Sold2022BX JAPANESE LANTERNS W/REVERSE PTD PANELS 26"H X 20"DIA CORDTS MANSIONBX JAPANESE LANTERNS W/REVERSE PTD PANELS 26"H X 20"DIA CORDTS MANSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, Greek Key table lampTiffany Studios Greek Key table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, gilt bronze 26 h x 20 dia in (66 x 51 cm) Lamp features a Colonial Library Standard base.Marked to shade 'TIFFANY STUDIOSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isamu Noguchi, Akari light sculpture, model 75DIsamu Noguchi Akari light sculpture, model 75D Ozeki & Co., Ltd.Japan designed by 1970washi paper, bamboo 26.5 h x 29 dia in (67 x 74 cm) Stamped 'Sun and Moon' ideogram to shade.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bigelow, Kennard & Co., Table lampBigelow, Kennard & Co. Table lamp USA, c. 1915leaded glass, bronze shade: 26 h x 19.5 dia in (66 x 50 cm) base: 26.5 h x 8 dia in (67 x 20 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to interior of sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Gattorno "Tren de Hershey" Oil PaintingAntonio Gattorno (Cuban/American: 1904 - 1980) oil painting on linen laid on panel titled "Tren de Hershey". Hand signed and dated to lower right. Date: 1927. Measures: 26" W x 20" H. Frame: 32" W x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter. LA Saturday Night Juke Joint.Clementine Hunter. 1886-1988, Louisiana. Saturday Night Juke Joint. c. 1970s. Initialed. Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Image is 24" w x 20" h. Frame is 30" w x 26" h. Provenance: The GarySee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter. Cooking & Preparing Food Outside.Clementine Hunter. Cooking and Preparing Food Outside. c. 1970s. Initialed. Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Image is 24" w x 20" h. Frame is 30" w x 26" h. Provenance: The Gary Davenport ColSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARC CHAGALL (FRENCH/RUSSIAN, 1887-1985)'L'ange Violiniste', 1975 color lithograph h. 19 x 14 in. (plate) overall: 23 x 18 in. (sight); 26 x 20 in. (sheet) on Japanese paper, numbered 4 of 12 in Roman numerals and signed in pencil lower marSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Greek Key table lampTiffany Studios Greek Key table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 26.5 h × 20 dia in (67 × 51 cm) Lamp features a Colonial Library Standard base.Marked to metaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Showa period bowlJapanese Showa period bowl, 20th c., Japan, hammered copper with gilt decoration of swimming carp, signed in Japanese, 7"h x 10"dia. Provenance: Gregg Baker Asian Art, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Lotton, Multi Flora lamps, set of twoCharles Lotton Multi Flora lamps, set of two USA, 2000Mandarin Yellow hand-blown and internally decorated glass, bronze 67 h x 22.5 dia in (170 x 57 cm) 26.5 h x 22.5 dia in (67 x 57 cm) SeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A bronze double-handle zun with taotie motifs, Eastern Zhou dynastyA bronze double-handle zun with taotie motifs Eastern Zhou dynasty Sold with an associated wooden stand. H: 10 1/2, Dia: 8 1/4 in. (without stand (H: 26.67, Dia: 20.96 cm.) Weight: 2,250 g. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024MID-CENTURY WROUGHT IRON COFFEE TABLEHand crafted, not perfectly round. Custom made glass top. Dimensions: H 19" x Dia 26" Condition: Wear to iron. Nicks to edges of glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Yang Qian, "Homage To Genet (Two Figures)", 1988Yang Qian, "Homage To Genet (Two Figures)", 1988, Yang Qian (Chinese, b. 1959), oil on canvas in eight panels, each signed verso, unframed, each 24"h x 20"l, 48"h x 80"l (assembled) Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024DANISH ART-DECO OAK TABLE LAMP, C.1940'SDimensions: H 20.5" x Dia. 19". Condition: Wiring untested, European plug - requires rewiring or adapter for use in the US. Moderate surface soiling to shade. Wear consistent with age and use. PI030See Sold Price
Sold2024DUTCH OAK ART-DECO SIDE TABLE, CIRCA 1930'SRound top with corkscrew turned legs. Espresso stain. Dimensions: H 20.5" x Dia. 15.75". Condition: Some scuffs and dings throughout, area of wear on top. Wear consistent with age and use. PI048See Sold Price
Sold2016A Japanese giltwood figure, Amida Buddha20th century, depicted standing, backed by a spoked halo, raised overall on an elaborately carved tiered hexagonal base adorned with dragons, figures and a polychromed foo dog, 59.5'' H x 20'' W x 14.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Comfort Tiffany & Associated Artists, Pair of Lanterns for the "Moorish" Smoking Room in theUS$60,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsMarilyn Kay Austin, Planters model SS-150 and SR-950, set of threeUS$2,000