Sold20221833 Finley map of North America – excellent exampleA fascinating antique map of North America, showing immense Russian Possessions (Alaska) down to the United States. Buenaventura River extends from the Rockies to San Francisco Bay. The Rocky MountainSee Sold Price
Sold2015MITCHELL UNITED STATES MAP 1833Hand colored map by J.H. Young, Phila. PA. Some spotting and light edge wear. 21 1/2'' x 17 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinke 12 Bolt Pearler Diving Helmet 1871-1922Offered here is a seldom seen type of diving helmet in the United States made by the C.E. Heinke Company. Located in London, this company produced diving helmets and related equipment from 1844 untilSee Sold Price
Sold2016United States Scott 313 F-VF OG LH $5 Marshall$5 Marshall, perf 12 1903 issue, Scott 313, Unused with F-VF centering, full lightly hinged original gum. Tiny pencil mark on gum. Seldom seen this nice. 2017 SCV.$2100See Sold Price
Sold2016United States Scott 83 Fine Used "C" grill SCV.$1100Seldom seen "C" grill with clear grill, Scott 83, Used with Fine+ centering for this elusive issue. Nibbled perfs at upper left. Pencil marks on gum. 2017 SCV.$1100See Sold Price
Sold2016United States Scott C3 Fine OG H Fast Plane VarietySeldom seen this stunning, fast plane variety, Scott C3, Unused with Fine centering. 2015 PSE certificate states "It is genuine, o.g. hinged, "fast plane" variety, with a tint hinge thin. Suggested biSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL COMMERCIAL TRAVELERS ASSOCIATION SUPERVISED SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN W/ IRON HANGER.DSP. Seldom seen CA. 1940's Porcelain Sign for National Commercial Travelers Association showing United States of America graphic throughout each side. CONDITION: Side one presents very well with exceSee Sold Price
Sold2020FINLEY, ANTHONY. Map of the United States.FINLEY, ANTHONY. Map of the United States. Fine pocket map of the United States engraved by James Hamilton Young. Thin banknote paper, 17x21 inches sheet size, folding into publisher's red roan case wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Williams Map of America (1833)WILLIAMS, C.S. (Fl. 1830-1846). Traveler's Directory and Statistical view of the United States and Map of the U.S. Engraved folding map in original gilt red boards. New Haven, 1833. 5 1"8" x 3 1/8" coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Great 1833 map of Kentucky by Anthony FinleyVery nice impression on this 190-year-old map. State maps from the later Finley atlases are rarely available. A lovely example with just a tiny repaired edge tear at top. Nice representation of mountaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Canal routes--Florida. Message from the President ofCanal routes--Florida. Message from the President of the United States, transmitting a report and maps of a survey of canal routes through Florida. December 9, 1833.--Referred to the Committee on roadSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scarce map of Maine, Anthony Finley 1833Striking and extremely scarce map of Maine from the elusive 1833 New General Atlas by Anthony Finley. Issued when the state had just ten counties. Original hand coloring by county, showing towns, roadSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) EARLY POCKET BOOK MAPS C.1830'sLOT (3) EARLY POCKET BOOK MAPS INCL. H/C STATE OF NEW YORK BY HUMPHREY PHELPS,1833, 16" X 21", STATE OF NEW JERSEY BY J. LOW, C. 1830, 10 1/2" X 7 1/2", STATE OF PENNSYLVANIA BY A. FINLEY, C. 1830, 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pictorial Map United States IndiansIndians of the U.S.A. Louise E. Jefferson. Friendship Press, New York: 1944. Novelty map showing native American tribes. Vintage color print. 22 1/2" x 34 1/2", overall 26" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2016John Haven Map: United States and MexicoNew York: Haven & Emmerson, 1846 wood engraved, hand colored map created during the time of the Mexican American War. The map shows the United States and Mexico and includes the Oregon Territory, TexaSee Sold Price
Sold20231819 LIZARS MAP UNITED STATES.W & D Lizars Edinburgh map of the United Sates of America 1819, image 15” x 17,5” framed under glass overall 23” x 25”See Sold Price
Sold201718thc Map: United States of America, Wilkes, 1797Framed antique map, United States of America, Published London 1797 by J. Wilkes. Engraved by Neele, 352 Strand, London. Hand colored, the map shows the United States in the Decade after the AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN TALLIS (1817-1876) AN AMERICAN CIVIL WAR MAP, "United States," LONDON, CIRCA 1863,JOHN TALLIS (1817-1876) AN AMERICAN CIVIL WAR MAP, "United States," LONDON, CIRCA 1863, hand-colored lithograph on wove paper showing, "Federal, Non Slave Holding States (Red); Border, Slaveholding (BSee Sold Price
Sold2021CIVIL WAR-ERA JOHNSON'S MILITARY MAP UNITED STATESFramed engraving with color on paper, "Johnson's New Military Map of the United States, Showing the Forts, Military Posts & c., with Enlarged Plans of Southern Harbors from Authentic Data Obtained atSee Sold Price
Sold20221864 Civil War MAP United States Statistics Commerce1864 Civil War MAP United States Statistics Commerce American Trade Gold Silver The United States Department of Treasury published this Civil War-era report analyzing the commerce of the US GovernmentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colton Railroad and County Map United States 1878Colton, after G. W., Colton's Railroad and County Map of the United States, The Canadas, &c, 1878, antique map on paper, folded as originally issued, 33 x 42 inches, in a wood frame 36.5 x 47.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Map United States Thomson's 1817Antique Map United States Thomson's 1817, authentic antique map, inscribed, "drawn & engraved for Thomson's new general atlas 1817", along with "Northern Provinces of the United States", hand coloredSee Sold Price
Sold2021SELDOM SEEN MAP OF THE CITY OF NEWBURGH, NY, CALDWELLSELDOM SEEN MAP OF THE CITY OF NEWBURGH, NY, CHARLES CALDWELL, PUB. F.W. BEERS, C. 1870, 63" X 56"See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR 1921 United States MapUS$20(1 bid)
1 day LeftJasper52Large Civil War map of the United States. ETTLING. Illustrated London News 1861US$300
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsLionel 1958 Railroad Map of the United StatesUS$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesLarge Detailed Original Oil Painting United States Map Julius Lira Salazar 48 x 36 inchesUS$1,800
1 day LeftJasper52United States of America. California Gold region. THOMAS, COWPERTHWAIT 1852 mapUS$380
Featured1 day LeftJasper52United States of North America. Early territorial boundaries. LOWRY 1859 mapUS$380
5 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsBryant, Willem Cullen, dir. - L'Amérique du nord pittoresque. - 1880CA$20
1 day LeftJasper52Le Colonie Unite dell America Settentrale…. Bermuda. ZATTA 1779 old mapUS$800