Sold2022Felicien Rops (1833-1898) La Femme Au TrapezeThis is an original etching by French artist Felicien Rops. The title is: La Femme Au Trapeze, this etching has an image size of 7 1/2X4 1/2 inches. Plate signed lower left corner of the image. PrinteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Felicien Joseph Victor Rops, (Belgian, 1833-1898), LaFelicien Joseph Victor Rops, (Belgian, 1833-1898), La Femme a la Fourrure Debout, etching, signed in the margin, 6.75" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Felicien Rops (Belgian, 1833-1898), 'LaFelicien Rops (Belgian, 1833-1898), 'La Greve', signed l.c., etching, 18 by 14cm, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Felicien Rops etchingFelicien Rops (Belgian 1833-1898)- ''Basturds de la Society par Joseph Prudhomme Photographe a Paris''- etching. 8 x 6 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2023Felicien Rops (1833-1898), a study of a female head, oil on canvas on panel, 20 x 21 cmFelicien Rops (1833-1898), a study of a female head, oil on canvas on panel, 20 x 21 cmSigned and dated to the bottom right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2022Felicien ROPS (1833-1898) attributed large drawing ' the marriage of interests'Felicien ROPS (1833-1898) attributed large drawing 'the marriage of interests' - Weight: 785 g - Region: Belgique - Sizes: H=600mm L=450mm - Condition: At first sight - good condition - no restorationSee Sold Price
Sold2015Heliography “Sphinx” by Félicien Rops, after 1874Heliography / Paper, late 19th century Félicien ROPS (1833-1898), Belgian graphic artist „Les Diaboliques“ by Jules Amédée Barbey d’Aurevilly Signed in the plate With passé-partout Overall dSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROPS - DIABOLI VIRTUS IN LOMBISFélicien ROPS (1833-1898)Diaboli virtus in lombisGravure en noir sur papier.17 x 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Felicien Rops (France) 1833-1898. Tesson humain.Felicien Rops (France) 1833-1898. Tesson humain. Etching and soft-ground, c. 1890. Exteens 627. Ed: Unknown. Probably fewer than 100. Printed in red/brown ink on a full sheet of China (?) paper. 58 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020FELICIEN ROPS ETCHING ON PAPERFELICIEN ROPS (BELGIAN, 1833-1898), ETCHING ON PAPER, H 10.5", L 6.25", "OEUVRES INUTILES OU NUISIBLES" An engraving on paper titled "Oeuvres Inutiles Ou Nuisibles" by Felicien Rops. Signed to the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fèlicien Rops - Sans IllusionLot 44 Fèlicien Rops Belgian (1833-1898) Sans Illusion etching on paper sight: 4 3/4 x 6 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 16 3/4 x 16 3/4 x 1/2 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance: Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Felicien Rops etchingFelicien Rops (Belgian 1833-1898)- ''Bonne Hollandaise''- etching, 1876See Sold Price
Sold2023ROPS FELICIEN: (1833-1898)ROPS FELICIEN: (1833-1898) Belgian artist. A.L.S., Felicien Rops, one page, 8vo, n.p., n.d., to Nys, in French. Rops informs his correspondent that his letter is being delivered with his maid who hasSee Sold Price
Sold2021FELICIEN JOSEPH VICTOR ROPSFelicien Joseph Victor Rops (1833-1898 Belgium), "Detritus Humain", framed heliogravure printed on wove paper, housed in gilt frame, approximate image size by sight 9 3/8" x 7", frame 20 3/4" x 18 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Pen and Brown Ink, Portrait of a BeggarAttributed to Felicien Joseph Victor Rops (Belgian, 1833-1898) signed "F. Rope" and inscribed "Place du Pantheon", pen and brown ink over traces of graphite. Sight size: 7"h x 4-3/4"w Overall: 11-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022§ SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989) LA FEMME AU COUSSINEtching with hand-colouring on japan paper, LXIII/C, signed and numbered in pencil to margin, with the artist's blindstamp, published by P. Argillet, printed by Atelier Robbe, Paris(plate size 40cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manuel Robbe (French, 1872-1936) La Femme au Miroir.Manuel Robbe (French, 1872-1936) La Femme au Miroir. Pastel and watercolor circa 1905, initialed lower right. Provenance: Gusfield-Glimer Galleries, Skokie, IL, 1981 14" x 10.75" Frame: 28.75" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - La Femme au MiroirArtist: Joan Miro Title: La Femme au Miroir Year: 1956 Dimensions: 22in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Maeght Paris SuitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Woman with Hat La Femme au Chapeau Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited EditionPablo Picasso Woman with Hat Lithograph Collection Domaine The signature is in the plate. Signed by the estate.Limited Edition Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 24x 28 inches. ProfessionallSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftBonhamsFELICIEN ROPS (1833-1898) Impudence Héliogravure reprise à la pointe sèche e...€400
17 hrs LeftBonhamsFELICIEN ROPS (1833-1898) Impudence Eau-forte et aquatinte couleur. Monogrammée dans ...€800
17 hrs LeftBonhamsFELICIEN ROPS (1833-1898) Incantation réhaussée Eau-forte en couleur. Signé...€1,200
17 hrs LeftBonhamsFELICIEN ROPS (1833-1898) Juillet Pointe sèche. Signée en rougeDroogpunt. Geteken...€200
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsExquisite 19th C. ARTHUR WAAGEN Orientalist Kabyle Hunter Patinated Bronze Group SculptureUS$35,000
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso La Femme au Chapeau on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine PicassoUS$100
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Woman with Hat La Femme au Chapeau Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited EditionUS$100
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Woman with Hat La Femme au Chapeau Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited EditionUS$100
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso La Femme au Chapeau on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine PicassoUS$100
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesRaphy Dallèves (1878-1940), Vieille femme assise , huile sur toile, signée au verso, 101,5x56 cmCHF 10,000