Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi - La DonnaFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915 - 1996) LA DONNA. Iridescent Murano glass vase in the form of a woman. Signed on bottom Venini 91 Fulvio Bianconi, original label. Dimensions: 17.25" H x 5.25" base diamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996), A "Donna" vase for Venini, 2003; Venice, ItalyFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996)A "Donna" vase for Venini, 2003; Venice, ItalyAcid etched to underside: Venini / 2003 / Fulvio Bianconi; sticker to side: Venini Murano / Made in ItalyThe clear irSee Sold Price
Sold2023''Testa'' - ''Donna''''Testa'' - ''Donna'' Fulvio Bianconi, 1980 Colorless glass, molded and melted together. Monogrammed, dated and numbered in vibro engraving: F.W. 80 - 8/300. H. 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 23 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921 -See Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 27,5 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921See Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 20 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921 -See Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Animale da cortile Vetro lattimo e filamenti policromi. Prod. Venini 1994 Frimato e datato 1994/09 sotto la base h cm 21 Bibl: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana (a cura di) "Venini cataloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi, Important con Macchie vase, model 4427Fulvio Bianconi Important con Macchie vase, model 4427 VeniniItaly, c. 1950internally decorated with amethyst and lattimo glass6 w x 4.75 d x 8 h in (15 x 12 x 20 cm) Signed with three-See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Con Macchie vase, model 4325Fulvio Bianconi Con Macchie vase, model 4325 VeniniItaly, 1950internally decorated glass7.75 dia × 8.75 h in (20 × 22 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [VeniniSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fulvio Bianconi rare Fasce Verticale vase, model 4404Fulvio Bianconi rare Fasce Verticale vase, model 4404 Venini Italy, 1951 glass with polichrome canes 5.5 w x 5 d x 17.25 h inches Signed twice with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi, Rare Pezzato Triangolari vase, model 3541Fulvio Bianconi Rare Pezzato Triangolari vase, model 3541 VeniniItaly, 1951triangular polychrome patchwork glass 9 h × 3.5 w × 3.5 l in (23 × 9 × 9 cm) Signed witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Rare Pezzato vase, model 3541Fulvio Bianconi Rare Pezzato vase, model 3541 VeniniItaly, 1951triangular polychrome patchwork glass with murrine4.25 w × 4.25 d × 9 h in (11 × 11 × 23 cm) Signed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Bikini vase, model 4333Fulvio Bianconi Bikini vase, model 4333 VeniniItaly, c. 1950transparent glass with blue and lattimo applications5.5 w × 4 d × 13.25 h in (14 × 10 × 34 cm) Signed witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Fasce Verticale bottle, model 4404Fulvio Bianconi Fasce Verticale bottle, model 4404 VeniniItaly, c. 1951glass with vertical polychrome bands5 w × 4.75 d × 17 h in (13 × 12 × 43 cm) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi, Rare Gatto bowl, model 4320 from the Con Macchie seriesFulvio Bianconi Rare Gatto bowl, model 4320 from the Con Macchie series VeniniItaly, c. 1950internally decorated glass 5.75 h × 6.5 w × 9 l in (15 × 17 × 23 cm) SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato Americano vase, model 4397Fulvio Bianconi Pezzato Americano vase, model 4397 VeniniItaly, c. 1951amber, yellow, black and green glass tesserae7.75 w × 6 d × 8 h in (20 × 15 × 20 cm) Signed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass VaseItem: Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass Vase Size: 9 inches high Date: 1950's Markings: Acid stamp on bottom Venini Murano Italia Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) was an Italian artist who started atSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, A Spicchi vase, model 4316Fulvio Bianconi A Spicchi vase, model 4316 VeniniItaly, 1950internally decorated transparent glass with red and blue triangular tesserae7.75 w × 3.5 d × 8.25 h in (20 × 9 ×See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Rare Pezzame vase, model 4394Fulvio Bianconi Rare Pezzame vase, model 4394 VeniniItaly, 1950internally decorated glass5.25 dia × 10.5 h in (13 × 27 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [VeninSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Monumental Fasce Verticale, 4403Fulvio Bianconi Monumental Fasce Verticale vase, model 4403 VeniniItaly, 1952transparent glass with vertical polychrome bands6 dia × 14.25 h in (15 × 36 cm) Signed with three-liSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato vase, model 1329Fulvio Bianconi Pezzato vase, model 1329 VeniniItaly, c. 1955polychrome patchwork glass6.5 dia × 9.5 h in (17 × 24 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini MuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1951 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italia Murano' 4 3/4"w x 4 1/4"d x 8 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fulvio Bianconi prototype Con Macchie vaseFulvio Bianconi prototype Con Macchie vase Italy, c. 1950 glass with abstract internal decoration 4.25 w x 2.5 d x 8.75 h inches Incised signature to underside: [Fulvio Bianconi]. Literature: Venini GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, prototype Pezzato vase, model 905 L64Fulvio Bianconi prototype Pezzato vase, model 905 L64 VeniniItaly, 1962polychrome patchwork glass4.25 dia × 8.5 h in (11 × 22 cm) This work is a prototype sample used to illustrSee Sold Price
4 days LeftTremont AuctionsFulvio Bianconi Pezzato art glass vase for Venini Murano. Red, green, blue, and clear glass squareUS$400(1 bid)
494 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA "Pezzato" glass vase, Murano, Fulvio Bianconi, circa 1951 (design), Venini, 1996 (finish)See Sold Price
3 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfFULVIO BIANCONI FLASCHE UND SECHS BECHER 'A FASCE ORIZZONTA€450
3 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfFULVIO BIANCONI / TAPIO WIRKKALA / VENINI VASE 'FAZZOLETTO'€260
5 days LeftJames Auctioneers LondonMontblanc Special Edition Ingrid Bergman La Donna Ballpoint Pen Amethyst Gem£520