Sold2023Vintage Brown Cameo Ring, Sz. 7-8, Signed Davis Co. (Whiting & Davis), 1960'sVintage Brown Cameo Ring, Sz. 7-8, Signed Davis Co. (Whiting & Davis). Very well made costume cameo ring in a faux tortoiseshell cameo with gold tone frame. It is an adjustable ring which is built intSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Cameo Ring, Sz. 7-8, Signed Davis Co. (Whiting & Davis), 1960'sVintage Cameo Ring, Sz. 7-8, Signed Davis Co. (Whiting & Davis). Very well made costume cameo ring in a slate gray cameo with silver tone frame. It is an adjustable ring which is built into the ring tSee Sold Price
SoldVintage 10Kt Black Hills Gold Onyx Leaf Ring, Two Tone, Sz. 7Vintage 10kt black hills gold onyx leaf ring, two tone, sz.7. Marked 10kt and signed but cannot make it out. Weight is 2. 43 gr. The stone is a point black onyx that is appx. 15mm by 8. 5mm with a rosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Zuni Brown Agate Turquoise Sterling Inlay Ring Sz 7.75Vintage Zuni Brown Agate Turquoise Sterling Inlay Ring Sz 7.75, 4gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Navajo Turquoise Sterling Ring Sz 7.5Vintage Navajo Turquoise Sterling Ring Sz 7.5, 4.5g-Signed C-B, CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Navajo Turquoise Sterling Raised Shadow Box Ring Sz 7.5Vintage Navajo Turquoise Sterling Raised Shadow Box Ring Sz 7.5, 8.5gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Zuni Jasper Green Turquoise Sterling Ring Sz 8Vintage Zuni Jasper Green Turquoise Sterling Ring Sz 8, 7.5gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jay Weaver (American, 20th c.) 3 worksVillage in Winter- oil on canvas, 1940, signed. 24 x 30" Dock Scene- watercolor, 1939 15 x 21 5/8" Hverstraw- watercolor, 1939, signed. 14 7/8 x 22" Condition: Fair conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Panella Turquoise Style Large Vntg Cocktail RingSigned Vintage Panella gold plated ring with glass turquoise cabochons and clear crystals. Intricate large pattern with attractive shank. Size 6. Ring measures 1 x 7/8 in. Luxury jewelry, luxury ring,See Sold Price
Sold20234 Monogrammed Davis & Galt Sterling ForksFour monogrammed sterling forks by Davis & Galt and retailed by The James R. Armiger Co. Beaded edge, pattern DGADGA5. 6-7/8" long. 5.2 total ozt. Light wear as expected with careful use. DP. IMPORTANSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Detmold (British, 1883-1957) etchingChanging Pastures etching, ca. 1926, signed in pencil,. 7 x 14 3/8'' Condition: Very slightly light struck, 2 masking tape hinges along top edge Provenance: Private collection-See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Zuni Turquoise Sterling Ring Sz 8Vintage Zuni Turquoise Sterling Ring Sz 8, 6gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Navajo Turquoise Sterling Ring Sz 7.5Vintage Navajo Turquoise Sterling Ring Sz 7.5, 13.5gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Navajo Coral Sterling Ring Sz 8.5Vintage Navajo Coral Sterling Ring Sz 8.5, 3gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Navajo Turquoise Sterling Ring Sz 7.25Vintage Navajo Turquoise Sterling Ring Sz 7.25, 7gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Navajo Green Turquoise Sterling Ring Sz 8.5Vintage Navajo Green Turquoise Sterling Ring Sz 8.5, 9gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Navajo Finger Length Turquoise Ring Sz 7.75Vintage Navajo Finger Length Turquoise Ring Sz 7.75, 12gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & CO. Somerset Mesh Ring in Sterling SilverTiffany & Co. somerset mesh ring sz. 8.5 sterling silver. ring weighs 9 grams and is included with a Tiffany pouch.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Navajo Snake Pictomark Turquoise Sterling Ring Sz 7.75Vintage Navajo Snake Pictomark Turquoise Sterling Ring Sz 7.75, 20gSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAMILLE CLAUDEL (FRENCH 1864-1943)CAMILLE CLAUDEL (FRENCH 1864-1943) Torse de Clotho, bronze with light brown patina height: 43 cm (16 7/8 in.) signed C. Claudel, foundry mark of Valsuani, Paris, numbered 6/8 LITERATURE B. GauSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Zuni Mother Of Pearl Turquoise Sterling Inlay Ring Sz 7Vintage Zuni Mother Of Pearl Turquoise Sterling Inlay Ring Sz 7, 9.5gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Finland Sterling Silver Mid Century Modernist Ring Adjustable Ring 7.1 GSigned Finland Sterling Silver Mid Century Modernist Adjustable Ring Sz. 7.1 GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Vintage Navajo Coral Sterling Ring Sz 5.25Signed Vintage Navajo Coral Sterling Ring Sz 5.25, 4g-Hand Signed "RB-76"See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage Sterling Southwestern Turquoise Snake Eye Ring, Sz. 6. 1960's-1970'sUS$130
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany & Co. Platinum and Diamond 'Victoria' BraceletUS$4,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY PERETTI RED LACQUER WOOD BANGLE DONUT BRACELET An Outstanding Vintage Tiffany & Co ElsaUS$65(4 bids)
7 days LeftBrunk AuctionsHistoric Portsmouth/ Newburyport Rev. George Whitefield 18kt. Funerary RingUS$5,000
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausEstelle Fowlkes, Still Life, 1930s Painting Oil on Canvas Board, Dunlop StudioUS$160(1 bid)
Sep 29Capital Estate BuyersCartier Vintage Estate 1.16ctw Natural Diamond 18k White Gold Linares Collection Eternity Band RingsUS$50(1 bid)
492 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignFrederick Fifield (1874-1956) Hammered Copper Triangular Stand c1930sUS$400
16 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsExtremely Fine Vintage Persian Isfahan Rug 12 ft 2 in x 8 ft 7 in (3.7 m x 2.61 m)US$3,000(1 bid)