Sold2022Howard Hodgkin - Those .... Plants, 1980Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932 - 2017). Those .... Plants, soft ground etching with hand-coloring on etching paper. Initialed HH, dated 1980 lower center. Numbered 77 of 100 lower left. Dimensions: 82See Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Hodgkin 1980 orig serigraph Still LifeHodgkin, Sir Howard (British, 1932-2017), Still Life, 1980, serigraph printed in colors on Arches paper, 31-1/4 x 28.5 inches (79.4 x 71.1 cm), pencil signed, dated, and numbered 69/100, printed at KeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Howard Hodgkin "Still Life" serigraph, 1980.Howard Hodgkin "Still Life" serigraph, 1980. Initialed and dated lower center, "HH 1980" and numbered lower left, "83/100". Sheet: 31.25"H x 28.75"W; Frame: 32.5"H x 30.25"W. PROVENANCE: Art Options ISee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Art Reference Books, Various ArtistsGroup of Art Reference BooksVarious Artists Catalogues Raisonnés and Art Reference BooksHermann Wünsche, Andy Warhol: Das Graphische Werk 1962-1980; Elizabeth Knowles, Howard Hodgkin: Prints 1977 toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Howard Hodgkin 'Lotus' Signed Numbered 52/100Howard Eliot Hodgkin (1932-2017, New York / United Kingdom) 'Lotus' screenprint with embossing on paper, 1980. Pencil signed lower center, numbered 52 from an edition of 100. Paper size 31" x 42", oveSee Sold Price
Sold2021HOWARD HODGKIN, BRITISH (1923-2017) ETCHING"Artist and Mode." Signed and dated HH 1980 lower center. Numbered 53/100 lower left. Etching from two copper plates printed in sepia, with hand coloring in watercolor (a yellow wash background) and gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Hodgkin - Artist and ModelHoward Hodgkin (British, 1931 - 2017). Artist and Model soft-ground etching printed in black with hand coloring in watercolor. Initialed HH and numbered 69 of 100 in pencil, lower center. Dated 1980.See Sold Price
Sold2018HODGKIN, Howard. "Lotus" Screenprint withEmbossing, 1980. Pencil signed lower center, numbered 12/100 lower left. Howard Hodgkin (English, 1932-2017). From a Larchmont, NY estate. Dimensions: plate - 29" high x 35" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Hodgkin (1932-2017); Red Palm;Howard Hodgkin (1932-2017) Red Palm (Heenk 75), 1986 Lithograph in colors with hand-coloring on Arches paper, initialed in pencil, dated and numbered 24/85 (there were also 15 artist's proofs), publisSee Sold Price
Sold2021HOWARD HODGKIN (1932 - 2017): "FOR BERNARD JACOBSEN"1979; lithograph comprising two sheets; signed to each sheet; HH79; 41 1/4 x 59 inches; 44 1/2 x 62 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Hodgkin "Venice Afternoon" Etching AquatintHoward Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017), "Venice Afternoon", Etching and Aquatint in colors with carborundum and some hand-painted details on 16 ripped sheets of paper, 1995, signed, dated, and numbered iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Bamboo, 2000Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Bamboo, 2000 screenprint initialed, dated, and numbered AP 13/18 26 x 30 1/2 inches. Provenance: Collection of Vera List, New York Thence by descent to the presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Indian RoomHoward Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Indian Room, 1966 screenprint in colors, 3/10 signed, numbered and dated '66 lower left sight 18 1/2 x 20 1/4in (47 x 51.5cm)Provenance: Property from a Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2024ABSTRACT BRITISH OIL PAINTING BY HOWARD HODGKINHoward Eliot Hodgkin, British, 1932 to 2017, oil painting on board and on frame, Night Shadows. Inscribed and titled, on the backside. Howard Hodgkin is a British painter and graphic artist, one of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Hodgkin - In Tangier, 1991Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932 - 2017). In Tagnier, screenprint in color. Initialed in graphite lower center HH, dated 1991, edition 22 of 72. Dimensions: Sheet 32 x 34" framed 38.5 x 40.5" Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Hodgkin 1932-2017 Storm LE Litho SIGNEDHoward Eliot Hodgkin (English, 1932-2017). An embellished color lithograph on handmade paper titled "Storm." The artwork features bold, overlapping abstract shapes in deep blue and green hues, evokingSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOWARD HODGKIN 'BAMBOO' SCREENPRINTHoward Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) screenprint. Titled 'Bamboo'. Initialed and dated 2000 lower center. Numbered 70/108 lower right. Measures 32 1/2" x 28 1/4" + 7" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019HOWARD HODGKIN: "BLEEDING"circa 1981 lithograph on paper signed lower middle; artist's proof no. 22 36 x 60 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Hodgkin, After DegasARTIST: Howard Hodgkin (1932-2017) MEDIUM: Carborundum Etching DATE: 1990 DIMENSIONS: 10 x 12.5 in. (image and sheet); 17 x 19.75 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower center 45/80 HH 90 CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2017Howard Hodgkin, American, 1932-2017, lithographHoward Eliot Hodgkin, British-American, 1932-2017 (Heenk 90) 1992; United Kingdom, New York; Abstract. Put Out More Flags, etching aquatint in color, carborundum, hand-coloring on handmade paper,See Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Hodgkin "Two to Go" Lithograph with Gouache, 1982Howard Hodgkin "Two to Go" Lithograph with Gouache, 1982. Lithograph on paper hand colored with gouache. Initialed HH 81 and numbered 90/100 by the artist Howard Hodgkin (British 1932-2017.) PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Howard Hodgkin, (British, 1932-2017), Venetian Glass,Howard Hodgkin, (British, 1932-2017), Venetian Glass, 1989, color offset lithograph, initialed, dated and numbered in pencil, edition of 72, 26.75" x 33.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Howard Hodgkin "Bed" & "Breakfast" AquatintsHoward Hodgkin (English, 1932-2017). Pair of aquatints titled "Bed" and "Breakfast" with hand coloring in orange gouache on Arches mould made paper depicting fields of orange colorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Oil on Board PaintingDESCRIPTION: Attributed Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Oil on board painting featuring Hodgkin's traditional abstract imagery executed in vibrant tones, signed: (Lower Right) "HH" mounted in blueSee Sold Price
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Red Eye Lithograph with hand-colouring by Cinda Sparling...£600
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Girl on a Sofa, from 5 Rooms Lithograph in colours, 1968...£500
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Interior with figure, from 5 Rooms Lithograph in colours...£800
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) A Furnished Room Etching and aquatint in colours with ha...£700
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsHoward Hodgkin Original Color Lithograph Signed Red Eye Abstract ArtworkUS$750
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Welcome, from Art and Sport Lithograph in colours, 1983,...£600(3 bids)
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Tropic Fruit Screenprint in colours, 1981, on wove paper...£900
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Away Etching and aquatint in colours with hand-colouring...£1,700
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Books for the Paris Review Etching and aquatint with car...£1,700
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) Set of 10 from XIV Olympic Winter Games Sarajevo 1984, 1983IncludingUS$2,500
2 days LeftHoward & Thomas Auction HouseDarryl Griffith Autographed 1980 Champs BobbleheadUS$30(2 bids)
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHoward Behrens (1933-2014), "The Best of Behrens" Fine Art Book Published in 2006.US$40