Sold2022FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER ARMAGNAC BARNABEEt... pour terminer / un Armagnac Barnabe / le prefere des gourmets; 1946; lithograph in colors; framed under acrylic; 63 x 47 1/4 inches; 70 x 54 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Et…Pour Terminer un Armagnac Barnabe. Paris: Damour,Et…Pour Terminer un Armagnac Barnabe. Paris: Damour, 1945. Lithograph advertising poster highlighting liquor. 63 x 46 ¼”. Restored corner loss to upper left; A-. Linen backed.See Sold Price
Sold2023French WWI Poster, Eugene Courboin(French, 1851-1915) Un Dernier Effort et On l' Aura (One Last Effort and We'll have Him), a French poilu, accompanied by American, British, and other Allied soldiers, scales a blood-stained peak, atopSee Sold Price
Sold2023Un Armagnac BarnabeUn Armagnac Barnabe. French. 46 x 63. Original on thin poster paper. 1945. 2019. Et…Pour Terminer un Armagnac Barnabe. Paris: Damour, 1945. Lithograph advertising poster highlighting liquor.See Sold Price
Sold2024Un Armagnac BarnabeUn Armagnac Barnabe. French. 46 x 63. Original on thin poster paper. 1945. 2019. Et…Pour Terminer un Armagnac Barnabe. Paris: Damour, 1945. Lithograph advertising poster highlighting liquor.See Sold Price
Sold2022GASTON NOURY "POUR LES PAUVRES" FRENCH POSTERAFTER GASTON NOURY (b. 1866) Pour les Pauvres De France et Russie poster. 'Grandes Fetes des Tuileries.' 'Les Maitres de l'Affiche (The Masters of the Poster) FRENCH LOBBY POSTER LITHOGRAPH ; FRAMED -See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Jansem(French, 1920-2013) Shoppers, signed lower right "Jansem" and signed and inscribed verso canvas, "Pour Rhoda/et Charles/un souvenir…", oil on canvas, 10-3/4 x 16-1/4 in.; modern parcel gilt wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Poster. French Revolution. Freedom of the Press.Loi Relative à l’abolition de tous Procès criminels et Jugemens, depuis le 14 juillet 1789, pour faits relatifs à la liberté de la presse. Du 3 Septembre 1792 …Saintes,See Sold Price
Sold2018A Man and a Woman Blacklight - 1968 - PersonalityA Man and a Woman Blacklight - 1968 - Personality Posters. A Man and a Woman (French: Un homme et une femme) is a 1966 French film written and directed by Claude Lelouch and starring Anouk Aimée andSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Man and a Woman Blacklight - 1968 - PersonalityA Man and a Woman Blacklight - 1968 - Personality Posters. A Man and a Woman (French: Un homme et une femme) is a 1966 French film written and directed by Claude Lelouch and starring Anouk Aimée andSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Man and a Woman Blacklight - 1968 - PersonalityA Man and a Woman Blacklight - 1968 - Personality Posters. A Man and a Woman (French: Un homme et une femme) is a 1966 French film written and directed by Claude Lelouch and starring Anouk Aimée andSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Man and a Woman Blacklight - 1968 - PersonalityA Man and a Woman Blacklight - 1968 - Personality Posters. A Man and a Woman (French: Un homme et une femme) is a 1966 French film written and directed by Claude Lelouch and starring Anouk Aimée andSee Sold Price
Sold20241959 PETIT LAROUSSE French Dictionary EncyclopediaTitle page reads DICTIONNAIRE ENCYCLOP?DIQUE POUR TOUS PETIT LAROUSSE, 70 000 articles,130 illustrations en noir, 114 cartes en noir 48 pages en couleurs dont 20 hors-texte cartographiques, et un atlaSee Sold Price
Sold20241959 PETIT LAROUSSE French Dictionary EncyclopediaTitle page reads DICTIONNAIRE ENCYCLOPeDIQUE POUR TOUS PETIT LAROUSSE, 70 000 articles,130 illustrations en noir, 114 cartes en noir 48 pages en couleurs dont 20 hors-texte cartographiques, et un atlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A vintage French poster "pour nos osines", c1918A vintage French poster "pour nos osines", c1918, the poster is pasted on cloth back, 21.6"x14.2"See Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTS, ANNÉES 1960en forme d'une branche stylisée ornée de diamants taille baguette, poire et brillant pour un total d'environ 9,00-10,00 cts Poids 32,6 g environ, 5 x 5,7 cm environ A PLATINUM AND DIAMOND SPSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR, ÉMERAUDES ETDIAMANTS, SIGNÉES FRED PARIS chacune en forme d'une branche en diamants taille brillant et taille marquise pour un total d'environ 10,00 cts, centrée d'une émeraude carrée pesant rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early French PosterEarly French framed poster, "MOTHU et DORIA..." (Steinlen). Sight 15" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2019Fine binding Persians, Turks and Chinese 1844In French. Les Mille et un Jours contes Persans Turcs et Chinois. by M Sainte-Croix Ajpot. Paris: Pourrat Freres, 1844. Numerous woodblock illustrations. Modern half leather Very good copySee Sold Price
Sold2018EXIGEZ UN PEUREUX FRENCH POSTER, C. 1925, LINEN BACKED,EXIGEZ UN PEUREUX FRENCH POSTER, C. 1925, LINEN BACKED, AFFICHES LUTETIA, 53, RUE ROCHECHOUART, PARIS, CREATION MAI 1925, ARTIST IS HENRY MONNIER, MEASURES 90" X 63", IN GOOD CONDITION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2016French World War I Poster “Pour La Liberté du Monde” byThis original war poster urges Frenchmen and women to make a loan to their beleaguered Government, to subscribe, in other words, their version of our War Bonds. A shadowy image of the Statue of LibertSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Bicycle Poster - Cycles Lea et NormaFrench Bicycle Poster - Cycles Lea et Norma - Poster itself is 40 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH IDEAL-BOULE POSTER, LINEN BACKED, POUR RAVIVERFRENCH IDEAL-BOULE POSTER, LINEN BACKED, POUR RAVIVER LES COULEURS FANNES, PRODUCT DE LA TIENTURE IDEALE L. GONNET, FABRICANT 55. PLACE DE LA REPUBLIQUE LYON, MEASURES 47" X 31", ARTIST IS MAUCOURT, ISee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, ARGENT, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉEMARGHERITA BURGENER la partie supérieure en forme d'une étoile de mer en argent sertie de saphirs ronds pour un total de 0,83 cts et de diamants cognac pour un total de 0,68 cts, poinçoSee Sold Price
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsRennert, Jack \ Will, Alain - Alphonse Mucha, The complete posters and panels - 1984CA$100
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Etude pour un oiseau - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeUS$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJEAN COCTEAU - Deux amants et un ami - Pen and ink drawing on paperUS$1,600
4 days LeftBidhausHERMES Twilly Scarf Muffler Thousand and One Rabbit Mille et Un Lapins 2023 H064007S 06 Gris Perle /US$5
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsHuber, Martin \ Banberry, Alan - Patek Philippe deluxe edition inscribed by Henri Stern - 1982CA$240(1 bid)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Henri Matisse Travel Vintage Poster for Nice France Created in 1947 Travail et JoieUS$1,800
2 days LeftJasper521661 AMAZING BINDING MORAL & POLITICAL MAXIMS by J.P. de la Serre FRENCH antiqueUS$360
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPoster. French Revolution. Abolition of Corporations. Loi Relative aux saisies faites à la€150