Sold2022LIGHT, Joe (American, 1934-2005). Untitled. 1996. Paint on ...LIGHT, Joe (American, 1934-2005). Untitled. 1996. Paint on plywood. 24 x 20 ¼”. Signed and dated along lower edge. Paint loss at lower right. Provenance: Larry T. Clemons Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Light (American, 1934-2005)Joe Light (American, 1934-2005), "Fish", paint on panel, signed lower right, signed and inscribed en verso, 6 3/4 in. x 52 in., unframed. Provenance: The Doug and Cathy Gitter Collection. Condition: OSee Sold Price
Sold2023LIGHT, Joe (American, 1934-2005). Portrait of a Man. 1998. ...LIGHT, Joe (American, 1934-2005). Portrait of a Man. 1998. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right corner. 29 ½ x 23. Frame: 32 x 25 ½” Artwork and frame are bowed. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Light (American, 1934-2005)Joe Light (American, 1934-2005) , "Cave", oil on shaped panel, signed lower right, titled en verso, 25 1/2 in. x 53 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023(7) Folk Art Carvings and Works on Paper(7) Folk Art Carvings and Works on Paper to include a Joe Light (American, 1934-2005) pastel or crayon and marker on paper, 18"H x 23 3/4"W, (2) Ronald Veasey (American/Las Vegas, b. 1957 cut and painSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOE LIGHT (American, 1934-2005) " The King" GicleeJOE LIGHT (American, 1934-2005)" THE KING" .Giclee , Hand signed by artist . Measures 28" x 24" including frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joe Louis Light (American/Tennessee, 1934-2005)Joe Louis Light (American/Tennessee, 1934-2005), "Man with Bird", 2002, oil on panel, signed lower right, dated lower left, 24 in. x 17 in., framed, overall 24 1/2 in. x 17 5/8 in. x 1 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joe Light Outsider Art Painting, When You Live in the GhettoJoe Louis Light (Memphis, 1934 - 2005) enamel paint on Masonite outsider art painting depicting two fish, one yellow and one brown, flying beneath a blue cloud and above a stylized landscape with a trSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOE LIGHT (1934 - 2005)paint on 3/4 wood. Professionally framed to complement the piece. Signed lower right. Overall size 21.5" x 32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Light. Big Fish.Joe Light (1934-2005). Big Fish. May 16, 1994. Signed and dated. House paint on plywood. Image is 36"w x 18"h. Frame is 42"w x 23"h. Provenance: David Smith. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $125See Sold Price
Sold2024Joe Light (Attributed) Painted Wood Art: 24" x 18" No COAShipping in USA $ 150. Joe Louis Light (1934–2005) was an American painter from Dyersburg, Tennessee. His work focuses on transcendentalism, attaining spiritual or moral enlightenment, and the balanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ted Jaslow (American, b. 1934), "Baseball", 1996, oil on board, depicts children in an urban settingTed Jaslow (American, b. 1934), "Baseball", 1996, oil on board, depicts children in an urban setting playing baseball in an empty lot and under the subway tracks, thickly applied paint/ impasto, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALEX BREWER AKA 'HENSE' ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIAAlex Brewer aka 'HENSE' (American 20th century). Untitled - Light Blue Abstract - 2012, spray paint and mixed media on wood board, signed and dated to verso. Unframed. Approximate dimensions: overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ron Dembosky (PA,1934-1996) oil paintingARTIST: Ron Dembosky (Pennsylvania, 1934 - 1996) TITLE: Paris Bus Stop MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small paint losses. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint uSee Sold Price
Sold2024KRAMER, Julius (American, 1920-2020). Untitled Geometric Ab...KRAMER, Julius (American, 1920-2020). Untitled Geometric Abstraction. 1976. Acrylic on canvas. Signed and dated verso. 20 x 20”. Unframed. Surface dirt. Some abrasions with light paint loss at eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter D'amico (Italy,US,1924-2005) oil paintingARTIST: Peter John D'amico (Italian, American, 1924-2005) NAME: Love is Life MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Eller (US,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Eller (American, 20 century) TITLE: Untitled MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 24 x 20 inches / 60 x 50 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Doe (US,early 20C) oil painting antique 2-sidedARTIST: John Doe (American, early 20 century) TITLE: Untitled MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some paint losses (see pictures carefully). No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 12 x 10 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2024Jarvis (US,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Jarvis (American, 20 century) TITLE: Untitled MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. Normal wear to frame. ART SIZE: 24 x 36 inches /See Sold Price
2023Riders Under A TreeDESCRIPTION: Untitled. Revington Arthur (American, 1908-1986). Undated. MEASUREMENTS: 7-1/4" high by 5" wide. CONDITION: Framed. Light scuffing to frame and light paint loss to edges and corners. AJ RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Untitled, Cubist LandscapeDESCRIPTION: Untitled, Cubist Landscape. Revington Arthur (American, 1908-1986). Acrylic on canvas. Unsigned. MEASUREMENTS: 60" high by 30" wide. CONDITION: Unframed. Abrasions and light paint loss toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Untitled, Inverse TowersDESCRIPTION: Untitled, Inverse Towers. Revington Arthur (American, 1908-1986). Acrylic on canvas. Unsigned. MEASUREMENTS: 54" high by 36" wide. CONDITION: Unframed. Light scuffing to paint along edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT COURTRIGHT (AMERICAN 1926- 2012)Untitled Mask (Flesh) Painted bronze face, on the back is signed and edition 5/5 Dimensions: H 13" x W 9.5" x D 3.25" Condition: Some light paint finish wear to edges. Some light scratches to lucite bSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJerry Uelsmann (American, 1934–2022) Untitled (Leaves Over Couch), 1987US$400(1 bid)