolfryd, beaded alteration sculpture on a toy figure of Pikachu, beading in the Huichol style, 2022, signed and annotated "TP.003" on base, edition of 100, approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2023CHROMA. "Glory to All the Puppies (you were one once!)," mixed media(American, b. 1953). AKA Rick Wolfryd, two piece beaded alteration sculpture on toy figure, female figure fabricated by 3D Smart Labs, beading in the Huichol style, 2023, signed and annotated "TP.0001See Sold Price
Sold2023CHROMA. "Pinnochio: Go Figure," mixed media(American, b. 1953). AKA Rick Wolfryd, beaded alteration sculpture atop a KAWS figure, 2022, 3D Smart Labs, ed. 100, beading by Isodoro, signed, titled and dated on base, 20 1/2 in. H., 9 1/2 in. W.,See Sold Price
Sold2023CHROMA. "Eyes for You," mixed media sculpture(American, b. 1953). AKA Rick Wolfryd, beaded alteration sculpture on a toy figure of baby Yoda, Grogu, by Lucasfil, LTD, Funko, LLC, 2020, Isodoro beading, signed, titled and dated on base, 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rick Wolfryd (CHROMA), California, Mexico , Passing Through, Color beaded resin sculpture HuicholRick Wolfryd (CHROMA)California, MexicoPassing ThroughColor beaded resin sculpture Huichol stylesigned and annotated TP (.0016)Beaded in collaboration with Florencio10 x 5 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rick Wolfryd, United States, Mexico (1953-), AlterationRick WolfrydUnited States, Mexico, (1953- )Alteration on Kaws: Elizahuichol on plasticJiminy Cricket 2 inches tallPinochio 11 inches tallSigned and titled on feet of PinochioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rick Wolfryd "Carousel" Huichol SculptureRick "Chroma" Wolfryd (United States/Mexico: B. 1953) "The Carousel" vinly sculpture hand embellished in Huichol beadwork design. Hand signed and dated to base. Dimensions: 27" x 21" x 7". Comes withSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHROMA Beaded Sculpture Dissected Man Gray 2023CHROMA aka Rick Wolfryd (American/living in Mexico, born 1953), Dissected Man (Gray), 2023, color beaded KAWS toy sculpture in the Huichol style, signed, titled, dated and marked TP 0044 on the base,See Sold Price
Sold2023Rick Wolfryd "Gone" SculptureRick "Chroma" Wolfryd (United States/Mexico: B. 1953) alteration after the KAWS "Gone" Medicom vinyl toy, hand embellished in Huichol beadwork design. Hand signed and dated to base. Dimensions:14-1/2"See Sold Price
Jul 08Julien's AuctionsRick Ross | Michael Jackson "Thriller" Themed 1866 William Knabe & Co. Concert Grand PianoUS$1,000
1 day LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Rick Wolfryd (b. 1953), "Open Mind - Open Heart," 2022US$400(1 bid)
Jul 08Julien's AuctionsRick Ross | Sealed Michael Jackson "ONE by Cirque du Soleil" Light-Up GloveUS$50
4 days LeftLeland LittleJames Dudley Slay III (American, b. 1953), Portuguese Bend, Abalone CoveUS$50
Featured7 days LeftBrandywine Valley AuctionsVintage American School New York California Abstract Artist John Hultberg Original Signed 1959US$100(3 bids)
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONMichael Jackson Signed 1991 Epic Press Kit PhotographUS$12(2 bids)
Jul 14Knaisz AuctionsPaul McCartney and Michael Jackson signed Say Say Say 12" Single LPUS$300(1 bid)