Sold2022DOMENICO CANTATORE Paesaggio, 1976DOMENICO CANTATORE 1906-1998 Paesaggio, 1976 Olio su faesite cm. 30x40 Firma e anno al retro Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Brerarte, Milano Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2016DOMENICO CANTATORE Oil on canvasDOMENICO CANTATORERuvo di Puglia 1906 - Paris 1998Untitled 1960 ca.Oil on canvas 40 x 30 cmSignature lower rightSignature and dedication to the backProvenanceCollection Sperti, MilanAuthentic to the bSee Sold Price
Sold2017DOMENICO CANTATORE: "SUNSET"circa 1967 oil on board annotated and dated verso 12 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Domenico Cantatore (Ruvo di Puglia , 1906 - Parigi, 1998) - GalloOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10.See Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO CANTATORE Untitled.Untitled. Oil on canvas . Cm 25,00 x 35,00. Signature lower left. Dedication at the back. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo with S.Erasmo Club Arte, Milna, stamp. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017DOMENICO CANTATORE Senza titolo.CANTATORE DOMENICO (1906 - 1998) Senza titolo. 1951. Acquarello su cartoncino. Cm 46,00 x 32,00. Firma e anno in basso a sinistra. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2018DOMENICO CANTATORE Untitled.Untitled. Lithograph. Cm 56,00 x 40,00. 9/200. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Voltolino Fontani (Livorno, 1920 - 1976) - PaesaggioOlio su compensato, cm. 30x40. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cantatore Domenico (Ruvo di Puglia 1906-Parigi 1998)"Vecchi", litografia a colori, 49x69 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Domenico Quattrociocchi, (Italian, 1874-1941)Domenico Quattrociocchi (Italian, 1874-1941) "Paesaggio con Mucche" oil on wood panel signed lower right, an old "Casa D'Arte Baldi/Roma" label en verso. Framed. 11-3/4" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Qum Silk. Carpet./Qum Seide. Teppich.309 cm x 202 cm. Hand knotted rug. Silk on silk. Very fine weave. Iran. Persia. Object can be shipped. 309 cm x 202 cm. Handgeknüpft. Seide auf Seide. Sehr feine Knüpfung. Iran. Persien. ObjSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORDER OF MICHAEL THE BRAVE, 1916Commander Cross, 2nd Class, 1st Model 1916, gilt Silver, 84x60 mm, French hallmarked, both sides blue enameled, obverse with Ferdinand Ist cipher, reverse with "1916", with original suspension loop anSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of large Moroccan metal and glass lanterns, mid 20th C.Full title: A pair of large Moroccan metal and glass lanterns, mid 20th C. Description: 160 x 53 x 53 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculpturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Bott(1904 Frankfurt a. M. - 1998 Lugano) Abstrakte Komposition Frühe, seltene Arbeit Botts aus dem Jahr 1945, der zuvor 1942 - 1944 im französischen Widerstand kämpfte. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE 18/19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED JADE ANDA FINE 18/19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED JADE AND POLYCHROMED IVORY FLOWER GROUP with silver mounts. 18 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yuroz "Harmony In Red" Signed SerigraphArtist: Yuroz Title: Harmony In Red Medium: Serigraph on Paper in Acrylic Box Limited Edition: 157/199 Art Dimensions: 47 H x 47 W inches Framed Dimensions: 54 H x 54 WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scarce Carpenter Horse Drawn Hose Reel.Replaced figures. (JY). Condition (Good - Very Good). Size 14 - 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Affandi Sabong Ayam 1976 oil on canvas阿凡迪斗鸡油画 Affandi Sabong Ayam 1976 oil on canvas USD30000-50000 106x127.5cm 来源:收藏家Mr Hassan 85岁,&See Sold Price
Sold2022Marshall Fredericks Saints and Sinners (7 works), 1976Marshall Fredericks (American, 1908-1998) Saints and Sinners (7 works), 1976 Bronze on stone plinths 37.5 x 6 x 6 (in) Signed Marshall.M.Fredericks [artist's symbol], back of leftmost figure In 1976 MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afro (Basaldella) (Udine, 1912 - Zurigo, 1976) - Senza titolo, 1959Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 46x61. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. L’opera è registrata presso l’Archivio Afro con n. 59 B 108, Certificato di autenticità di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alex Katz b. 1927, 1976, 9" x 12" oil landscapeAlex Katz (born 1927) oil, 1976, 9" x 12" oil on masonite, titled: "Premium Point", 1976, provenance: Marlborough Gallery New York, original gallery tag stock #non 20 272. Alex Katz had an exhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Carrà (Quargnento, 1881 - Milano, 1966) - Paesaggio, 1957Olio su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio con dati dell'opera. Expertise dell'Archivio Carlo Carrà . L'opera è registrata prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montagna Benedetto, Madonna con Bambino su sfondo di paesaggiotempera su tavola, W. 42 - H. 57 Cm, Expertise Prof. Ugo Ruggeri, “Si tratta di un'opera di qualità molto notevole, dipinta evidentemente da un artista gravitante, nella cerchia di Giovanni BSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCottone AuctionsPatrick Caulfield (British, 1936-2005) "Small Window at Night, 1976"US$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRufino Tamayo, Cabeza en violeta (from the Rufino Tamayo 16 Aguafuertes 1976 portfolio)US$450(4 bids)
Jun 08Matthew Bullock AuctioneersLarge 19th-Century Domenico Anderson Grand Tour View of RomeUS$15(1 bid)
1 day LeftCottone AuctionsPatrick Caulfield (British, 1936-2005) "Napkin and Onions, 1976"US$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftCollective HudsonSigned Jack Youngerman Ukiyo-e #1 - Edition 34/150 Screenprint / Lithograph, 1976US$200