Sold2021HUGO GRENVILLE (BRITISH 1958-) FREYA, RECLINING,initialled (lower left), oil on canvas (Dimensions: 75cm x 151cm (29.5in x 59.5in))(75cm x 151cm (29.5in x 59.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2021HUGO GRENVILLE (BRITISH 1958-) WINTER LIGHT: STILL LIFEinitialled (lower right), oil on canvas (Dimensions: 60cm x 120cm (23.75in x 47.5in))(60cm x 120cm (23.75in x 47.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2023Hugo Grenville (British 1958-) Still Life with Anemones and Coffee Pot, 2009Hugo Grenville (British 1958-) Still Life with Anemones and Coffee Pot, 2009 initialled and dated (lower right), studio stamp (to reverse), oil on canvas (104cm x 78cm (41in x 30 7/8in))See Sold Price
Sold2022Hugo Grenville (British 1958-) Yellow Summer, 2021Hugo Grenville (British 1958-) Yellow Summer, 2021 initialled (lower right), oil on canvas(85.5cm x 90cm (33.75in x 35.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2023Hugo Grenville (British 1958-) Thinking It Through, 2015Hugo Grenville (British 1958-) Thinking It Through, 2015 initialled (lower left), studio stamp (to reverse), oil on canvas (49.5cm x 75cm (19 3/8in x 29 1/2in))See Sold Price
Sold2023Hugo Grenville (British, b. 1958) Morning Light, Canal du MidiHugo Grenville (British, b. 1958) Morning Light, Canal du Midi oil on board each initialed HG (lower left) 14 1/4 x 17 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Provenance: Wally Findlay GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hugo Grenville (British, b. 1958) Resting Walkers, Coastal Path, EveningHugo Grenville (British, b. 1958) Resting Walkers, Coastal Path, Evening oil on board initialed HG and dated 04 (lower left) 14 x 18 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Provenance: Wally FindlaSee Sold Price
Sold2024CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, HALF SHEET, C.1958. FEATURING HUGO ZACCHINI - THE HUMAN PROJECTILE. UNMOUNTED, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING, EDGE TEARS. APPROXIMATELY 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2020Hugo Weber (Swiss/American, 1918-1971) Untitled, 1958Hugo Weber (Swiss/American, 1918-1971) Untitled, 1958 mixed media on paper signed Hugo Weber and dated (lower right) 18 1/2 x 26 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS - HUGO ZACCHINI POSTERHALF SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, 1958. TITLE WITH FEATURE HUGO ZACCHINI - THE HUMAN PROJECTILE. LOSS AT MARGINS, FOLDS, WRITING ON DATE TAIL. IMAGE 29.5"X28"See Sold Price
Sold20204 Books on Japan incl Arts & Children's StoriesIncludes: 1) The Arts of Japan; An Illustrated History. Hugo Munsterberg. Charles E Tuttle Company. 1958. In Slipcase. 2) The Hokisau Sketchbooks; Selections from the Manga. James A. Michener. CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1958 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1958 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1958 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1958 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Olivier De Schrijver (1958): 'Line couleurs du monde', ed. 24/24, mirror glass in various coloursFull title: Olivier De Schrijver (1958): 'Line couleurs du monde', ed. 24/24, mirror glass in various colours Description: 90 x 89 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lot of Loose Gemstones Approximately 3350 CTWApproximately 3350 carat total weight of gemstones including emeralds.See Sold Price
Sold2022RSR - ORDER OF THE STAR OF ROMANIA in GOLD, instituted in 1948, to a High Ranking Foreign Official1st Class, 3rd Model (1966-1989), in GOLD. 1st Class, Breast Star, 64 mm, GOLD with Pastes, 42.1 g, center enameled, with thin pin back and luxury sash with bow for foreign Presidents and High RankingSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOSEF SÜHS 1882 Vienna - 1961 Ibid. Young RomanJOSEF SÜHS 1882 Vienna - 1961 Ibid. Young Roman woman with rose garland Oil on canvas. 81 x 34.5 cm (F. 106 x 59 cm). Signed lower left 'Jos. Sühs'. Soiled, min. damaged, min. rest. Frame. JSee Sold Price
Sold2020PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg DarkPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Dark surf Oil on canvas. 71 x 100 cm (F. 83 x 113 cm). Signed lower left 'P. v. Kalckreuth' (part. fragment.). Soiled, min. rest. Frame.PATRICK VON KASee Sold Price
Sold2022MONOGRAMMIST 'MW' FRUEHLINGSTAG IN DEN BERGEN (1923)MONOGRAMIST 'MW' Tatig around 1920 Spring day in the mountains (1923) Oil on panel. Visible size 58 x 88 cm (F. 72 x 101 cm). Monogrammed and dated lower right 'MW 1923'. Framed behind glass, verso seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Worldwide. Miscellaneous lot of Early Silver:Worldwide. Miscellaneous lot of Early Silver: Contains ½ Real to 8 Reales, 1700's-1800's. All well worn, damage several holed. Careful examination recommended. Sold as is, no returns. Lot of 48See Sold Price
Sold2017CALLING CARD AND SIGNATURE OF WILLIAM T. SHERMANWilliam Tecumseh Sherman (1820 - 1891) served as a General in the Union Army during the American Civil War (1861–65). His calling card, signed by him on the reverse. Measures 3.5 x 2 inches. WeSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) La Cuisine du Presbytère, 1957US$5,000(1 bid)
1 hr LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Peintre dans son Atelier (Autoportrait), 1929US$1,500(1 bid)
1 hr LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Colombier d’Aujargues, 1980US$1,500(1 bid)
1 hr LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Vue d'une Fenêtre d'Hôpital, 1981US$500(1 bid)
1 hr LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Paysage de Montagne (Carte de Voeux)US$350(2 bids)
1 hr LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Nature Morte au Vase Noir (Christmas Card)US$450(2 bids)
1 hr LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894–1984) Le Petit Danseur (Le Petit Luc), c. 1921US$600(2 bids)
1 hr LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) La Cour de l’Auberge de Grappe, 1971US$1,200
3 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignDonald Hugo Stoltenberg (1927-2016) Color Woodcut Rooftops Provincetown c1960sUS$100(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCPablo Picasso (1881-1973), 'Bouquet of Peace' Lithograph, 1958US$325(2 bids)
1 hr LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-984) Le Peintre dans son Atelier (Autoportrait), 1918US$300(1 bid)