Sold2022A GILT BRONZE PLATE WITH ANIMALS DESIGN.Gilt Bronze Plate with Birds and Animals Design, Folded Rim.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE PLATE WITH HETIAN JADE INLAY.Gilt Bronze Plate with Eight Treasures Design, with Hetian Jade Inlay, Folded Rim.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) PATTERN MOLDED GLASSEXPANDED 20 RIB LIGHT GREEN PLATE FOLDED RIM, RIBBED FUNNEL AND BOTTLE. TAM O SHANTER STOPPER FREE BLOWN 4"H,6 3/4"H, 9" DIA Terms: Please Read Carefully before Bidding. Hartzell’s Auction Gallery ISee Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER PLATE WITH FOLDED RIM, PARTLY GILT.Silver Plate with Fish and Algae Design, Folded Rim, Partly Gilt.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BLUE-AND-WHITE PLATE WITH FOLDED RIM.Blue-and-White Porcelain Plate with Flower-Shaped Folded Rim.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN EGG-WHITE PORCELAIN PLATE WITH FOLDED RIM.Egg-White Porcelain Plate with Dragon Design, Folded Rim.See Sold Price
Sold2019Collection Royal Copenhagen Dinner -Dessert PlatesCollection Royal Copenhagen Dinner -Dessert Plates Collection of 24 Royal Copenhagen Dinner & Dessert Plates; pattern has a bronze-tone plate rim and a rose with leaf in the center. Dinner plates measSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection Royal Copenhagen Dinner -Dessert PlatesCollection of 24 Royal Copenhagen Dinner & Dessert Plates; pattern has a bronze-tone plate rim and a rose with leaf in the center. Dinner plates measure 10 inches across.See Sold Price
Sold2021SASSANIAN BRONZE RIBBED PLATEc. 224-651 AD. Early Persian, possibly Sassanian. Beautiful shallow bronze plate with an extended rim. The outside is decorated with ribbed bands. The Sassanian empire which ruled from Afghanistan toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Ding-Ware Plate With Bronze RimChinese Ding-Ware Plate With Bronze Rim. Measures approx. 2" X 8". || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid.See Sold Price
Sold20232pc CARL HAGENAUER Austrian Bronze Items. Figural Hand Ashtray. Low dish Plate with bronze rim. Wien2pc CARL HAGENAUER Austrian Bronze Items. Figural Hand Ashtray. Low dish Plate with bronze rim. Wiener Werkstatte. Both marked. Dimensions: Height: 9 inches, Width: 11 inches, Depth: .5 inches. - AddiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Dore Bronze Round Tray or plate Decorative rim No. 1704Tiffany Studios Dore Bronze Round Tray or plate, No. 1704. Monogrammed 'FAR'. Makers mark on underside. 1lb Measures Approx. 7 in diameter. Domestic Shipping: $25See Sold Price
Sold2022A FAMILLE-ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE, GREEN BASE.Famille-Rose Porcelain Plate with Composite Flowers Design, Folded Rim, Green Base.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BLUE-AND-WHITE PLATE WITH DRAGON DESIGN.Blue-and-White Porcelain Plate with Dragon Design and Folded Rim.See Sold Price
Sold202316 Chinese Monochrome Porcelain Bowls Plate Vases16 Chinese Monochrome Porcelain Bowls, Yueyao, Qingbai, Henan, etc, 1 Ding Dragon molded Plate with bronze rim, and a pair of molded Qingbai Vases. Diameter of Ding Plate 7 3/4 inches (19.7 cm.). HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Dore Bronze Round Tray or plate, plainTiffany Studios Dore Bronze Round Tray or plate, plain rim. No. 1749. Makers mark on underside of rim. 1lb Measures Approx. 7.75 in diameter.Domestic Shipping: $20See Sold Price
Sold201919th Century French Empire Centerpiece.Fine quality gilt bronze and crystal. Designed as an acanthus, grape leaf, and cluster motif candelabra. Having a fluted stem mounted with four scalloped rim plates atop a bronze winged sphinx base, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PORCELAIN PLATE OF LONGQUAN KILN.Porcelain Plate with Dragon and Clouds Design, Folded Rim, Longquan Kiln.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Imari Porcelain & Export Plate w Gilt Bronze RimLot of Imari Porcelain & Export Plate with Gilt Bronze Rim . Up to 9 1/2" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Onyx Shallow Dish with Folded Rim, 2 Very Heavy Onyx Plates (12"dia), And 4 Brown Onyx SauceLarge Onyx Shallow Dish with Folded Rim, 2 Very Heavy Onyx Plates (12"dia), And 4 Brown Onyx Sauce DishesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A BRONZE PLATE WITH PHOENIX DESIGN.Bronze Plate with Phoenix Design, Okra-Flower-Shaped Rim, Partly Gilt.See Sold Price
Sold2024A GREEN PORCELAIN PLATE WITH FLOWERS DESIGN.Green Porcelain Big Plate, with Famille-Rose Composite Flowers Design, Folded Rim.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PORCELAIN PLATE WITH MOULDING DRAGON DESIGN.Porcelain Plate with Moulding Dragon Design, Flower-Shaped Folded Rim, Ding Kiln.See Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Cape Royal From the South Rim, Grand Canyon National Park, Arizona, 1947US$100
4 days LeftThousandPlanetMedieval European Bronze Plate with Pierced Decorative Border - 12th-14th CenturyUS$5
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedScythian Horse Harness Decoration of Panther, Circa 5th-4th Century BC£400