Sold2022Ten MAD Magazines 60 61 64 91 93 94 95 98 and 100Ten MAD Magazines 60 61 64 91 93 94 95 98 and 100, books are 2.5 to 7.0 range, 66 is the roughest with rusted stales, rough edges and its darkened around outer edges, 60 is nice but has discolorationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thirty-three Marvel Comics Group Two in One and AnnualsMarvel Comics Group Two in One 58, 62, 63, 64, 66, 67, 69, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75, 78, 79, 80, 81, 82, 84, 85, 86, 90, 91, 92, 93, 94, 95, 96, 98, 100; Annuals 1, 4, 5, and 6, boarded and bagged.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE LOT 2004 FIRST EDITION HOT WHEELS NEW IN PACLARGE LOT 2004 FIRST EDITION HOT WHEELS NEW IN PACKAGE -NO. 70-71-73-74-77-79-82-84-86-87-88-90-91-92-94-95-96-97-98-99-29-38-42-54-55-56-58-59-60-61-63-64-200-ALL NEW OLD STOCKSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 36 Vintage - The Amazing Spider-Man Comic BooksThis lot includes Book numbers: 76, 77,78,79,80,81,82,83,84,85,86,87,88,89,90,91,92,93,94,95,96,97,98,99 ,100,101,102,121,122 and 125. This lot also includes King Size Special numbers: 3,4,6,7,8 and 9See Sold Price
Sold2024X-Men 50, 64, 100 and other IssuesIssues: 45-48, 50-53(2), 56, 57(2), 58(2), 59(3), 60, 61(2), 62(3), 63(2), 64, 65(2), 66, 67, 76, 78, 79, 95, 96, 97, 98(2), 99, 100, 102, 103, 104, 106, 107, 108, 109, 110(2), 111, 112, 113, 115, 118See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Wormley, Dining chairs, set of eightEdward Wormley Dining chairs, set of eight DunbarUSA, 1957walnut, rosewood, Jack Lenor Larsen Remoulade upholstery36 h × 23.5 w × 24 d in (91 × 60 × 61 cm) Set includes two armchairsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dave McGary, Trophies of Honor, 1994Dave McGary(1958 - 2013)Trophies of Honor, 1994polychrome bronze, edition 20 of 75inscribed verso: Dave McGary / 1994 / 20/75 [thumbprint]With Base: 23 7/8 x 13 3/4 x 7 1/2 in. (60.64 x 34.93 x 19.05See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 41 Vintage - The Amazing Spider-Man Comic BooksThis lot includes Book numbers: 7,17,24,26,28,31,35,38,40,41,43,44,45,46,47,48,49,50,51,52,53,54,55,56,57, 58,59,60,61,62,63,64,65,66,67,68,69,70,71,72,73,74 and 75. See photos for details and conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Liu Jiyou (Chinese), A painting of a dogLiu Jiyou (Chinese) A painting of a dog Ink on paper With an inscription and one seal to recto. Dimensions with frame: H: 37, W: 24 in.; H: 93.98, W: 60.96 cm. H: 27, W: 17 1/2 in. (painting) H: 6See Sold Price
Sold2021George Nelson & Associates, CSSGeorge Nelson & Associates CSS (Comprehensive Shelving System) Herman MillerUSA, 1959enameled aluminum, aluminum, walnut, steel, enameled steel, linen, plastic 95.25 h × 100 w × 61.See Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman SS United No. 3 People Being Served Aboard The ShipLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) original watercolor and gouache drawing. This drawing appeared on pp. 60-61 of the June 1961 issue of Playboy magazine for the article "Man At His Leisure: NeimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Wormley, Sofa, model 5407Edward Wormley Sofa, model 5407 DunbarUSA, 1954velvet upholstery, mahogany 24 h × 93 w × 36 d in (61 × 236 × 91 cm) Provenance: Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sheldon Parsons, Hay Shelter with AdobesSheldon Parsons(1866 - 1943)Hay Shelter with Adobesoil on canvassigned lower left: -SheldoN PARSONS-24 x 36 in. (60.96 x 91.44 cm.), frame: 27 1/2 x 39 1/2 x 2 1/4 in. (69.85 x 100.33 x 5.72 cm.) PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kaare Klint, Easy chair and ottomanKaare Klint Easy chair and ottoman Rud. Rasmussens SnedkerierDenmark, 1933leather, mahogany chair: 31 h x 36.5 w x 28 d in (79 x 93 x 71 cm) ottoman: 14.75 h x 36 w x 24 d in (37 x 91 x 61 cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Renaissance Revival Bed and Dresser19th century Bed overall: 94 x 64 x 86 in. (238.8 x 162.6 x 218.4 cm.), Interior: 56 x 81 in. (142.2 x 205.7 cm.), Dresser: 94 x 61 x 24 in. (238.8 x 154.9 x 61 cm.) Provenance: The Estate of Toni LynSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guillaume Corneille van Beverloo (Corneille, 1922-2010): 'Le chat-vigil', acrylic on canvas, datedTitle: Guillaume Corneille van Beverloo (Corneille, 1922-2010): 'Le chat-vigil', acrylic on canvas, dated (19)95 Description: Work: 60 x 50 cm Frame: 91 x 81 cm The painting is accompanied by a handwrSee Sold Price
Sold2022'Eerbetoon aan Jan Hoet' (Tribute to Jan Hoet), Friends of the S.M.A.K., folder II, four colourFull title: 'Eerbetoon aan Jan Hoet' (Tribute to Jan Hoet), Friends of the S.M.A.K., folder II, four colour lithographs, ed. 93/100, dated 2004 Description: Various dimensions. 95 x 65 cm (the folder)See Sold Price
Sold2022KOEH SIA YONG | Cameron Highland61 x 75 cm; 76.2 x 91.4 cm (with frame) oil on canvas signed lower left This work is located in SINGAPORE Estimates: IDR 60,000,000 - 80,000,000 Please contact 33 Auction at +65 67474555 or bid@33auctSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIMAS KURNIADI | Sedang Tak Ingin Menjadi ( Don't Want to Become )86 x 64 cm enamel on acrylic glass signed lower middle This work is located in INDONESIA Estimates: IDR 60,000,000 - 100,000,000 Please contact 33 Auction at +65 67474555 or bid@33auction.com to bid oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bert Geer Phillips, After the CeremonyBert Geer Phillips(1868 - 1956)After the Ceremonyoil on boardsigned lower right: PHillips24 3/8 x 75 1/2 in. (61.91 x 191.77 cm.), Frame: 34 1/4 x 84 1/4 x 1 1/2 in. (87 x 214 x 3.81 cm.) Gerald PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDER CALDER (American, 1898-1976)Untitled (circa 1970) Colour lithograph on wove paper Signed and numbered 61/95 in pencil Size: 29.5 x 43.5 in. Provenance: Albert White Gallery, Toronto; stock no. C-51; Private Collection, Toronto,See Sold Price
Sold2022IDA RITTENBERG KOHLMEYER (1912-1997) Composition 91-B1991-94mixed media on canvas, signed and da...IDA RITTENBERG KOHLMEYER (1912-1997) Composition 91-B 1991-94 mixed media on canvas, signed and dated 'Kohlmeyer '91-'94' lower left 40 3/4 x 56 3/4in (103.5 x 144.1cm) Footnotes: Provenance Heath GalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yoshio Okada: Surfer Girl 1974 1st Ed Woodblock NRJapanese woodblock print, 1974, first and only edition published by Yoshio Okada, dated and numbered 95/100 in pencil in the lower margin. SIZE IN INCHES: oban, 17.5 x 13 inchess COMMENTS: A rare andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Okada Yoshio: Surfer Girl 1st Ed WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1974, 1st edition, numbered 94/100 , SIZE IN INCHES: 13 x 17.5 inches COMENTS: A sensual design of a Japanese beauty in a red bikini surfing on a wave styled after Hokusai. "See Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausBvlgari Serpenti Viper Ring Pink Gold (18K) Fashion No Stone Band Ring Pink GoldUS$5
BonhamsFollower of Sir Godfrey Kneller (Lübeck 1646-1723 London) Portrait of William Clayton, 1st ...£1,800