Sold2022Oil on Panel, Winter RiverscapeSigned illegibly l.l. Craquelure, losses, discoloration. Overall: 20-1/2"h x 23-1/2"w Sight: 12"h x 15-3/4"wSee Sold Price
2024Edward Willis Redfield, Winter SceneItem/Description: Original American impressionism landscape oil painting on wood panel depicts a small river or brook in winter. Riverscape with bare trees and snow covered ground. Signed, and dated bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting "Main Street Cold Spring", Michael KellyOil panel, "Winter Scene, Main Street Cold Spring", Michael Kelly, Dec. 65, 14" by 28", great scene showing snow clean up on Main Street Cold Spring near the intersection with Fair Street, various recSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY DUTCH OIL ON PANEL WINTER SCENE PAINTINGEARLY DUTCH OIL ON PANEL WINTER SCENE HAVING SKATERS ON FROZEN LAKE WITH WINDMILL AND HOUSE NEARBY SIGNED LOWER RIGHT A. SCHELFHIOUT ?; 7.75"H X 10.5"W IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Peyrat Signed Oil On Panel, Winter LandscapeLouis Peyrat (1905-1999) Signed Oil On Panel, Winter Landscape. Measures 4 H X 5 W Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL OIL ON PANEL, WINTER LANDSCAPEFramed American School oil on wood panel painting, Winter Landscape, unsigned, sight: approx 4 7/8"h, 7 7/8"w, overall: approx 13"h, 16"w, 5.5lbs **Provenance- From the Estate of Claude and Zenobia NaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Panel Winter Village Landscape19th century oil on panel people in winter village landscape. Unsigned. 15" x 19 1/2" (with frame 21 1/4" x 25 3/4"). Paint loss along bottom edge, some paint loss along top edge, crazing throughout;See Sold Price
Sold2023W. FUNCK SIGNED OIL ON PANEL "WINTER STREET SCENE" 14.75 X 16.5 IMAGE, 18 X 20 OVERALLW. FUNCK SIGNED OIL ON PANEL "WINTER STREET SCENE" 14.75 X 16.5 IMAGE, 18 X 20 OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. Brinkmann Oil on Panel Winter Lake WindmillA soft and warm palette of colors describe this winter wonderland scene at dusk. An oil painting by Albrecht Brinkmann on panel. Inner image 9.5"H x 19"W. Comes with a frame lamp and power cable. ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2017CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, WINTERCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, WINTER STREET SCENE, SIGNED BURNETT. 12 X 16"; FRAMED 20 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, WINTERAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, WINTER SUNSET, SIGNED G. SKUDDER. 18 X 22"; FRAMED 24 X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2015MAUD LEWIS CANADA OIL ON Panel-WINTER LANDSCAPE-SIGNEDUP FOR AUCTION IS A VERY NICE PAINTING FROM A VERY WELL KNOWN ARTIST MAUD LEWIS(1903-1970)IT’S A 13.62X13.74 INCHES OIL ON PANNEL, A WINTER LANDSCAPS SIGNED FRONT RIGHTMost of Maud Lewis\' paintingsSee Sold Price
Sold2023NJ Taylor Oil on Panel Winters End Scene PaintingFramed Oil on Panel Winters End Scene. No visible signature to painting, plaque to center bottom reads Winters End, Laurentians by NJ Taylor. Window measures approx 29.5 x 21.5 inches. Entire piece meSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Oil on Panels, RiverscapesSigned illegibly l.r. Sight size: 17-1/2"h x 9-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Claude Cahill Cooper; 20thC. Oil Painting SignedOil on panel. Winter's Day - 5th Avenue, NYC. Signed l.l.; 12in. X 16in.(Please Note: this work is a late 20thC. Painting and not by Colin Campbell Cooper)See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on PanelOil on panel winter scene horse drawn sleigh, signed Harrigan 18" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis vand der Pol, Dutch (1896-1982) Oil on panelLouis vand der Pol, Dutch (1896-1982) Oil on panel "Winter Street With Horse And Carriage". Signed lower right Louis v.d. Pol. Good condition. Measures 7" x 9-1/2", frame measures 12-1/4" x 14-3/4". SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile A. Gruppe, Oil on Canvas, Winter Riverscape(American, 1896-1978) signed l.r. "Emile A Gruppe." Sight size: 17-1/2"h x 19-1/4"w Overall: 21"h x 23"wProvenance: This collection belonged to my parents, they inherited some pieces from my father’See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Emile LeComte Oil on Panel - Figural & RiverscapeFramed oil on board of a figure along the shore with a boat. 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2018D. VAN DER VELDEN OIL ON PANEL DUTCH WINTER SCENED. VAN DER VELDEN, OIL ON PANEL, H 8", W 10", DUTCH WINTER SCENE:Depicting a Dutch winter scene with a frozen canal. Signed lower right. Framed. Frame size H 13 1/2", W 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE SMALL OIL ON PANEL PAINTING: WINTER SCENEVintage small oil on panel painting depicting a winter village scene with church. Signed "E. Bond" lower right. Measures (frame) 12.25" tall x 14.25" wide, and (panel) 5" x 7". Condition: good, no sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Pilot Oil Painting, Winter LandscapeRobert W. Pilot (Canada, 1898-1968) Oil on Panel Painting, Winter Landscape titled Piedmont, Quebec, 1946. Panel measures 7 inches H x 9.5 W.See Sold Price
BonhamsAdrianus Eversen (Dutch, 1818-1897) A Dutch street scene in winter 17 1/4 x 14in (44 x 35.5cm)US$4,000
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Norman Brown 36"x 36" - "Ring Around The Moon" Oil On PanelUS$1,500
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCErnest Parton was the younger brother of Arthur, in whose studio he spent two winters. However, heUS$350