Sold2020Kumme - China, ausgehende Qing-Dynastie, eleganteKumme - China, ausgehende Qing-Dynastie, elegante Schale auf erhöhtem Standring, Porzellan mit Dekor in polychromen Emailfarben, die Außenwandung dicht bemalt mit roten LotosblütenblSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine SchaleSilber. Ãœber leicht konischem Standring sich halbkugelig erweiternder Korpus. Glatte, elegante Wandung. Schauseitig graviertes Monogramm "G M". Gest. Sterling, Herstellerzeichen. Gew. ca. 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Biedermeier Lady's Writing Desk, after a design byBiedermeier Lady's Writing Desk, after a design by Josef Danhauser, Vienna, mid 19th c, cherry veneer with ebony inlay, 37 3/4"h x 48 1/2"w x 29 1/4"d (Client originally paid $120,000, receipt availabSee Sold Price
Sold20151 Year Biedermeier Laterndluhr Wall Regulator1 Year Biedermeier Laterndluhr Wall Regulator. 9 in. inset porcelain dial with large black Roman hour numerals, quality pierced blued hands and sub seconds hand, has a heavy gilt brass piecrust borderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Béraud (French, 1849-1935) Une elegante Parisienne 21 3/4 x 15 1/8in (55.5 x 38.5cm)Jean Béraud (French, 1849-1935) Une elegante Parisienne signed 'Jean Béraud.' (lower left) oil on canvas 21 3/4 x 15 1/8in (55.5 x 38.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance F. Dupre, Paris; PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biedermeier Walnut Commode ChestContinental, 19th Century, Book Matched Veneers, Three Drawers, Blocked And Tapering Square Legs, 33h X 40.25w X 20d Inches, See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2023BIEDERMEIER Antique Flame Mahogany Grand Secretary19th century Biedermeier flame mahogany 2 piece secretary with a top decorative crest. A base ending on a o-gee style feet, with a top high add-on unit. There are three lower drawers on the base and aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Very Fine Biedermeier Figured WalnutDining Suite, Table and Six Chairs chairs attributed Josef Danhauser, Vienna, early 19th century, fan-shaped side chairs with horsehair seats, 37 in.; table attributed to South Germany, early 19th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Swedish Biedermeier Honey Golden Birch Chaise Lounges - PairVintage from the 19th century Materials: Velvet Chenille, wood, birch, vaneer, Chenille, brass, metal Description Antique Swedish Empire Biedermeier Honey Golden Birch Chaise Lounges - Pair AbsolutelySee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar elegante Smaragd-BrillantohrringePlatin, gest. 900. Zentral besetzt mit zwei leuchtendgrünen Smaragden von zus. ca. 3,29 ct., entouriert von Brillanten von zus. ca. 0,40 ct. (D-F/vs-si). Ges.-Gew. ca. 7,70 g. Beliegend GWLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar elegante Saphir-Smaragd-OhrgehängeWeißgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig besetzt mit zwei kolumbianischen Smaragden von zus. ca. 2,70 ct. und royalblauen Saphiren von zus. ca. 7,57 ct., entouriert von Diamanten von zus. ca. 0,94See Sold Price
Sold2016Architecturally Articulated Biedermeier Secretary, 1820Softwoods, magnificent cherry veneer, partially ebonized Germany, 1820’s High rectangular body on massive stud feet Lower part with three drawers, above a folding desk with final head drawer, and coSee Sold Price
Sold2020A PAIR OF BIEDERMEIER ANTLER AND CARVED ELM CHAIRS,A PAIR OF BIEDERMEIER ANTLER AND CARVED ELM CHAIRS, POSSIBLY GERMAN, EARLY 19TH CENTURY, each with curved antler rack backs on a demi-lune seat with drop-in seat cushion, above a flat frieze and raiseSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE 19TH C. BIEDERMEIER WALNUT ARMOIRE CABINETBeautiful tall Biedermeier chest in faux bamboo and birdseye walnut burl, with three mirrored doors, ample shelves, turned legs and urn finials. Provenance: Receipt for original purchase from URS ChriSee Sold Price
Sold2021unusual Biedermeier porcelain shoulder headed doll,unusual Biedermeier porcelain shoulder headed doll, enameled porcelain, elaborately worked plait hairstyle, loop braids uncovered, modelled, clearly visible, ears, blue painted eyes, closed mouth, deeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Biedermeier Burl Veneer Secretaire a AbattantA Biedermeier Burl Veneer Secretaire a Abattant Attributed to Wilhelm Kimbel, First Half 19th Century Height 64 x width 41 1/2 x depth 22 inches. Property from the Collection of David C. Stuebe, BarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elegante Diamant-ArmspangeWeißgold, gest. 585. Schmale Spange in stilisierter Blüte bzw. Blatt endend, besetzt mit Brillanten von zus. ca. 2,23 ct. (F/vvs) in Pavéfassung. Gew. ca. 9,90 g. BracSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tapio Wirkkala, SchaleEntwurf: 1951, Birkenschichtholz. Ovale, leicht gemuldetet Schale. 32,5 x 17,6 cm. Unterseitig bezeichnet: TW (gekerbt)., Provenienz: Die Schale wurde in den 1990er Jahren bei Philippe Denys erworben.See Sold Price
Sold2023Biedermeier Walnut Butler's ChestContinental, 19th Century, Bookmatched Veneers, Top Drawer With Fitted Desk Interior And Fall Front Writing Surface, Tapering Square Legs, 36h X 46w X 22.5d Inches, See Photos For Additional ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020small Biedermeier picture, child with bird on the lead,small Biedermeier picture, child with bird on the lead, fine painted, filigree silver frame, height: 11 cm, for a stately room or dollhouse German Description Kl. Biedermeier-Bild, Kind mit Vogel an LSee Sold Price
Sold2016BIEDERMEIER portrait of a child with 2 dolls, oil onBIEDERMEIER portrait of a child with 2 dolls, oil on canvas, c. 1840, signed, framed, inside measurement 29 cm x 38,5 cm, with slight  formation of spider lines that are caused of old age GerSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Biedermeier Gilt-Metal Mounted MahoganyGerman Biedermeier Gilt-Metal Mounted Mahogany Fall-Front Secretary Of tapering form, fitted with one frieze drawer centered by a gilt-metal classical mount on an ebonized frieze, above the fall-frontSee Sold Price
Sold2018Täbris NW-Persien, um 1910. Das elegante nachtblaueTäbris NW-Persien, um 1910. Das elegante nachtblaue Mittelfeld ist durchgehend mit Palmetten, Blattranken, Blüten und Wolkenbändern in unendlichem Rapport überzogen. 2 Nebenbordüren säumen die bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Biedermeier Commode, Munich, c. 1820, cherry veneerBiedermeier Commode, Munich, c. 1820, cherry veneer with ebonized and gilt accents, 34"h x 42 1/2"w x 23"d (The client originally paid $13,500, receipt available and Certificate of Authenticity on reqSee Sold Price
475 Lots AwayLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHBiedermeier doll, bisque porcelain shoulder headed doll, fine modelled hair, with hair ring, blue€60(1 bid)
1 day LeftTHOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.SET OF SIX BIEDERMEIER STYLE DINING CHAIRS, TWO ARM 38 X 21.5 X 22 AND FOUR SIDE 38 X 17.75 X 19.5US$150
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsContinental Biedermeier Fruitwood 2-Door CabinetUS$250
19 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHChina-Head, bisque porcelain shoulder headed doll, Biedermeier, 73 cm, exceptional size, modelled€80(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHtreasure chest, dollhouse decoration pieces, tin, glass, wood, ceramic, 1 Biedermeier bed, 16 cm,€20
19 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHtoy basket, probably Biedermeier, wicker, wafer pictures, width: 34 cm, height: 23 cm, with some toy€60(1 bid)