Sold2018Camel Themed Italian Majolica Garden SeatCamel themed Italian majolica garden seat, glazed ceramic, measuring 18 by 32 by 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Majolica Garden SeatItalian Majolica Garden Seat, of barrel form with applied ring handles, glazed in yellow, brown, green and orange. Signed "Italy" to the interior. Dimensions: 16 in.h. x 17 in.w. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Majolica Figural Monkey-Form Garden SeatAntique Ginori Majolica Figural Monkey-Form Garden Seat , h. 18 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Majolica Painted Trompe L'Oeil Garden Seat inItalian Majolica Painted Trompe L'Oeil Garden Seat in the Form of Three Cushions. Painted with a floral motif. {Approximate dimensions: 12 high x 15 wide x 19 inches deep.}. Condition: Crazing throughSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAJOLICA DACHSHUND FORM GARDEN FOOTSTOOLItalian, late 20th century. Majolica dachshund garden seat, white dog covered in a striped blanket and red tasseled pillow. Marked "Italy" to interior. Approx. h. 14" (head), w. 24.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021George Jones & Sons Majolica Garden SeatGeorge Jones & Sons majolica garden seat in blackberry pattern #5261. Relief moulded in waisted form with impressed marks on base and pieced on top. Measures 20.5"H x 11.5"W. Condition report: good coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minton majolica garden seat,circular form with pierced sides, flowers, and strapwork, no. 940, 18"; ref. Majolica Mania Vol 1 p56See Sold Price
Sold2020George Jones majolica garden seatwith birds, butterflies, bullrushes, and water lily in high relief, ref. Karmason-Stacke p.90, 18 1/2", rim chip repair to edge of seatSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Jones Majolica Garden Seatc.1870, the cobalt blue body decorated with birds, dragonflies, cattails and lily pads, the base and top modelled as woven raffia, 18". Catalogued and curated by Nicolaus Boston. Flower Family CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mintons Green Majolica Garden SeatMintons Green Majolica Garden Seat Impressed mark and dated 1894. 19 1/4 x 15 x 15 in. The Collection of Andre Leon TalleySee Sold Price
Sold2019George Jones Majolica garden seat circa 1874, havingGeorge Jones Majolica garden seat circa 1874, having birds, cattails, dragonflies, and water lily decorations on cobalt blue background. height 17 3/4 inches, diameter of top 12 1/4 inches *No creditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minton majolica garden seat withChinese dragon and snake, shape no. 786, 18"h, 16"w, 14"d, professional hairline repair to seat and sideSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Wm. Brownfield majolica garden seat 17”h,standing on three scroll feet which stretch up the sides and end in a scroll, with leaf and flower detail, the central column with a yellow cross banding, with white flowers between, the top in cobaltSee Sold Price
Sold2020MINTON MAJOLICA GARDEN SEAT, DATED 1863of barrel form in "Indian Embossed" pattern in green and yellow, with impressed "Minton 772" date mark of 1863 on bottom h. 18 dia. 14 in. Provenance: The estate of a Hartsdale, NY lady Limited PrevieSee Sold Price
Sold2024MINTON. Aesthetic Porcelain Majolica Garden Seat.Bamboo form with ribbon decoration and signed on the base. From a Sutton Place South NYC estate. - Dimensions: 18.75" x 13.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Copeland majolica garden seat withthree lion heads around top, base decorated with leaves and vine, minor wear, 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017A Minton Majolica Garden Seat.A Minton Majolica Garden Seat. Shape number 786. Underside is stamped "Minton" 19" x 16" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018C.1880 George Jones Rustic Majolica Garden SeatEngland,Circa 1880 Round top supported by three naturalistic branch form legs with grape vine and rope decoration.Earthenware Underside bears raised George Jones mark, form number 1451. 18" tall x 11See Sold Price
Sold2019Zsolney Majolica Garden SeatHungarian ceramic garden seat, marked "Zsolnay, peco (?) 1105 37". With molded applied decoration of scrolls, bosses and blossoms. Rich egg yolk yellow with faint craquelure on top. Shows surface wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Majolica garden seat with oak leaves,acorns, and ribbon in high relief, 18", professional repair to seat and sideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Blue and White Italian Garden Seat & BowlBlue and White Italian Garden Seat and Blue and White Chinese Fish Bowl with Decorations of trees at lake - Bowl approx. 11" t x 17.5" diamSee Sold Price
6 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesFull Size Porcelain Swan Garden Seat 27"L x 19"hUS$30(1 bid)