Sold2024Jim Dine (American, b.1935), Two Exhibition PostersJim Dine (American, b.1935), Two Exhibition Postersthe first, from the Pace Gallery, offset lithographic poster, 1981, featuring A Heart on the Rue de Grenelle (1981), published by Pace Editions Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2023JIM DINE "TWO FLORIDA BATHROBES, 1986" MIXED MEDIADINE, Jim, (American, b. 1935): "Two Florida Bathrobes", Mixed Media, 32" x 48", signed lower left and dated 1986, numbered 41/70, archivally framed, 35" x 49".See Sold Price
Sold2020JIM DINE (b 1935, American) Two Hearts For Best BuddiesWoodcut lithograph \"Two Hearts For Best Buddies\" 1995. 35 1/2 x 22 in (image), 52 1/2 x 39 3/4 in. (framed). From a local Margate estate. Edition size: 60. A contemporary painter and assemblage artiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Arthur Secunda Pencil Signed SerigraphsArthur Secunda (American/ French, b.1927). Two prints, "Blue Stream" and "Sunrise II", serigraphs in colors, limited edition 110/250 and 83/150, each pencil signed, numbered, and titled. A group of twSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two: Jim Dine (American b.1935)Two: Jim Dine (American b.1935) "The Brown Coat", 1977 Copper plate etching in color, edition 20/50 Pencil signed in margin Jim Dine 35 1/2" x 23 1/2" plate size Along with a Jim Dine Prints Poster 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Two: Jim Dine (American B. 1935)Two: Jim Dine (American B. 1935) "The Brown Coat", 1977 Copper plate etching in color, edition 20/50 Pencil signed in margin Jim Dine 35 1/2" x 23 1/2" plate size Along with a Jim Dine Prints Poster 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Secunda, Arthur (two works), American b. 1927,Title: "Mojave" and one other, third state, screenprints in colors on paper,c. 1980, each signed in pencil by the artist, numbered 88/150 and 19/20, , , , Size info: ,sheet: approx. 34 x 28 in. (85 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine (American b. 1935) Framed LithographFramed lithograph titled Two Red Boots on a Black Ground. Glass under metal frame. Measures approx 15" x 14.75" (22" x 18" framed). Frame shows some scratching here and there. Have a sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine (B. 1935): Blue (Diptych)Jim Dine American B. 1935 Blue (Diptych) etching with electric tools on two sheets of Rives BFK paper 1981; pencil-signed, dated and inscribed "P/P" (printer's proof) lower right; published by Pace EdSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arthur Secunda (b.1927 American) ''Statue of Liberty''Arthur Secunda (b.1927 American) ''Statue of Liberty'' 1968 Steel Sculpture 16''x14''. Cut and welded steel with found objects. Signed and dated on base. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Arthur Secunda (b.1927 American) ''A Clear Space'' 1981Arthur Secunda (b.1927 American) ''A Clear Space'' 1981 Serigraph 43''x26'' Image. Pencil signed and numbered 101 of 150 edition lower margin. Framed 53''x35''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Secunda, American (b. 1927), Portrait of an Artist in his Studio, serigraph, ed. 125/150Arthur SecundaAmerican, (b. 1927)Portrait of an Artist in his Studioserigraph, ed. 125/150signed, titled and dated, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Secunda (American, b. 1927) The Looters, WattsArthur Secunda (American, b. 1927) The Looters, Watts Series, 1967 screenprint signed, dated, titled, and numbered 8/10 in pencil 19 1/4 x 17 3/4 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Secunda (American, B. 1927) Rings Of TimeTitle: Rings Of Time Subject: Abstract Type: Serigraph Materials: Wove paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed, numbered,137/160, and titled Date: Maker: Description: A color serigraph depicting ripplSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Secunda (American, B. 1927) CoronaTitle: Corona Subject: Abstract Type: Collagraph Materials: Wove paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed, numbered 84/100, and titled Date: Mid to late 20th century Maker: Arthur Secunda (American, B.See Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur Secunda (American, b. 1927) "ProtrusionArthur Secunda (American, b. 1927) "Protrusion Illusion" Lithograph. 39.5" h x 21.75" w, 4" mat and frame. "Epreuve d'Artiste" lower left, "Protrusion Illusion" lower center, and "Secunda 1975" lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Secunda (American, B.1927) Print GroupArthur Secunda (American, B.1927) Group of Serigraphs. Including: "Long Canyons" (2 hinged images), 1981, 119/150; "Protrusion Illusion," edition of 200; "Night Visions," 37/200; "Another Place," 47/1See Sold Price
Sold2017Arthur Secunda (b. 1927) Californian (two)CARLOS FUENTES; KABUKI IN BLUE, two monoprints or monotypes, each signed and titled in pencil, sheets 29 ½ x 21”, both framed and in apparently good studio condition. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017ARTHUR SECUNDA (B. 1927) ARTIST PROOF, JOY RIDEFramed color silkscreen, Joy Ride, signed lower right Arthur Secunda (American, b. 1927), artists proof, image: 27.5"h, 34.75"w, overall: 30"h, 40.75"w, Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Secunda, Winter Dreamscape, silkscreenARTHUR SECUNDA (American, b. 1927), "Winter Dreamscape", silkscreen, 25 x 18.5 inches, _x000B_ signed lower right, numbered 28/50.See Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Dine (American, b. 1935) Fourteen Color Woodcut Bathrobe, 1982US$3,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Dine (American, b. 1935) Palette III (from Four Palettes), 1965US$400
4 days LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (B. 1935) Lady and a Shovel, 1983 (This work is number four from an edition of nine, pl...US$8,000
7 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Slag Glass Table Lamp Bradley And Hubbard Attribution 8 Panel Tropical Floral American ArtsUS$250