Sold2019Rene Gruau (Italian, 1909-2004) Le Parasol.Rene Gruau (Italian, 1909-2004) Le Parasol. Color lithograph dated to 1990, pencil signed lower right and numbered 226/300, published by Circle Fine Art 22.75" x 17.5" Frame: 38.75" x 31.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023LA BELLE EN NOIR BY RENE GRUAUFRENCH 1909-2004 LE BELLE EN NOIR SERIGRAPH. PENCIL SIGNED LOWER RIGHT 37/300 Height: 49 in. by Width: 39See Sold Price
Sold2023René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin r&...René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin réalisée d'après les originaux ayant servi de décor pour le restaurant Maxim's de PierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Gruau, "Le Balcon A Nice"Rene Gruau (Italian, 1909-2004), lithograph on paper depicting a young man resting with the brim of his hat over his eyes, signed l.r., numbered "246/300" l.l., 20 1/4" x 28 1/4" paper.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Gruau, "Le Balcon A Nice"Rene Gruau (Italian, 1909-2004), lithograph on paper depicting a young man resting with the brim of his hat over his eyes, signed l.r., numbered "168/300" l.l., 20 1/4" x 28 1/4" paper. Proceeds fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Gruau, "Le Balcon A Nice"Rene Gruau (Italian, 1909-2004), lithograph on paper depicting a young man resting with the brim of his hat over his eyes, signed l.r., numbered "13/300" l.l.,23 1/4" x 17" image size, 20 1/4" x 28 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Gruau (1909 - 2004)Rene Gruau, Italian/French (1909 - 2004) Lithograph Poster on Paper "Paris En Vogue" Pencil Signed and Numbered 288/300. Measures 50" x 35-1/2", frame measures 60-3/4" x 44-1/2" x 1-3/4". Condition: GSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENE` GRUAU (1909 - 2004) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHRené Gruau The Surprise Circa 1990. Signed lower right. Image measures 17 x 11.75 with a frame size of 32.5 x 26 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly eSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENE` GRUAU (1909 - 2004) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHRene' Grau Lulu Signed lower right. Image measures 15.25 x 14.75 with a frame size of 27.75 x 26.25 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENÉ GRUAU (1909-2004) ÉLÉGANTE ÀRENÉ GRUAU (1909-2004) ÉLÉGANTE À LA ROBE EN TULLE Gouache, encre de chine, lavis sur papier Signée en bas à gauche Gouache, India ink and wash on paper; signed lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Gruau Hand Signed and Numbered Print - Rose de Bagatelle 1989Rene Gruau (1909-2004) is one of the most recognized poster artists of the 21st Century. Gruau was a fashion illustrator whose exaggerated portrayal of fashion design through painting has had a lastinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Gruau Hand Signed and Numbered Print 1990 JacquesRene Gruau (1909-2004) is one of the most recognized poster artists of the 21st Century. Gruau was a fashion illustrator whose exaggerated portrayal of fashion design through painting has had a lastinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Gruau Hand Signed and Numbered Print c1989 WomanRene Gruau (1909-2004) is one of the most recognized poster artists of the 21st Century. Gruau was a fashion illustrator whose exaggerated portrayal of fashion design through painting has had a lastinSee Sold Price
Sold2022René Gruau (1909-2004); Relax; Piscina di Sarteano (2 works);René Gruau (1909-2004) Relax; Piscina di Sarteano (2 works), 1961; 1962 Two travel posters in colors on wove paper, linen backed, Relax printed/published by Éditions Bonsch, Paris, both theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Gruau Hand Signed and Numbered Print 1990 - Bon Jour CherieRene Gruau (1909-2004) is one of the most recognized poster artists of the 21st Century. Gruau was a fashion illustrator whose exaggerated portrayal of fashion design through painting has had a lastinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Gruau - La femme en jaune, 1990 - Hand signed!Rene Gruau (1909-2004)La femme en jaune, 1990 Original lithograph on Velin d'Arches paper, numbered 191/300.Hand-signed lower right margin. Arches' watermark right below.Mourlot's blind stamp on the bSee Sold Price
2024Original Signed Rene Gruau Print La Revue Balmain Dedicated c1989Rene Gruau (1909-2004) is one of the most recognized poster artists of the 21st Century. Gruau was a fashion illustrator whose exaggerated portrayal of fashion design through painting has had a lastinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Gruau Hand Signed and Numbered Print 1990 - Bonjour CherieRene Gruau (1909-2004) is one of the most recognized poster artists of the 21st Century. Gruau was a fashion illustrator whose exaggerated portrayal of fashion design through painting has had a lastinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Gruau Hand Signed and Numbered Print 1990 - Bonjour CherieRene Gruau (1909-2004) is one of the most recognized poster artists of the 21st Century. Gruau was a fashion illustrator whose exaggerated portrayal of fashion design through painting has had a lastinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Gruau Hand Signed and Numbered Print c1989 Pooch in ChairRene Gruau (1909-2004) is one of the most recognized poster artists of the 21st Century. Gruau was a fashion illustrator whose exaggerated portrayal of fashion design through painting has had a lastinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Gruau Hand Signed and Numbered Print c1989 Au Sauvage DiorRene Gruau (1909-2004) is one of the most recognized poster artists of the 21st Century. Gruau was a fashion illustrator whose exaggerated portrayal of fashion design through painting has had a lastinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Gruau Hand Signed and Numbered Print c1989 Pooch in ChairRene Gruau (1909-2004) is one of the most recognized poster artists of the 21st Century. Gruau was a fashion illustrator whose exaggerated portrayal of fashion design through painting has had a lastinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Woman in Blue Print by Rene Gruau 1965Rene Gruau (1909-2004) is one of the most recognized poster artists of the 21st Century. Gruau was a fashion illustrator whose exaggerated portrayal of fashion design through painting has had a lastinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage Woman in Blue Print by Rene Gruau 1965Rene Gruau (1909-2004) is one of the most recognized poster artists of the 21st Century. Gruau was a fashion illustrator whose exaggerated portrayal of fashion design through painting has had a lastinSee Sold Price
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationAmusement de luxe de louis guerin, mise en scène donn Arden, René GRUAU (1909-2004) PosterCA$50
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRENE GRUAU [imputée] - Donna elegante - Watercolor and ink on paperUS$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRENE GRUAU [imputée] - Signora elegante con cappello nero - Watercolor and ink on paperUS$600
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRene Gruau, New York/ Italy, France (1909-2004), woman in hat with rose, color lithograph, 33? x 24US$100
BonhamsSaint Laurent Rive Gauche, Collection Prêt à Porter, Printemps-Eté 1987 'Rose Sch...€260(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRene Gruau, , color lithograph, 33 1/2? x 24 1/2? w (sight) 42 3/4?h x 34 1/4?w (frame)US$100
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupRene Gruau Original Vintage French Poster 1961 - Relax for Chargeurs ReunisUS$1,200
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersRENE MAGRITTE - Le guéridon - Original gouache drawing on paperUS$200,000
BonhamsNino Caffè (Italian, 1909-1975) Le tentazioni 23 1/2 x 11 3/4in (60 x 30cm)US$440(2 bids)
4 days LeftForum AuctionsKieffer (Rene).- Feuillet (Octave) Le Village, number 121 of 143 copies, [Paris], 1901.£190