Sold2022Deanna Adona Oil On Panel “Nocturnal Kinship" 2013Deanna Adona oil painting on panel titled “Nocturnal Kinship”, 2013. Scantily clad large head and big eyed girl holds a Tarsiers in the palm of her hand. Monogrammed lower right. Signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2022JON SMITH (CLEARWATER, FL.), OIL ON PANEL, 2013JON SMITH (CLEARWATER, FL.), OIL ON PANEL, 2013. Inscribed on verso: "Met. Impressionist 2013" Depicts a visitor to a museum; signed lower left and on verso. Jon Smith contemporary well regarded pleinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Deanna Adona original oil on Gesoboard, titled "The Star", dated 2011. Signed DRA lower right. LabelDeanna Adona original oil on Gesoboard, titled "The Star", dated 2011. Signed DRA lower right. Label on verso. Excellent condition. Art measures 10.5" x 13.5", frame measures 16" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2023Greg Gandy Rain on Post Street II, 2013Greg Gandy (American, b. 1980) Rain on Post Street II, 2013 Oil on panel 36 x 48 (in) 43 x 55 x 1 (in) Framed Signed Gandy, lower right Titled and dated on John Pence Gallery tag, verso. Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Jeremy MannJeremy Mann (American, 20th/21st century), "Portrait Study #2," 2013, oil on panel, signed, gallery label (John Pence Gallery, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, panel: 12"h x 12"w, overall (with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jef WAUTERS (1927-2013), oil on panel Child's head, signedJef WAUTERS (1927-2013), oil on panel Child's head, signedJef WAUTERS (1927-2013), olie op paneel Kinderhoofdjes, getekend25 x 20 cm Height 25 x 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donald F. Allan (American, 1927-2013) Oil on Panel Portrait PaintingDESCRIPTION: Donald F. Allan (American, 1927-2013) Oil on panel painting depicting the portrait of a bearded man with head wrap, pencil signed: (Lower Left) mounted in wood frame. CIRCA: 1977 ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Beam Morrell. Oil/Panel, LandscapeWayne Beam Morrell (American, 1923-2013). An oil on panel New England winter landscape. Signed lower left and gilt framed. 8-1/4in x 10in. Frame: 11in x 13in. | Philadelphia Metro area and NYC curbsidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jean Clays (Belgian, 1819-1900) Nocturnal Harbor ScenePaul Jean Clays (Belgian, 1819-1900) Nocturnal Harbor Scene oil on panel signed P. J. Clays (lower right) 13 1/2 x 20 inches. Provenance: Galt Gallery, Fort Lauderdale, Florida Acquired from the aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Krystii Melaine Friendship, 2013Krystii Melaine (Australian, American, b. 1963) Friendship, 2013 Oil on linen panel 9 x 12 (in) 16.75 x 19.75 x 2.5 (in) Framed Signed © Krystii Melaine, lower right Titled, dated and signed, verSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimi Litschauer (American, 1957-2013) 'Garden Hat' OilMimi Litschauer (American, 1957-2013) 'Garden Hat' Oil on Panel Undated, unsigned, an impressionistic still life depicting onion bulbs, blue and white flowers in a pinkSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) works: Chris Fiero, oil on wood panel, Unsigned,(2) works: Chris Fiero, oil on wood panel, "Pine Tree (Night)", dated 2013, 7-3/4" x 4-1/2", framed size 8-3/4" x 5-1/2"; Unsigned, Acrylic on panel, trees in a snowy landscape, 8-1/2" x 11-1/2", framSee Sold Price
Sold2021DON NIELSON LANDSCAPE MT. COOK NEW ZEALAND115166DON NIELSON LANDSCAPE MT. COOK NEW ZEALAND Neilson, Donald Robert (1924-2013) painting. Oil on Canvas Panel- signed lower right. A view of Mt. Cook, NZ as seen from Glentanner Station. Board meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGEL BUSCA (SPANISH 1951-2013)ANGEL BUSCA (SPANISH 1951-2013) Sevilla (Guadalquivir),1996 oil on panel 120 x 120 cm (47 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 131 x 131 cm (51 5/8 x 51 5/8 in.) signed lower right; signed, dated and titled onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brad Woodfin Signed Oil Painting of HeronBrad Woodfin, American Born 1970, Signed Oil Painting on Panel of Heron in Flight, Dated 2013. Measures 12 inches x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas deDecker (American, b. 1951), Pond ColorsThomas deDecker (American, b. 1951), Pond Colorsoil on panel, signed at lower right, inscribed and signed to verso, presented in a contemporary gilt frame. Panel 7 x 5 in.; Frame dimensions 13 x 11 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAY ELLIS, LOWCOUNTRY SCENE, OIL ON PANEL, 1998Ray George Ellis (American/South Carolina, Massachusetts, 1921-2013). "Marsh Scene With Lily Pads and Egret" -1998, oil on panel. Signed and dated lower left, framed. Approx. 10.75" x 12.5" (frame), 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Beam Morrell (1923 - 2013) AmericanWayne Beam Morrell (1923 - 2013) "Bearskin Neck, Rockport, Mass" , Oil on Panel , Signed , measures 16" x 20 "See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Kurland (American, 1938-2013) PomegranateBruce Kurland (American, 1938-2013) Pomegranate Signed, titled, dated '2011-2012', dedicated and signed twice again verso, oil on panel. (11 7/8 x 10 in. (30.2 x 25.4cm)) Provenance PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Kurland (American, 1938-2013) Meat and Wild ApplesBruce Kurland (American, 1938-2013) Meat and Wild Apples Signed twice, titled, dated '2012' and dedicated verso, oil on panel. (9 7/8 x 12 in. (25.1 x 30.5cm)) Provenance Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Kurland (American, 1938-2013) Field Daisies in VaseBruce Kurland (American, 1938-2013) Field Daisies in Vase Initialed bottom right, also signed, titled, dated '1987', and dedicated verso, oil on panel. (12 x 6 1/4 in. (30.5 x 15.9cm)) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
2024Karl Kuerner, Moonlight SerenadePennsylvania nocturnal landscape in Chadd's Ford, Pennsylvania by American painter and student of Andrew Wyeth's Oil on panel, 30 x 40 inches, 37 x 47 inches framed Signed "Karl J Kuerner" lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAY ELLIS, LOWCOUNTRY MARSH OIL. FRAMED 1998Ray George Ellis (American/South Carolina, Massachusetts, 1921-2013). "Marsh Scene with Flowers" -1998, oil on panel. Signed and dated lower right, framed. Approx. 12.75" x 17.75" (frame), 9" x 14" (cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stefaan Eyckmans - Still Life with QuincesStefaan Eyckmans (b. 1964). Still Life with Quinces. Oil on panel. Signed and dated by artist LR. Belgian, 2013. Frame: H 44" W 49-1/8" Sight: H 35-1/3" W 40-1/2" Condition: ExcellSee Sold Price
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Huvy 1927-2022 (Israeli) Garden, 2013 oil on panelUS$4,200
7 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique Auctions19th Century Impressionist School, Sailboats on River, Oil/Panel, Signed Illegibly on Verso, ImageUS$100
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsVery Large Old Master Simon de Chalons Circle Oil on Panel Holy Family Virgin Mary Christ ChildUS$900(9 bids)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHighwaymen Sam Newton Original Oil On Panel Yellow Poinciana R42US$3,050(9 bids)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"Highwaymen Al Black Original Oil On Panel Cypress Tree R42"US$900(6 bids)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHighwaymen Sam Newton Original Oil On Panel Sunset Swamp R42US$1,800(7 bids)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHighwaymen Robert Lewis Original Oil On Panel Purple Poinciana R42US$1,000(6 bids)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHighwaymen Carnell Smith Original Oil On Panel Poinciana R42US$3,250(6 bids)
Jul 07A-1 Auction17th Century Oil on Panel Painting Signed N. Berchem "Serenade of the Animals"US$80(3 bids)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHighwaymen James Gibson Original Oil On Panel Palm Swamp R42US$775(7 bids)