Sold2019Vintage New York 129 American Legion UniformVintage New York 129 American Legion Wool Uniform with badges, leather belt with brass hardware, three hats, detailed brass buttons and pants. Some surface wear due to age and use, Needs cleaning. PosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Three-Color Woven HatAmerican Indian Three-Color Woven Hat. Woven around the crown and wide brim with groups of alternating black and red curved stripes on a natural tan ground. H: 2.75 in., W: 12.125 in., D: 13.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Military / American Legion Hats, Canteen, US Flag, etc.Military / American Legion Hats, Canteen, US Flag, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Navy, VFW, American Legion & Other Military HatsOhio American Legion hats, Knights of Columbus, Ohio VFW, 2 US Navy hats and others.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wool American Legion Conn. Hat w Flag Pin, USAAmerican Legion Vintage Wool Hat, Size 7 1/8 made in USA . Flag pin attached to hat. American Legion emblem and state of Connecticut stitched onto hat. Has wear- punctures consistent with exposure, agSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vfw & American Legion MemorabiliaFeaturing Several American Legion Pin Backs, Danville 210 American Legion Envelope Hat And Several Pamphlets And Books On Fort Benjamin Harrison, American Legion Americanism Manual And A 1929 HistorySee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN STARS AND STRIPES HAT DECORATIONAMERICAN STARS AND STRIPES HAT DECORATION, produced from a cut-up flag, mounted onto a hat form with solid underside. First half 20th century. 5 1/2" H, 13 1/2" x 12 1/2".Fair condition with fading anSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED GLASS LANTERN SLIDES, APPROXIMATELY 63ASSORTED GLASS LANTERN SLIDES, APPROXIMATELY 63, comprising three advertising American Legion Auxiliary Poppy Day, and approx. 60 on Astronomy including the lunar surface. In two boxes. First quarterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grouping of Military Clothing and PhotosGrouping includes two US Army Military pants and shirt sets one with sergeant stripes, three military hats (two in as found condition), a wool military jacket with some moth damage, three military phoSee Sold Price
Sold20222019 American legio 100th Anniversary Gold Set2019 American Legion 100th Anniversary Commemorative 3 Three Coin Set with COA Contains a Gold and Silver Coin Condition Good out of New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Antique Hat MoldsType: Mold, industrial Materials: Wood Markings & Inscriptions: Not marked Date: Ca. 1900 Maker: American or French Description: Three antique hat or millinery molds ca. 1900, each composed of severSee Sold Price
2015Patches and Belt Buckles (9)Three military belt buckles, two fancy silver tone belt buckles, and a hand crafted leather American Legion belt buckle. Also includes three military patches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Patches and Belt Buckles (9)Three military belt buckles, two fancy silver tone belt buckles, and a hand crafted leather American Legion belt buckle. Also includes three military patches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Native American California Hat BasketsThree Native American California Hat Baskets. Comprising larger twined bowl or hat form with single color zig-zag band around the body, half-twist overlay accent to upper rim, Hupa/Yurok/Karok (4" higSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shirley Temple Doll ClothesShirley Temple doll clothes American legion 1935 original tag coat and hat by ideal for 22 inch Shirley Temple doll. Original ideal outfit stowaway no tag, 1936 for 22 inch Shirley Temple doll. ShirleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Military Collectibles- Hats, Books, Helicopter ModMilitary Collectibles- Hats, Books, Helicopter Model, American Legion School Award Medallion, Vintage US Army Signal Corps Bag.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Juhlin Native American Bronze SculptureJean Juhlin Native American Bronze Sculpture, Jean Juhlin (IN, 20th century), depicting three Native American women in hats and robes walking, one carrying a child on her back, blue/green patinated fiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Warren Kimble 1993 American Flag LithoMarked on lower right corner Warren Kimble, 1993. Litho of the American flag with three white stars and 9 stripes in total. Framed in blue wooden frame with off white and blue toned mat board. ApproxiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A SET OF THREE AMERICAN SILVER MEDALS1) An American Legion 50th Anniversary token, depicting American eagle behind the shield of the legion. On the back there is an image of a sword and a wreath and an inscription: FIFTY YEARS / FOR / GOSee Sold Price
Sold2024[AFRICAN AMERICAN] Three Photos. (American, 20th century). ...[AFRICAN AMERICAN] Three Photos. (American, 20th century). Black and white prints. Largest: 14 x 11”. Three Woman (unframed), Three Children (framed) and Male Pianist in White Top Hat (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2017Andrew Turner, American, 194-2001, oil on canvas, 48" xAndrew Turner, American, 194-2001, oil on canvas, 48" x 28", Three Hats, unframed, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
SoldRon van Sweringen (American, 1936-2016) Three Works: Evening in the Square, Three Hats, and LandscapRon van Sweringen (American, 1936-2016) Three Works: Evening in the Square, Three Hats, and Landscape with Villa oil on canvas board smallest signed and inscribed To my friends / Royce and John /See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American Federal Walnut Mahogany Wood BoxAntique American Federal covered box in burl walnut with three stripes of mahogany wood, the keyhole with mother-of-pearl inlay, abalone inlaid detail to lid. 3.5" H x 10" W x 7" D.See Sold Price
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1955 Photography, The Three Visitors Painting By Reuven RubinUS$250
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresThree 1967, Three 1968 & Two 1969 United States Of America Half Dollar CoinsUS$40
BonhamsKeith Haring (American, 1958-1990) Three Plates, from The Bayer Suite Three offset lithographs i...£1,000(1 bid)
BonhamsOtto Duecker (American, born 1948) Three Iris sight size 20 1/2 x 28 1/2, frame size 26 x 34 in....US$1,200(3 bids)
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSir William Pepperrell, Lady Pepperell, and William Royall Pepperell 18kt. Funerary RingsUS$3,000