Sold2022FRED UHL BALL (AMERICAN, 1945-1985)Enameled Copper on Board. Signed and dated 1978 to lower right. From a Cortlandt Manor, NY estate. - Dimensions: 15.25" h x 15.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Patrick Nagel, Woman in BlackPatrick Nagel (American, 1945-1985). Framed artist's proof titled "Michelle". [Art: 30" x 35"; Frame: 40 1/2" x 45 1/2"].See Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Folsom American, b. 1945 Candle Time, 1986Fred Folsom American, b. 1945 Candle Time, 1986 Signed Folsom and dated 86 (lr) Oil on canvas 30 x 24 inches (76.2 x 61 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Six Sterling Silver Sherbet Cups, M. Fred HirschDescription:A group of 6 sterling silver monogrammed weighted sherbet cups Attr. to M. Fred Hirsch (American, 1920-1945). Type: CupMaterials: Sterling silverMarkings & Inscriptions: MarkedDate: EarlySee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Susan RothenbergSusan Rothenberg (American, b. 1945), Storm, 1985, screenprint, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 65/72, overall (with frame): 35.25"h x 37.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kathleen Hammett (American, b. 1945)Kathleen Hammett (American, b. 1945) Untitled, 1985, Oil on paper, Unsigned. Framed dimensions: H: 39 3/4 x W: 47 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024STONEHOUSE, Fred (American, b. 1960). Brazil. 1985. Acrylic...STONEHOUSE, Fred (American, b. 1960). Brazil. 1985. Acrylic on paper. Unsigned. 22 x 26”. Frame (Plexiglas) 29 x 32”. Free sheet hinged. Pinholes in corners. Overall good condition. Not exSee Sold Price
Sold2020Judy Rifka (American, 1945) Untitled (To Larry),Judy Rifka (American, 1945) Untitled (To Larry), 1985 Oil on canvas 34 x 31-1/2 inches (86.4 x 80.0 cm) Signed, dated, and titled on the reverse: To Larry J Rifka 85 HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2023David Maxim 1985 monotype Martin MechanicMaxim, David (American, born 1945), Martin Mechanic, 1985, color monotype, 29.75 x 41.5 inches, signed, titled, and dated along the lower margin, framed measuring 33 x 44.5 inches, Provenance: ConceptSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederic Mershimer, mezzotintFrederic Mershimer, mezzotint, Frederic Mershimer (American, b. 1945), "Empire Lights", 1985, mezzotint, signed and dated lower right, numbered (87/90) lower left, 8.25"h x 10.25"w (image), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Maxim 1985 monotype Centrum # 15Maxim, David (American, born 1945), Centrum #15, 1985, color monotype, 40.5 x 29.5 inches, signed, titled, and dated along the lower margin, framed measuring 44.5 x 33.5 inches, Provenance: Concept ArSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE 1968 DETROIT TIGERS TEAM SIGNED 22X AUTOGR REACH JOE CRONIN OFFICAL AMERICAN LEAGUE BALL.REACH JOE CRONIN OFFICAL AMERICAN LEAGUE BALL. FRED LASHER, EDDIE MATTHEWS, JERRY LUMPE, EARL WILSON, NORM CASH, 2X UNKNOWN DUE TO FADE, BILL FREEHAN, WILLIE HORTON, JOE SPARMA, RAY OYLER, DICK TRACEWSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jim Peters, drawingJim Peters, drawing, Jim Peters (American, b. 1945), "The Slap", 1985, graphite on paper, dated and initialed "JSP" lower right, gallery label verso, 7.5"h x 8.5"w (sight), 15"h x 16"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Rifka (American, b. 1945) Pyramid of Nudes, 1985Judy Rifka (American, b. 1945) Pyramid of Nudes, 1985 oil on shaped linen 58 3/4 x 78 x 15 inches. Deaccessioned from the Boca Raton Museum of Art to benefit the Acquisitions FundSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRED GORHAM FOLSOM, III (American, born 1945). The Sleepy Drunk, 1991, Charcoal and pastels onFRED GORHAM FOLSOM, III (American, born 1945). The Sleepy Drunk, 1991, Charcoal and pastels on paper. Signed and dated lower right corner. Framed. - 19" x 25"; Frame: 28" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Applebaum (American, b. 1945), Glass Paperweight VaseLeon Applebaum (American, b. 1945), Glass Paperweight Vase1985, thick blown glass orb with multi color air traps, shallow central well, polished base, signed and dated. 6.5 in. From the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024EIGHT M. FRED HIRSCH STERLING SILVER BREAD PLATESSet of eight M. Fred Hirsch Co. (American c. 1920-1945), sterling silver bread plates, first half 20th century, each having a lip with a Neoclassical style band, all marked appropriately. ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING SILVER NEOCLASSICAL STYLE WATER PITCHERAttributed M. Fred Hirsch Co. (American c. 1920-1945), sterling silver water pitcher, first half 20th century, having a Neoclassical style band, and rising on a domed foot, stamped "Sterling" to the uSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Laux Nelson (American, b. 1945) Study for ComingRoger Laux Nelson (American, b. 1945) Study for Coming Up, 1985 oil on paper signed Roger Laux Nelson, titled and dated (lower edge) 19 x 27 inches Provenance: B.R. Kornblatt Gallery, Washington D.C.See Sold Price
Sold2016James D. Butler (American, B. 1945) Three Landscapes.James D. Butler (American, B. 1945) Three Landscapes. Color lithographs, 1985-1991. Each pencil signed LR, dated, titled, and numbered Largest: 28" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Palazzolo (American, b. 1945), "Notes from Robin Hood #4", 1985, contemporary mixed mediaCarl Palazzolo (American, b. 1945), "Notes from Robin Hood #4", 1985, contemporary mixed media triptych, abstract expressionist composition with each panel layered with brush marks and texture in a vaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Palazzolo (American, b. 1945), "Notes from Robin Hood #8", 1985, contemporary mixed mediaCarl Palazzolo (American, b. 1945), "Notes from Robin Hood #8", 1985, contemporary mixed media triptych, abstract expressionist composition with each panel layered with brush marks and texture in a vaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prints, Michael Gallagher(lot of 2) Michael Gallagher (American, b. 1945), "Barhabas' Voyage (States 2 & 3)," 1985, unique bleed screenprints, each signed lower left, editions: 10/20 and 21/35, stamped with the date, and publSee Sold Price
Sold20231945 PHILADELPHIA ATHLETICS TEAM SIGNED AUTOGRAPHED BASEBALL.This is an official American League ball, era 1942 - 1945. Red stitching and 28 signatures, all in blue steel-tip fountain pen, including President William Harridge. Ball looks like it was shellackedSee Sold Price
Oct 26The Written Word Autographs1985 Detroit Tigers Signed Baseball Morris, Trammell, Anderson, GibsonUS$120
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSusan Rothenberg 1977 Gallery Poster Willard GalleryUS$50(1 bid)