Sold2022EMILE GALLE C. 1900 OVERLAY VASEc. 1900. Overlay of flowering vine in purples and yellow-greens. Signed on the side. Some iridescence in the glass. Dimensions: H 7.5" x Dia. 4.5" Condition: Couple slight handling marks. Small flea bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Galle, cameo glass and silver Pinecone vaseEmile Galle, cameo glass and silver Pinecone vase, c. 1900, France, white-blue frosted glass with brown carved decoration, cast sterling pinecone and needle overlay, signed "Galle", 9"h x 3"dia ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Galle, Nancy Floral Vase C. 1900Purple and blue cameo flowers over white with blue tine body, very good condition, 5.75" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Verrerie Parlante vaseEmile Galle Verrerie Parlante vase France, c. 1900acid-etched and fire-polished cameo glass 12.5 h × 4 w × 4.25 d in (32 × 10 × 11 cm) Signed in cameo to body 'Galle' aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Galle French Acid Etched 3-Layer Cameo Art Glass Miniature Vase c. 1900Emile Galle French acid etched 3-layer cameo art glass miniature vase, circa 1900. An orange ground with white, brown orchid flowers to the body. Signed Galle in cameo to the lower edge. Weight ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Galle France Acid Etched Cameo Art Glass Vase c1900 Yellow Red BlueEmile Galle France acid etched cameo art glass vase, circa 1900. A white base with a yellow ground, acid etched cameo blue and red glass leaves. Signed Galle in cameo. The glowing image depicts the vaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Vase with snapdragonsEmile Galle Vase with snapdragons France, c. 1900acid-etched and fire-polished cameo glass 9.5 h × 6.25 w × 5 d in (24 × 16 × 13 cm) Signed in cameo to body 'Galle'.See Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Galle, Vase with sunflowersEmile Galle Vase with sunflowers France, c. 1900acid-etched and fire-polished cameo glass 6.5 h x 6.5 dia in (17 x 17 cm) Acid-etched signature to underside 'Galle'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Vase with carnationsEmile Galle Vase with carnations France, c. 1900acid-etched, wheel-carved, and fire-polished cameo glass 8.25 h × 4.25 w × 3.5 d in (21 × 11 × 9 cm) Incised signature tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Vase with lotusesEmile Galle Vase with lotuses France, c. 1900acid-etched cameo glass 7 h × 4.25 w × 3.5 d in (18 × 11 × 9 cm) Signed in cameo to body 'Galle'. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Vase with thistleEmile Galle Vase with thistle France, c. 1900acid-etched cameo glass 4.75 h × 3 w × 2.5 d in (12 × 8 × 6 cm) Signed in cameo to body 'Galle'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Emile Galle Bellflower LampA c1900 Galle art glass overlay lamp in bellflower shape. Signed Galle to base and lamp. Measures: 24 1/4" tall Domestic Shipping Estimate: $75See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Large vase with tulipsEmile Galle Large vase with tulips France, c. 1900acid-etched and fire-polished cameo glass 15.5 h × 5.75 dia in (39 × 15 cm) Signed in cameo to body 'Galle'. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Fine vase with mushroomsEmile Galle Fine vase with mushrooms France, c. 1900acid-etched, wheel-carved, and martele cameo glass 9.75 h × 5 dia in (25 × 13 cm) Incised signature to body 'Galle'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Monumental vase with grapesEmile Galle Monumental vase with grapes France, c. 1900acid-etched cameo glass 23.5 h × 8 dia in (60 × 20 cm) Signed in cameo to body 'Galle'. Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2015'Cyclamens' Marqueterie vase with mounting, c1900Emile Galle, Nancy. 'Cyclamens' Marqueterie vase with mounting, c1900. H. 18.3 cm. Cased glass, clear, amber and red. Included air bubbles (Patinage). Polychromatic Marqueterie de verre with purple flSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galle France Art Glass Cameo Acid Etched 2 Layer Vase Red Orchids c. 1900Emile Galle France acid etched 2 layer cameo glass vase, circa 1900. A yellow ground with red orchid decoration. Signed Galle in cameo to lower edge. Weight Approx., 1 lb Measures Approx., 2.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Galle Cameo Glass Vase, Grape Vine Motif, c. 1900 - A French Art Nouveau cameo art glass vaseEmile Galle Cameo Glass Vase, Grape Vine Motif, c. 1900 - A French Art Nouveau cameo art glass vase with grapevine and leaf motif in relief. Signed "Galle" at side. 9 3/4" h. Condition: Very Good, onlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Fine marquetry vase with crocusesEmile Galle Fine marquetry vase with crocuses France, c. 1900padded and wheel-carved cameo glass 8 h × 3 dia in (20 × 8 cm) Incised signature to body 'Galle'. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Exceptional marquetry vaseEmile Galle Exceptional marquetry vase with crocuses France, c. 1900padded, wheel-carved and hand-carved cameo glass 13.25 h × 4 dia in (34 × 10 cm) Incised signature to body 'GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Fine marquetry vase with crocusesEmile Galle Fine marquetry vase with crocuses France, c. 1900padded and wheel-carved cameo glass 8.25 h × 3.5 dia in (21 × 9 cm) Incised signature to body 'Galle Etude'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Vase with tiger liliesEmile Galle Vase with tiger lilies France, c. 1900acid-etched and fire-polished cameo glass 8.25 h × 4.5 dia in (21 × 11 cm) Raised signature to underside 'Cristallerie de Galle NaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Galle, Vase with cherry blossomsEmile Galle Vase with cherry blossoms France, c. 1900acid-etched and fire-polished cameo glass 7.75 h x 5 w x 4.25 d in (20 x 13 x 11 cm) Incised manufacturer's mark to underside 'CristallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Mold-blown vase with crocusesEmile Galle Mold-blown vase with crocuses France, c. 1900mold-blown glass 8.25 h × 4.875 w × 3.125 d in (21 × 12 × 8 cm) Signed in mold to body 'Galle'.See Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEmile Gallé, Nancy, Vase 'Chrysanthèmes', 1900€4,000
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEmile Gallé, Nancy, Side table 'Hortensias et papillons', c. 1900€1,200
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEmile Gallé, Nancy, Vase 'Orchidées', c. 1898€1,500
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEmile Gallé, Nancy, Tall vase 'Coloquintes grimpantes', c. 1895€5,500
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEmile Gallé, Nancy , Jug in the shape of a bird, c. 1889€600
2 days LeftJasper52Colossal antique Emile Gallé vase in frosted and purple art glass carved in the form of foliage.US$2,800
2 days LeftJasper52Early Emile Gallé vase in clear frosted art glass. Carved with motifs in the form of flowers andUS$1,600
1 day LeftBonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Meuble-vitrine Les Ombellifères Circa 1900Signé 'Gallé'P...€6,500
1 day LeftBonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Coupe sur piédoucheCirca 1900Signée 'Gallé' en réser...€4,800
1 day LeftBonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Meuble-étagèreCirca 1900Signé 'E Gallé'Noyer, pitch ...€2,500
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHWilhelm Kralik, Lenora, 'Streifen und Flecken' vase, c. 1900€400