Sold2018Jim Dine (b.1935 New York) "Eight Hearts" 1970 LithograJim Dine (b.1935 New York) "Eight Hearts" 1970 Lithograph in Colors 24"x30" Image. A colorful pop art image plate signed l.r. Framed 29"x34". Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine (b. 1935) New YorkBRANCH, black and color crayon drawing on gloss paper, 16 x 22”, frame 17 x 23” with glass. Provenance: Diana Zlotnick Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine ''Eight Hearts'' 1970 Color LithographJim Dine (b.1935 New York) ''Eight Hearts'' 1970 Color Lithograph 24''x30'' Image. Plate signed lower center. Framed 25''x31''. Excellent condition with strong colors.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine- Eight Hearts Original Litho Poster 1970Jim Dine (b.1935/New York/ Ohio). Original "Eight Hearts" Lithograph Poster created for "look at Dine" 1970 Exhibition held at Galerie Thomas in Munich. Measures 35 1/2" x 25 1/2" framed. Good ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine VALENTINE Hand-knotted wool tapestryJim Dine (b. 1935) VALENTINE Hand-knotted wool tapestry, circa 1979, with woven signature, from the edition of 20, produced by Modern Masters Tapestries, New York. 60 3/4 x 84 3/4 inches; 1543 x 2153See Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine PLIERS 2 LithographJim Dine (b. 1935) PLIERS 2 Lithograph, 1969, signed, dated and numbered 12/21 in pencil, printed and published by Universal Limited Art Editions (ULAE), West Islip, New York, with full margins, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine THROAT (GALERIE MIKRO 36) Color screenprint, from 11 Pop Artists, Volume II, framedJim Dine (b. 1935) THROAT (GALERIE MIKRO 36) Color screenprint, 1965, on Cartridge paper, signed and numbered XXVIII in pencil, from 11 Pop Artists, Volume II, 1966, printed by Knickerbocker Machine &See Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine, New York / Ohio (b. 1935), Imogen, 1969,Jim DineNew York / Ohio, (b. 1935)Imogen, 1969serigraph on parchment, from an edition of 200signed in pencil, framed.7 1/2 x 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023JIM DINE (b. 1935) Pencil Signed PEACHES Lithograph LIMITED EDITION Numbered 1973ARTIST: Jim Dine (Cincinnati, Ohio, New York City, b. 1935) TITLE: Peaches, 1973 SIZE: Frame: 15 1/2" x 12 1/2", Image: 9" x 12" MEDIUM: Lithograph DESCRIPTION: Up for auction is a signed and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jim Dine, ‘My Nights in Santa Monica’, Signed, Etching,Etching in color with engraving, aquatint, graveure, soft ground and drypoint on paper USA, 1986 Jim Dine (b. 1935) – American Pop artist Published by Pace Editions, New York Printed by GraphicstudiSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER JIM DINE (New York/Ohio, b. 1935), "Look At".,AFTER JIM DINENew York/Ohio, b. 1935"Look At". Printed signature and dated in image. Marked in margin "Galerie Thomas Munchen Lithografie".Lithograph on paper, 25" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine (American B.1935)Jim Dine (American B.1935) "Yolk", 2001 Hand Colored aquatint etching, edition 10/17 Signed and dated lower left Jim Dine 2001 Published by Pace Editions, New York 28" x 36" Provenance: Stroock & StroSee Sold Price
Sold2022JIM DINE (AMERICAN, B. 1935).Woodcut in colors. "Heart for Film Forum". 1993. Signed lower left. No. 112 from an edition of 300. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 23" high x 17.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021JIM DINE (AMERICAN, b. 1935).Woodcut in colors. "Heart for Film Forum". 1993. Signed lower left. No. 111 from an edition of 300. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 23" high x 17.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine, Multi-Colored Robe, 1977Jim Dine (American, b. 1935) Multi-Colored Robe, 1977 offset color lithograph signed, dated and numbered lower edge edition of 10 D'Oench & Feinberg 5 published by Pace Editions Inc., New York, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jim Dine (1935-* New York, NY)''Sibyl In Her Dressing Room'', signed in pencil lower right: Jim Dine, titled upper center, numbered verso: 144/200, dated on a gallery label affixed to the backing board verso: 1968, color lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jim Dine (1935-* New York, NY)''Red Piano '', signed in pencil lower right: Jim Dine, titled lower left, numbered verso: 144/200, dated on a gallery label affixed to the backing board verso: 1968, color lithograph on paper under PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jim Dine (1935-* New York, NY)''Dorian Gray in Multi-colored Vinyl Stripe Cape'', signed in pencil lower right: Jim Dine, numbered verso: 144/200, titled and dated on a gallery label affixed to the backing board verso: 1968, colorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine Exhibition Lithograph Art Poster SIGNEDJim ( James ) Dine born 1935 New York. This pop art poster is titled "Two Ties" and is signed in pencil by the artist. Presented in a silver metal tone frame. Work Size: 30.5 x 21.5 in.Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023Jime Dine, "8 Hearts"Jime Dine (New York, b. 1935), "8 Hearts", screenprint on foil, signed in plate sight: 25 x 30 in., frame: 26.5 x 31.5 in. Provenance: a Dallas,Texas collection We happily provide seamlessSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Dine (American, b. 1935) Fourteen Color Woodcut Bathrobe, 1982US$3,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Dine (American, b. 1935) Palette III (from Four Palettes), 1965US$400
2 days LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (B. 1935) Chainsaw Venus, 1990 (This work is number six from an edition of six. )US$80,000
5 days LeftBK Auctions328) 1976 $2 Federal Reserve Star Note New York Fr.1935-B* PMG Superb Gem Unc. 67EPQUS$1
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsTHREE EMBROIDERED OR SOUTACHE EMBELLISHED DAY GARMENTS, USA, 1930sUS$175(2 bids)