Sold2019SINATRA TWO AMERICAN SILVER OVERLAY GLASS SCENT BOTTLESThe larger example monogrammed ‘EW’ and apparently unmarked. The smaller example monogrammed ‘FCH’ (FHC) and marked near the base ‘SOLID SILVER / 223 / PAT. JAN.5.-8?’. Height of larger, 5See Sold Price
Sold2024THREE AMERICAN SILVER OVERLAY GLASS SCENT BOTTLESTwo marked for Alvin silversmiths, the third with monogram. H. of tallest: 5 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American Silver Overlay Glass Bottle VaseAntique American Silver Overlay Glass Bottle Vase. 6.75 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2022(16) STERLING SILVER OVERLAY GLASS COASTERS(16) STERLING OVERLAY GLASS COASTERS WITH STERLING RACKS ; (8) IN EACH RACK ; (ONE CRACKED) COASTERS ARE 3"See Sold Price
Sold20249 Sterling Silver Overlay Glass CoastersLot of 9 sterling silver overlay glass coasters. 4 at 4.25 inch diameter and 5 at 4 inch diameter. Each stamped sterling on overlays. Moderate wearing to sterling with denting and scratches to glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Sterling Silver Flask.A Sterling Silver Flask. Together with a set of eight Webster filigree sterling silver overlay glass coasters, a filigree sterling silver bottle holder and a silverplate and wood coaster Weighable pieSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE STERLING SILVER OVERLAY TRIVET - COASTERLARGE STERLING SILVER OVERLAY GLASS COASTER OR TRIVET - 8" OCTAGONALSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Silver Overlay Cranberry Glass VaseAmerican Silver Overlay Cranberry Glass Vaseearly 20th century10 in. highProvenance:Elisa Braunstein, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Silver Overlay Cased Glass VaseAmerican Silver Overlay Cased Glass Vaseearly 20th century10 in. highProvenance:Elisa Braunstein, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three American Silver Overlay Green Glass PerfumThree American Silver Overlay Green Glass Perfume Bottles, early 20th centuryMarks toSee Sold Price
Sold20239 American Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Dessert Sherbet Compotes, circa 19409 American sterling silver overlay clear glass dessert sherbet compotes, circa 1940. Clear glass plates with a hand hammed sterling overlay to the rims. Pontils to the underside. Underside edge of silSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Butter Dome DishAmerican sterling silver overlay glass lidded butter dome dish, circa 1930. Clear and frosted glass dish with ribbed frosted glass decoration to the lid, spiral design to the base. Floral and foliateSee Sold Price
Sold20226 American Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Stemware Aperitif Glasses6 American sterling silver overlay aperitif glasses. Clear glasses with a pressed floral foliate design to the silver rims, silver rimmed foot. Marked sterling to the underside of the foot. Weight AppSee Sold Price
Sold2016An American Silver Overlay Green Glass Scenic JuAn American Silver Overlay Green Glass Scenic Jug, early 20th centuryMarks: (erroneouSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage American Sterling Silver Overlay Glass TrivetItem: Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Trivet Maker/Designer: Webster Silver Co. Origin: USA Date/Period: Mid-20th Century Silver Purity: Sterling Size: 6 Inches Wide Item Weight: 11 ounces Hallmarks: WeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Alvin and Two American Silver Overlay CleaThree Alvin and Two American Silver Overlay Clear Glass Perfume Bottles, Providence, RhodSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Sterling Silver ArticlesComprises: 1.) Mexican Taxco silver ribbon woven basket with scalloped edge. [6" Dia x 2 1/4" H]. 2.) Silver overlay glass teapot coaster with pierced scrolling tendril and flower blossom design. [6"See Sold Price
Sold20165 STERLING SILVER & GLASS LILY COASTERS5 Sterling Silver Overlay Flat Glass Coasters by Webster Company, North Attleboro, Massachusetts. With Ornate Lily & Scroll Sterling Overlay Rim, each measures 3"x3". Combined weight is 5.4 oz. PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Silver Overlay Quilted Green Glass VaseAmerican Silver Overlay Quilted Green Glass Vaseearly 20th century11 1/2 in. highProvenance:Elisa Braunstein, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Overlay Pitcher & Pressed Glass CompoteAmerican, 20th century silver overlay glass pitcher with silvered handle (11 1/2" H x 7 1/4" W x 5 1/4" L); and a pressed glass compote on footed stand with star pattern (7 1/2" H x 7 1/4" diameter).See Sold Price