Sold2022Oil on Board Signed R.*. Ba*ter, 8 3/8" x 7", "The Palms, California"Oil on Board Signed R.*. Ba*ter, 8 3/8" x 7", "The Palms, California"See Sold Price
Sold2015HIRAM BLOOMER "Mt. Tamalpais" Oil on Board.HIRAM BLOOMER (California 1845-1911) "Mt. Tamalpais" Oil on board. 15 7/8 x 22 1/8 inches; Framed: 19 1/4 x 25 3/8 inches. Signed l/r.See Sold Price
Sold2024Meyer R. Wolfe(New York/California, 1897-1985) Montparnasse, 1968, signed lower right "Wolfe", oil on board, 27-7/8 x 25 in.; original wood frame, 31-1/4 x 28-1/4 x 1-1/2 in. Provenance: Property of a Southern MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANK MYERS, California Coastal Oil on Board.FRANK MYERS (California 1899-1956) "Harmony in Gray and Green" Oil on board. 18 1/8 x 23 7/8 inches; Framed: 24 1/8 x 30 1/8 inches. Signed l/r. Annotated verso: "#449 Harmony in Grey and Green by FraSee Sold Price
Sold2015JEAN KALISCH "Dock Scene" Oil on boardJEAN KALISCH (California/Japanese mid 20th Century) "Dock Scene" Oil on board. 14 x 17 7/8 inches; Framed: 20 1/4 x 24 1/8 inches. Signed l/r dated on verso 1960.See Sold Price
Sold2017ENRIQUE BENITEZ (Mexican 1901-1980) A PAINTING,ENRIQUE BENITEZ (Mexican 1901-1980) A PAINTING, "Untitled Landscape with Bush In Foreground," oil on artist board, signed L/R. 7" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2020HARRIET PHILIPS GRANDSTAFF (American/Texas 1894-1975) AHARRIET PHILIPS GRANDSTAFF (American/Texas 1894-1975) A PAINTING, "Landscape," oil on canvas board, signed L/R. 7 5/8" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Hammond Ahl, Grazing at SunsetHenry Hammond Ahl (American tonalist, 1869-1953), grazing at sunset, oil on board, signed L/R, 5" x 7", framed 8" x 10". Provenance: Malden, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Board signed R.Bruce Sutherland verso, 5 1/2" X 8 3/8", "Coastal Farm Landscape".Oil on Board signed R.Bruce Sutherland verso, 5 1/2" X 8 3/8", "Coastal Farm Landscape".See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO JUDAICA ART PAINTINGS MALE PORTRAITS SIGNEDTwo jewish men oil on board portrait paintings signed R. David lower right. Framed. CLassic Judaica art. Vintage original art and decor. Dimensions: Framed 9 1/4" x 11 1/4" in. Board 5 1/8" x 7" in. ASee Sold Price
Sold20203 PAINTINGSUnframed oil on board, hunting scene, signed R. Hurst, 18" x 23 7/8", unframed oil on canvas, village scene, signed Skerce, 11" x 14", and a framed oil on board, boats, monogrammed lower right, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Board signed C.(Carl) R. Mangold 1930, 19 3/8" x 23 1/8", Untitled- River Scene.Oil on Board signed C.(Carl) R. Mangold 1930, 19 3/8" x 23 1/8", Untitled- River Scene.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Board Signed Indistinctly, "Taormina" 7 3/8" x 10 1/2".Oil on Board Signed Indistinctly, "Taormina" 7 3/8" x 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Rudolph Onslow-Ford (fl.1880 - 1914. UK)Oil on board seascape with pink cliffs, signed lower right: R. O. Ford., with illegible date year beneath. Frame approx. 18 7/8" x 14 7/8". Sight, approx. 14 1/4" x 10 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2015R. Popler (?) oilR. Popler (?)- ''La Promenade''- oil on board, 1944, signed lower left, signed, titled and dated verso, good condition. 10 5/8 x 7 5/8''See Sold Price
Sold2024Petite French oil on board painting landscape with deerPetite French oil on board painting landscape with deer. Signed l/r. Early 20th century. Overall: 13 7/8"h x 11 1/2"w Sight size: 10 1/8"h x 7 7/8"w. Weight: 1lbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jesse Don Rasberry Oil Painting(1) Artist: Jesse Don Rasberry (born 1940, California and Texas). Image size: 9 3/8" x 7 1/2", overall: 14 3/4" x 12 3/4". Medium: oil on canvas board. Signed lower left corner: JD Rasberry. Subject:See Sold Price
Sold2016Impressionist Sky Oil on Board, Signed.EDMOND BELLEFROID (20th century) "Maastricht" Oil on panel. 4 7/8 x 8 5/8 inches; Frame: 10 x 13 3/4 inches. Signed l/r, signed and annotated verso.See Sold Price
Sold2017Clifford Silsby Oil Painting(1) Artist: Clifford Silsby (1896 - 1986, California, Connecticut) Image size: 9 3/8" x 7 1/4", overall: 14 3/4" x 12 5/8". Medium: oil on canvas on board. Signed lower right corner Clifford Silsby. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021French oil on board painting still life with fishFrench oil on board painting still life with fish. Artist signed l/r. Mid 20th century. 19 7/8"h x 23 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Busta (B.1931): Floral Still LifeLuis Busta B.1931 Floral Still Life oil on board signed lower left 12 x 6 in. (30.5 x 15.2 cm.), Frame: 21 1/8 x 15 1/4 in. (53.7 x 38.7 cm.) Provenance: From a Beverly Hills William Haines Designed hSee Sold Price
Sold2021R FORD Signed Still Life Oil Painting ArtworkR FORD Signed Still Life Oil on board Painting, signature to lower left reads ‘R Ford’, subject a basket of flowers, measures 19 3/4 x 21 3/4 inches, window measures 7 3/8 x 9 3/8 inches, hand carSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED PORTRAIT OIL ON BOARD SIGNED J. PETTIEFramed oil on board, portrait of man in red hat signed J. Pettie to Cid F. frame has J. Pettie R. A. (John Pettie British, Scottish 1839-1893) - measures 15.25" l x 16.75" h (sight 7.5" l x 8.5" h) oiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian oil on canvas on board, signed Nino RENATTIItalian oil on canvas on board, signed Nino RENATTI. 27 1/2 x 46 7/8 in with frame. 18 3/8 x 38 1/8 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS stSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate Liquidations1931 V.R. de Gelli Oil Painting on Artist Board - Vase w/Flowers, 10” x 6 7/8”.US$200
BonhamsRAMON CASAS I CARBÓ (Spanish, 1866-1932) Portrait of a Candida in a Kerchief (framed 57.0 x...US$800(3 bids)
BonhamsALICE EMILY DONKIN (British, 1849-1940) Reverie (framed 101.0 x 113.5 x 7.0 cm (39 13/16 x 44 11...US$1,600
May 25Auction WallstreetFlorida Highwaymen James Gibson(1938-2017) ''Green River Palm''. Dimensions 22.4 x 46.8"US$1,550(2 bids)