Sold202220th Century Italian Venetian Hand Painted One Drawer Over Door Side End TablesWallpapered Interior Drawers.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Italian Venetian Style Serpentine Painted End Tables, 20th Century, with one drawer and onePair of Italian Venetian Style Serpentine Painted End Tables, 20th Century, with one drawer and one door, 27" h. , 17 1/2" w. 11" d. Note: has some scratches and nicks to paint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Side CabinetMid 20th Century Italian Venetian Style Painted Carved Side Cabinet. Sliding drawer, acanthus leave detail, large fitted door and stands on ball feet. Measures 30-1/2" x 26" x 18-5/8". Condition: SeamSee Sold Price
Sold2019PR MID CENTURY MODERN FORNASETTI END TABLES 1960A pair of mid century modern Fornasetti style end tables circa 1960. Having one door over one drawer and decorated with hand painted architectural renderings. Ht: 28" Wd: 20" Dpth: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Venetian Style Table, 20th Century, with drawer and one door, 30" h. 17 1/2" w.Italian Venetian Style Table, 20th Century, with drawer and one door, 30" h. 17 1/2" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian Baroque Style Painted and Gilt Bombe Bedside CommodeItalian, early 20th century, shaped top over central drawer and cabinet door, bombe forms, cream painted ground with gilt highlights, sides and corners set with gilt portrait medallions on Prussian blSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN PAINTED & DECOUPAGE SIDE TABLEItalian paint decorated end table, 20th c., shaped top with decoupage butterflies and flowers, double-door cabinet with wire lattice panels, rising on cabriole legs, approx 22.5"h, 27"w, 27"d Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set (2) Venetian style painted side tablesSet (2) Venetian style painted side tables, Mid 20th c., Italian, with carved giltwood dolphin supports, inset marble tops, unmarked, 26.5"h x 43.25"w x 16.5"d (larger) , 26.5"h x 26.25"w x 16.25"d (sSee Sold Price
Sold201620th Century Italian Patina Furniture Co. Round Side20th Century Italian Patina Furniture Co. Round Side Table. Hand painted flower motif to top, parcel gilt and painted metal base. Factory tag and impressed mark on underside. Wear to top, rubbing or eSee Sold Price
Sold2022White Painted and Caned Bedstead20th C., together with a white painted side table with one drawer. Bed: 5'h x 4'10"w x 6'9"d Table: 28-3/4"h x 21-1/2"w x 17-3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diminutive Chinese Side Table20th century, walnut, one carved drawer over one carved door, shaped skirt, raised on square legs. This lot to be sold on day 2, Thursday, October 4 (Lots 949-2020) 27.5 x 15.5 x 16 in. From the CompSee Sold Price
Sold2023French 20th C Decorated Hall CabinetEarly 20th C French painted hall table with one drawer over two doors, measuring approx 33”h x 37”w and 13”d. From the Estate of William J. Malloy III.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Mahogany Single-Drawer End TablesPair of 20th century banded mahogany end / side tables, with one drawer. [27" H x 24" W x 24" D]. Minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Rustic Cream-Painted End TableAmerican, rustic 20th century, cream-painted wood end table with two pull drawers, one with key, standing on tapered square legs. Rough patina from worn paint. 13 1/2" L x 19 1/8" W x 28 1/2" H overalSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE PAINTED SMALL CHERRY SERVERAntique early 20th c. American Solid Cherry Small Server, that has been painted white. One drawer over 2 lower doors with one shelf. Carved side accents. The server is good quality and solid AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair, Hand Painted Chinoiserie Demilune TablesContinental, 20th century A pair of hand painted chinoiserie demilune console tables each table having one center drawer resting on faux bamboo gilt wood legs Approx. H. 32", W 41", D. 20"See Sold Price
Sold2019Early 20th C Side / End Table W Cast Iron BaseEarly 20th C Side / End Table W Cast Iron Base. Upper wooden table features one pull out drawer, table base is cast iron. 34 inches x 16 inches x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Italian painted side tablesPair Italian painted side tables, Early 20th c., one painted red, the other grey, with shaped skirt, on cabriole legs, each 26"h x 28"l x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETITE PAINTED CUPBOARD20th c. Imported Petite cupboard, one door, three drawers, hand painted aged green, with gold foliage. Measures 36"x11"x34". NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.***PickupSee Sold Price
Sold2016VENETIAN PAINTED BEDSIDE CABINETItalian Venetian painted bedside cabinet, early 20th c., in polychrome floral decoration, an inset glass top over a frieze drawer and carved front door, all rising on scroll foot cabriolet supports, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Samson Armorial Antique Pink Porcelain LampsAntique early 20th century French Samson style hand painted library desk table lamps. Graced with the coat of arms on one side, floral arrangements on the opposite side against a pink lattice scale paSee Sold Price
2016Art Deco Side Tablesmid-20th century. intriguing mixed-wood with single drawer above one door resting on bold bracket feet. H26 ¼” D15” W24”See Sold Price
Sold2017Early 20th century custom made Mahogany and SatinwoodEarly 20th century custom made Mahogany and Satinwood cabinet in the Adams style. One long drawer over two cupboard doors inlaid and with hand painted designs. Attributed to "Gerte". 40" wide, 21" deeSee Sold Price
Sold2024DROP-LEAF SIDE TABLE BY WEIMANOak and cherry with inlay trim. One drawer on side with brass pull. Tapered legs with casters. Italian, Mid 20th century. Dimensions: H 26" x W (closed) 28" x D 19". Leaf W 8.75". Condition: Minor scuSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Art Deco Light up Agate Glass Illuminating Smoking Side Table Pewter cast baseUS$800
4 days LeftJasper52Antique Rococo Style Venetian Hand Painted Vanity Desk with 2 Single-Drawer Side Tables - 3 PieceUS$1,100