Sold2022MASSIMO VIGNELLI Grande lampada a sospensione '4029' per Venini - Large pendant lamp for VeniniMASSIMO VIGNELLI 1931-2014 Grande lampada a sospensione '4029' per Venini 1955 Ottone, vetro soffiato. Lievi difetti. 106 x 24 x 24 cm - Large pendant lamp for Venini 1955 Brass, blown glass. Minor deSee Sold Price
Sold2023MASSIMO VIGNELLI 1931-2014 Lampada a sospensione '4039' per Venini - MASSIMO VIGNELLI 1931-2014Lampada a sospensione '4039' per Venini 1955 Vetro soffiato, ottone. 90,00 x 36,00 x 36,00 cm (1) - MASSIMO VIGNELLI 1931-2014 '4039' pendant lamp for Venini 1955 Blown glass, brass. 35.43 x 14.17 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI 1891-1979 LAMPADA A SOSPENSIONE '5523' PER VENINI 1948 - '5523' PENDANT LAMP FORVetro soffiato. 73 x 70 x 70 cm - Blown glass. 28.74 x 27.56 x 27.56 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI (ATTRIBUITO) 1891-1979 Lampada a sospensioneLampada a sospensione per Venini Anni '50 Vetro incamiciato soffiato. 50 x 50 x 50 cm - Pendant lamp for Venini 1950s Cased blown glass. 19.68 x 19.68 x 19.68 in. - TAGS - Design Lampade - Lamps LampaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4029Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4029 VeniniItaly, 1954-55incamiciato glass 11.75 h x 6.25 dia in (30 x 16 cm) Handwritten to paper label to top of shade '4029T'. LiteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Massimo Vignelli, Lampada a sospensione mod. 4029Lampada a sospensione mod. 4029Vetro opalino viola, ottone verniciato.Prod. Venini, 1954 ca. h vetro cm 25Literature: M Barovier e C. Sonego, a cura di, Paolo Venini e la sua Fornace, ed. Skira, 2016,See Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO VIGNELLI, VENINI Una lampada aMASSIMO VIGNELLI, VENINI Una lampada a sospensione a canne vitree verticali gialle, modello 4035, circa 1954-55. Altezza diffusore cm. 35 A hanging lamp, 4035 model, circa 1954-1955. White and yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vignelli, Venini Una lampada aMassimo Vignelli, Venini Una lampada a sospensione a canne vitree verticali gialle, modello 4035, circa 1954-55. Altezza diffusore cm. 35 A hanging lamp, 4035 model, circa 1954-1955. White and yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO VIGNELLI, VENINI Una lampada aMASSIMO VIGNELLI, VENINI Una lampada a sospensione modello 4035, circa 1954-55. Ottone, vetro soffiato a canne verticali lattimo e cristallo. Altezza del diffusore cm 50. A hanging lamp, 4035 model, cSee Sold Price
Sold2023MASSIMO VIGNELLI, VENINI, 1955. Una lampada aMASSIMO VIGNELLI, VENINI, 1955. Una lampada a sospensione. Vetro soffiato a fasce policrome, ottone. Altezza diffusore cm 35. A hanging lamp. Blown glass with polychrome bands, brass. Height 13.8.See Sold Price
Sold2023MASSIMO VIGNELLI, VENINI, 1955. Una lampada aMASSIMO VIGNELLI, VENINI, 1955. Una lampada a sospensione. Vetro soffiato a fasce policrome, ottone. Altezza diffusore cm 35. A hanging lamp. Blown glass with polychrome bands, brass. Height 13.8.See Sold Price
Sold2016Massimo Vignelli, Venini, hanging lampM. Vignelli. Hanging lamp. Murano blown glass, brass. Venini prod., 1950 ca. Lampada a sospensione. Vetro soffiato di Murano, ottone.See Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne Pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne Pendant lamp, model 4029 Italy, 1954-55internally decorated glass 13 h x 6 dia in (33 x 15 cm) Literature: Venini Light 1921-1985, Barovier andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Massimo Vignelli Venini pendant lampsMassimo Vignelli (1931-2014) for Venini pendant lamps, pair Murano, Italy, circa 1960 light blue cased glass with white threads, brass unmarked 6 3/4"dia x 13 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020MASSIMO VIGNELLI | VENINI 'SIGARO' PENDANT LAMPVenini, Italy, c. 1950s-60s, colored glass of swollen cylindrical shape, off-white above and with bands of color towards the bottom; mounted as a pendant ceiling fixture, with original wiring with modSee Sold Price
Sold2021Massimo Vignelli for Venini Pendant Glass LampMassimo Vignelli for Venini Pendant Glass Lamp, c.1950's-60's, conical domed shade in blown and cased glass with concentric rings in blue, green, maroon and plum colored glass. With metal canoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli for Venini Sigaro Pendant LampItalian blown glass pendant lamp, "Sigaro", model 4035, orange opaline with polychrome tinted rim, unmarked. Untested; the electrical wiring has been cut at ceiling height. 16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017MASSIMO VIGNELLI; VENINI Three glass pendant lampsMASSIMO VIGNELLI (1931 - 2014) VENINI Three pendant lamps, Murano, Italy, mid-20th C. Blown glass, single sockets Unmarked Largest pendant: 14" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vignelli (Italian, 1931-2014) Pair of Pendant Lamps, Venini, Italy, circa 1960sMassimo Vignelli (Italian, 1931-2014) Pair of Pendant Lamps, Venini, Italy, circa 1960s Blown glass, aluminum ceiling capUnmarkedWired for American use (H: 10 1/2, Dia: 7 3/4 in. (each shade); 38 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Massimo Vignelli, A Fasce pendant lamp shadeMassimo Vignelli A Fasce pendant lamp shade VeniniItaly, 1954-55glass with polychrome bands 12.5 h x 7 w x 4.25 d in (32 x 18 x 11 cm) Provenance: Los Angeles Modern AucSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAOLO CALIARI 1932-2014 Lampada a sospensione per Venini 1972 - PAOLO CALIARI 1932-2014 PendantOttone, vetro soffiato. 85,00 x 50,00 x 50,00 cm - Brass, blown glass. 33.46 x 19.68 x 19.68 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4035Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55blown glass 6 dia in (15 cm) Provenance: Private Collection Literature: Paolo VeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4035Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55cased white glass with polychrome bands 13.875 h x 5.75 dia in (35 x 15 cm) Literature: Paolo Venini andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4035Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55cased white glass with polychrome bands 13.75 h x 5.75 dia in (35 x 15 cm) Literature: Paolo Venini andSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GRUPPO B.B.P.R. (BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTI & ROGERS) Large 2045/p ceiling or pendant lamp for Arteluce, ā¬15,000(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftRich Penn AuctionsSoda Fountain Hanging Parlor Lamp, copper & brass, c.1960 w/pierced 5 Cent & Ice Cream on shadeUS$50(1 bid)