Sold2022CLAUDIE PIERLOT Blue Stripe Wool/Angora TurtleneckCLAUDIE PIERLOT striped blue turtleneck sweater. Measures approx. 19 inches across chest. Fabric has some stretch. Wool and angora blend. Gently worn. Property of Manhattan, New York Estate. CLAUDIE PSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUCCI Fringe GG Guccissima Wool Scarf, ZINC/BLUE with wool / angora blend construction 14" x 68"GUCCI Fringe GG Guccissima Wool Scarf, ZINC/BLUE with wool / angora blend construction in gray with red and blue diagonal stripe. Includes original tag 14" x 68"See Sold Price
Sold2024St John by Marie Gray Sweater, USA, NWTLong sleeve sweater by St John Collection. Royal Blue and creamed with gold embroidered crest. Partial stripe pattern. Size petite small. Mock turtleneck, shoulder zipper, Sewn in shoulder pads. MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jun Kaneko Dango with Blue Stripe, 1992Jun Kaneko (Japanese, American, b. 1942) Dango with Blue Stripe, 1992 Ceramic 40 x 30 x 17 (in) Incised Kaneko 92, bottom Artist's number 70-92-10, bottom. Provenance: Private collection, Scottsdale,See Sold Price
SoldA large George Smith sofa, with Ralph Lauren blue-stripe upholsteryIn the manner of Howard & SonsA large George Smith sofa, with Ralph Lauren blue-stripe upholstery In the manner of Howard & Sons Of typical form, on turned stained elm front legs with brass caps and castors, of recent manufacture,See Sold Price
Sold2024Sidney Gross, Blue Stripe UFO AbstractSidney Gross Blue Stripe UFO Abstract 1960-62oil on canvas 66.25 h x 96.375 w in (168 x 245 cm) Numbered to verso '385'. Provenance: Estate of the artist | Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Danish Modern Wingback Blue Stripe SofaMid Century Danish Upholstered Couch w/ Blue Stripes. Curved back semi circular couch with gold and blue stripes. Curving wood armrests and brass studs on lower side. Dimensions are 31 in h x 58 in wSee Sold Price
Sold2023James P. Kerr (American, 1953-), "Blue Stripe", oil on canvas, depicting an abstract marine scene wiJames P. Kerr (American, 1953-), "Blue Stripe", oil on canvas, depicting an abstract marine scene with sailboats and a dock, signed lower right, titled on canvas verso, framed, wear consistent with agSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Blue Stripe Custom Classic GuitarPhil Collins, Mike Rutherford, Tony Banks, Daryl Stuermer, and Chester ThompsonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fiesta RARE salt & pepper, ivory with blue stripe baseFiesta RARE salt & pepper, ivory with blue stripe base chip to oneSee Sold Price
Sold2018FLEISCHMANN OCEAN LINER W/ BLUE STRIPE1200. FLEISCHMANN OCEAN LINER W/ BLUE STRIPE | 20" l.See Sold Price
Sold2019AF S 466 Comet PA with Blue-Stripe 960, 962, 963AF S gauge 466 "Comet" PA with blue-stripe 960 combine, 962 dome car, and 963 observation. Nice matched set, C6.See Sold Price
Sold2022KASHAN JAR WITH ELONGATED KUFIC AND BLUE STRIPESKashan Persia, Ca. 12th-14th Century AD A one-handled pottery jug with a bulbous body and flaring neck standing on a short foot. The exterior decoration comprises a band of elongated Kufic script arouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stoneware Stovepipe Canning Jar, (5) Cobalt Blue StripesStoneware Stovepipe Canning Jar, (5) Cobalt Blue Freehand Stripes, Wax Seal. Small base chips. 6"H x 4.25"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder - Untitled (Figures with Blue Stripes)Artist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled (Figures with Blue Stripes) Year: 1976 Dimensions: 16 1/4in. by 17 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 PubSee Sold Price
Sold2024Blue Stripes & Wavy Lines Stoneware CrockThree stripes with two wavy lines in the center. Tooled shoulder. Overall good condition. 4.75 inches wide x 8 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018CUTE LONDON TO PARIS BI-PLANE1176. CUTE LONDON TO PARIS BI-PLANE | Simple shaped airplane done in orange and blue stripe pattern, top of bi-wing states "London & Paris," Mfg. unknown though side is marked: England Minerva Series.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. Scalamandre Upholstery Custom Lounge ChairsPair of Custom Fully Upholstered English Arm Lounge Chairs in Scalamandre fabric, pale blue stripe base fruit and floral motif woven fabric, down cushions (JBUR33/2)(MM) Dimensions: 32 1/2"H x 38"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Federal Inlaid Mahogany ArmchairsAmerican, 19th C., upholstered in blue stripe cut velvet. 39"h x 24-1/2"w x 23-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Vuitton Monogram hard sided suitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram hard sided suitcase, 1st half 20th c., light blue stripe, monogrammed R.B., Louis Vuitton Paris label on the interior, no. 848998, old paper label on exterior, key, 31.5" x 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2021OIL ON JUTE OR HEMP BURLAP ATTRIBUTED AS KANSAS WPAAn untitled depiction of a Kansas Madonna Circa 1930s. The unsigned oil on coarse canvas woven from jute or hemp with blue stripe, the lower stretcher is lettered 'Kansas Arts Project, WPA APA TopekaSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARKLIN TURKISH STATION W/ CUPOLA ROOF337. MARKLIN TURKISH STATION W/ CUPOLA ROOF | Gauge 1, hand painted with English writing. | 14" l. | Flag and glass replaced, touchup to chimneys and to roof filigree and blue stripe on edge of roof,See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Vuitton Monogram hard sided suitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram hard sided suitcase, 1st half 20th c., light blue stripe, monogrammed R.B., Louis Vuitton Paris Nice Vichy label on the interior, key, 31.5" x 20.5" x 6.75" Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftVogt Auction TexasAttributed to Byrd / Rhonsboro Pottery, Collection of Early Texas StonewareUS$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesVintage Red Kimono Made in Hong Kong Vintage embroidered red kimono with pink, green, red, and blueUS$5(1 bid)
Sep 30BidhausLouis Vuitton Portefeuille Multiple Bi-fold Wallet Damier Stripe Blue M81319 LOUIS VUITTONUS$1
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsFORTUNY DELPHOS GOWN WITH TWO STENCILED BELTS, ITALY, 1930sUS$2,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaChinese porcelain 'river fortress with ships' platter, Qianlong€500