Sold2022MARGARET RATELLE (1931-2022) 'CONVERSATION'Framed oil on paper painting, "Conversation," signed lower right Ratelle (Margaret Ratelle, Texas, 1931-2022), dated [19]93, titled verso, sheet: approx 50"h, 38"w, overall: 54"h, 42"w, 29.5lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARGARET RATELLE (1931-2022) VIOLIST, 50" X 32"Unframed oil on stretched canvas painting, "Violist," Margaret Ratelle (Texas, 1931-2022), signed and titled on label verso, overall: 50"h, 32"w, 7.5lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2022MARGARET RATELLE (1931-2022) MUSICIANS, 50" X 40"Unframed oil on stretched canvas painting, Violist and Cellist, unsigned, attributed to Margaret Ratelle (Texas, 1931-2022), overall: 50"h, 40"w, 8lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2022MARGARET RATELLE (1931-2022) MUSICIAN, 50" X 36"Unframed oil on stretched canvas painting, Musician, signed lower right Ratelle (Margaret Ratelle, Texas, 1931-2022), overall: approx 50"h, 36"w, 9.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Lionel Kalish (American, 1931 - 2022)"A Motorcycle (Yamaha Bolt) in Tuscany, Italy"; 20th Century; Graphite on Paper; 16" x 21"; Signed Lower Left; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Halbach (1931-2022), Negotiation DoneDavid Halbach (1931-2022), Negotiation Done, watercolor on paper, 14 x 24 (sight), signed lower left: David Halbach CA © '14, Provenance: From the Estate of David Halbach, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Halbach (1931-2022) Natures BugleDavid Halbach (1931-2022) Natures Bugle, 2014 watercolor on paper 19 1/2 x 29 inches 34 1/2 x 43 1/2 x 3 inches (frame) signed and dated lower right: DAVID HALBACH (artist cipher CA) © '14 ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Lwena MaskMaske, "mwana pwo" Lwena, Angola Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 23 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. Bei dieser fein gestalteten Gesichtsmaske mit roter Patina handelt es sich umSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Halbach (1931-2022), Comin' In, 17 3/4 x 25 1/2 (sight)David Halbach (1931-2022), Comin' In, watercolor on paper, 17 3/4 x 25 1/2 (sight), signed lower right: David Halbach CA Provenance: Cowboy Artists of America 40th Annual Sale & Exhibition, Phoenix ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Halbach (1931-2022), Touching UpDavid Halbach (1931-2022), Touching Up, watercolor on paper, 13 x 22 1/2 (sight), signed lower left: David Halbach CA © '11, Provenance: From the Estate of David Halbach, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Halbach (1931-2022), Wind Songs, 15 1/2 x 11 (sight)David Halbach (1931-2022), Wind Songs, watercolor on paper, 15 1/2 x 11 (sight), signed lower left: David Halbach (artist cipher CA) © '10 Provenance: From the Estate of David Halbach, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Halbach (1931-2022), Untitled (Pueblo Ceremony), 9 x 16David Halbach (1931-2022), Untitled (Pueblo Ceremony), watercolor, 9 x 16, signed lower right: DAVID HALBACH CA © Provenance: Medicine Man Gallery, Tucson, AZ (label verso); The Eddie Basha CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Baule Figure, "waka sona" ("blolo-bla")Weibliche Figur, "waka sona" ("blolo-bla") Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Glasperlen. H 43,5 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. „Ohne schöSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Halbach (1931-2022) Drag RiderDavid Halbach (1931-2022) Drag Rider, 2014 watercolor on paper 12 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches 25 x 32 x 1 1/2 inches (frame) signed and dated lower right: DAVID HALBACH (artist cipher CA) © '14 ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Halbach (1931-2022) Eototo & AholiDavid Halbach (1931-2022) Eototo & Aholi, 2015 watercolor on paper 11 1/2 x 10 inches 22 x 20 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches (frame) signed and dated lower left: DAVID HALBACH (artist cipher CA) © '15 ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Dan Oware-Gameboard, "awale"Oware-Spielbrett, "awalé" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 15 cm. L 60 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. Das Spiel ist unter diversenSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fante Flag, "asafo"Flagge, "asafo" Fante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 89 cm. L 151 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. Bis Anfangs des 20. Jahrhunderts waren Asafo genannte traditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Untitled Abstract Print, Lee Bontecou.Lee Bontecou (American, 1931-2022). This screenprint on dark wove paper is signed lower right. It is numbered 59/300. The print is floated in a simple aluminum frame, with a thick white mat. The sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rocco Monticolo, R Monti, 1931-2022, Oil on Canvas Painting ABSTRACT COMPOSITIONRocco Monticolo, R Monti, 1931-2022, Oil on Canvas Painting ABSTRACT COMPOSITION. Signed, Framed, Well Listed American Artist. size: 36 x 24, 44 x 32 outside frame. ASKart: Rocco Monticolo [1931-2023]See Sold Price
Sold2023A Fante Flag, "asafo"Flagge, "asafo" Fante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 104 cm. L 150 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. Bis Anfangs des 20. Jahrhunderts waren Asafo genannte traditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fante Flag, "asafo"Flagge, "asafo" Fante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 100 cm. L 145 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. Bis Anfangs des 20. Jahrhunderts waren Asafo genannte traditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Halbach (1931-2022) Lisbon, PortugalDavid Halbach (1931-2022) Lisbon, Portugal watercolor on paper 9 x 13 inches 16 1/2 x 20 1/2 x 1 3/4 inches (frame) titled lower left: LISBON, PORTUGAL signed lower right: DAVID HALBACH Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Halbach (1931-2022), White ChurchDavid Halbach (1931-2022) White Church Medium: watercolor on paper Dimensions: 9 1/2 x 12 1/2 Framed Dimensions: 16 7/8 x 19 1/2 x 7/8 Signature signed and dated lower left: David Halbach 1973 © ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Halbach (1931-2022), Bodega HouseDavid Halbach (1931-2022) Bodega House Medium: watercolor on paper Dimensions: 7 3/4 x 9 3/4 Framed Dimensions: 15 1/4 x 17 3/4 x 1 1/2 Signature titled, signed and dated lower right: Bodega House bySee Sold Price
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Anyang Headdress, "tukum"CHF 60(5 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Widekum antropomorphic Headdress, "tukum"CHF 90(4 bids)
3 days LeftCottone AuctionsBridget Riley (British, b. 1931) Print for Chicago 8 (from the portfolio CONSPIRACY: The Artist asUS$2,400(4 bids)
6 days LeftCollective HudsonGiulio Romano Old Master Oil on Canvas Painting Depicting Saint Margaret Slaying the DragonUS$325
84 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi UMBERTO LILLONI 1898-1980 Venezia 1931 - UMBERTO LILLONI 1898-1980 Venice 1931See Sold Price
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.KAWS, Barry (Twist) McGee, Margaret Kilgallen, Shepard Fairey, Ruby Rose Neri, Jared (Geso) Costa,US$7,500