Sold2022Henry Grenier Paris Street Scene Gouache on BoardHenry Grenier 1882-1940 Paris Street Scene Gouache on Board, signed lower right in gilt frame. Newly framed, Framed size 26 3/4" wide x 19" tall with a sight size of 15 1/2" x 23 1/4". not examined ouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Verrier (Charles Levier) Oil, Paris Street SceneMaurice Verrier (Charles Levier, French 1920-2004) Paris Street Scene, gouache on board, signed lower right Dimensions: 14.5 x 21.5 image size, 23 x 30 in. as framed. Condition: Some scattered scuffSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles de Montfort (French, 1910 - ?) Paris StreetCharles de Montfort (French, 1910 - ?) Paris Street Scene. Watercolor and gouache on board. Signed LR Board: 10.5" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold20222 Signed Works of Art by Henry Rogers2 paintings by Henry Rogers "Paris Street Scenes.Largest is Oil on Canvas, The Smaller One is Oil on Board. Signed Lower Right. Beautifully Framed. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Largest Sight- 36"See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER,JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 3/4" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER,JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 25 1/2" X 19 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 1/2" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 1/2" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Cobelle (1902 - 1998) Paris Street SceneCharles Cobelle (Connecticut / France, 1902 - 1998) Paris Street Scene. Gouache/paper painting. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 20 x 29 in. Overall Framed Size: 27 x 36 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Falbe-Hansen (1896-1969) DenmarkPARIS STREET SCENE, 1958, gouache on paper, signed lower right, 11 x 14”, frame 15 x 18” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD ROBERTS STREET SCENE O/BMexican street scene. Gouache on board. Signed lower right. With Associated American Artists exhibition label. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22.25" x W 29", (Sight) H 11" x W 20" Condition: No glass, frame anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Renard (1941-1997), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., gouache on paper, signed lower left,Paul Renard (1941-1997), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., gouache on paper, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 1/4 in., W.- 11 1/4 in., Framed H.- 14 1/8 in., W.- 18 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paris Street Scene, Oil on BoardReproduction painting depicting a street in Paris with figures. [Art: 12" x 16"; Frame: 26" x 30"].See Sold Price
Sold2019Claudius Denis, Paris street Scene, Oil on BoardExcellent late painting by French artist Claudius (Claude) Denis. Paris cityscape with a bridge over the River Seine. 20th century Impressionist painting. 16.5 x 14.5, Sight 9.5 x 7.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Scwarz Abrys (Hungarian 1905-1990), Paris Street Scene, Oil on Boardoil on board, signed S. Abrys lower left, 23.5”h x 19”w (sight) 29”h x 24”w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021M. Sandor "Paris Street Scene" Oil on Board Painting...M. Sandor "Paris Street Scene" Signed Oil on Board Painting Frame Size 15.5" x 18" in Good Preowned Condition. $25 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022M. Sandor "Paris Street Scene" Oil on Board Painting...M. Sandor "Paris Street Scene" Signed Oil on Board Painting Frame Size 15.5" x 18" in Good Preowned Condition. $25 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold20213 ANDRE PICOT PARIS STREET SCENES OIL ON BOARD LARGEST3 ANDRE PICOT PARIS STREET SCENES OIL ON BOARD LARGEST 13.5X17,5See Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Renouart, Paris Street SceneGeorges Renouart (French, 19th/20th century) Paris Street Scene oil on board signed lower left 22 1/4" x 29" Provenance: A Private Midwest CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed French Painting of Paris Street SceneFramed French Painting of Paris Street Scene. Painted on board. Signed JK Browne. Measures 21.5 x 25 inches. From a custom built and designer decorated New Canaan, Connecticut estate property.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Fioravanti (Italy, 20th century), Paris streetVincenzo Fioravanti (Italy, 20th century), Paris street scene, oil on board, signed lower right V. Fioravanti Paris, 19 1/2" x 25 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023John Solie (AZ,OR,b 1937) gouache paintingARTIST: John Solie (Arizona, Oregon, born 1937) NAME: Street Scene MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 23 inches / 30 x 58 cm BOARD SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2018Vladimir Lebedev (1910 - 1989)Vladimir Lebedev (1910 - 1989) Paris street scene. Oil on board, unsigned. Size: 9 x 12 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Grace Manick, (American, 1923-2010) ParisGrace Manick, (American, 1923-2010) Paris Street Scene. Oil on board. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 5.5 x 4 in.See Sold Price
5 days LeftDesign WarehouseSacré-Cœur Scene Oil painting on board signed by artist Caroline C. BurnettUS$70
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesCharles Cobelle, French 1902-1994, L'Opera, Paris, gouache on boardUS$200
3 days LeftEldred'sANDRE (GITTELSON) GISSON (New York/Connecticut/France, 1921-2003), Crowded street scene, Paris., OilUS$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsArtist Signed Oil on Board Painting Street Scene with Arch, FiguresUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Street scene., Oil on canvas board, 16" x 30.5". FramedUS$50