Sold2021Lee Bontecou (b. 1931) SILKSCREEN (PEBBLE) ScreenprintLee Bontecou (b. 1931) SILKSCREEN (PEBBLE) Screenprint on muslin mounted on board, 1967, signed and numbered 60/200 in pencil, from Ten from Leo Castelli, published by Tanglewood Press Inc., New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lee Bontecou, Untitled (from Ten from Leo Castelli)Lee Bontecou Untitled (from Ten from Leo Castelli) 1967silkscreen on muslin mounted to board14 h × 13 w in (36 × 33 cm) Signed to lower edge '22/200 Bontecou'. This work is number 22See Sold Price
Sold2023Various Artists (Chryssa, Lee Bontecou, Allan D'Arcangelo, Sam Francis, Claes Oldenburg, and LarryVarious Artists (Chryssa, Lee Bontecou, Allan D'Arcangelo, Sam Francis, Claes Oldenburg, and Larry Rivers) (20th century) National Collection of Fine Arts Portfolio five lithographs, one screenprint,See Sold Price
Sold2019Lee Bontecou LithographLee Bontecou, American, b. 1931. Lithograph on paper entitled "Seventh Stone", 1965-1968, published by Ulae, number 3/31. Numbered, signed, and dated in pencil along the lower margin, publisher's emboSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEE BONTECOU Tenth Stone.LEE BONTECOU Tenth Stone. Lithograph on Rives BFK, 1968. 960x570 mm; 37¾x22½ inches, full margins. Signed, dated and numbered 11-33 in pencil, lower right. Printed and published by ULAE, WesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Untitled Abstract Print, Lee Bontecou.Lee Bontecou (American, 1931-2022). This screenprint on dark wove paper is signed lower right. It is numbered 59/300. The print is floated in a simple aluminum frame, with a thick white mat. The sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lee Bontecou - 'wish well' - etching in colors on woven paperLee Bontecou - 'Wish well' - engraving in colors on wove paper, from the National Collection of Fine Arts, 1967, signed in pencil, dated 1967 and numbered 78/144, without frame, dimensions: 66X43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Doris Lee silkscreenDoris Lee (American 1905-1983)- Autumn Lake- silkscreen in color, signed and titled in pencil. 22 x 19''See Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Castelli Gallery, Lee Bontecou PosterUSA, 1962 printed matter 27” x 17 1/4” Poster published on the occasion of the Lee Bontecou exhibition at Leo Castelli Gallery, New York, 1962. Tags: modern, modernist, modernism, artist,See Sold Price
Sold2024Lee Bontecou (American, 1931-2022) exhibition posterMay Opening for the National Collection of Fine Arts lithographic poster, 1968, edition of 1,000, printed by Atelier Mourlot, New York. 44 x 29 1/2" Condition: Paper age toned ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Namuth "Lee Bontecou" Black and White PhotoThis is a Hans Namuth (German, 1915 - 1990) black and white photo on cardstock of "Lee Bontecou", New York City, 1964. Measures approx 13 3/4" x 10 1/2". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold201810 Doris Lee silkscreensDoris Lee (American 1905-1983)- ''Bird and Vine''- 10 silkscreens on paper, done for 1967 solo exhibition at Ulster Community Colelge, trimmed sheets, some have tears in margsin. 24 x 12 1/2'' (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Castelli Gallery, An Exhibition in Process PosterUSA, 1961 printed matter 19 1/8” x 14” Poster to accompany An Exhibition in Process at Leo Castelli Gallery from September 22-October 14, 1961. Including works by Lee Bontecou, John ChambeSee Sold Price
Sold2018National Collection of Fine Arts Original VintageTitle: National Collection of Fine Arts Original Vintage Gallery Poster by Lee Bontecou Printing Date: 1967 Size: 29.5" x 44.75" Additional Information: This is an original vintage poster; not a reproSee Sold Price
Sold2018Doris Lee 2 silkscreensDoris Lee (American 1905-1983)- Christmas Fruit; Fruits and Vegetable- 2 silkscreens in color, only 'Christmas Fruit' signed in pencil; together with a 1957 poster for 'The Paintings of Doris Lee', faSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEE ADLER O/C PAINTING OR SILK SCREEN, CIRCA 1960'S,LEE ADLER O/C PAINTING OR SILK SCREEN, CIRCA 1960'S, SIGNED, CANVAS MEASURES 30" X 24", HAS SOME SPOTTING, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doris Emrick Lee, Peaceable KingdomDoris Emrick Lee (American, 1905-1983) Peaceable Kingdom color silkscreen signed in plate lower right numbered in pencil lower margin edition of 3 18" x 14 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2015Lee Krasner (1908 - 1984).Limited edition silkscreen 15/15. Signed lower right. Krasner was the wife of action painter Jackson Pollock and an accomplished abstract expressionist painter. Her paintings have achieved as much asSee Sold Price
Sold20186 Doris Lee printsDoris Lee (American 1905-1983)- Bird and Vine- 3 silkscreens, not signed; Fruits and Vegetables- lithograph, not signed and ''Christmas Fruit''- 2 lithographs, both signed in pencil, one on blue paperSee Sold Price
Sold2020CAROLEE SCHNEEMANN, Ice naked skatingCAR LEE SCHNEEMANN (1939 - 2019) Ice naked skating 1972 - 1988 Silkscreen on Fabriano cotton paper, ed. 1/60 100 x 70 cm Numbered, signed and dated in pencil lower center PROVENANCE PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guy Carleton Wiggins (NY/FL 1883 - 1962) OilGuy Carleton Wiggins, New York/Connecticut/Florida (1883 - 1962) Guy Carleton Wiggins was active/lived in New York, Connecticut, Florida. Guy Wiggins is known for urban snowfall and other impressionisSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftCatalog ProjectsHans Namuth, Committee for the Visual Arts, Inc., Fifty-Two ArtistsUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Personal Chops and Original Presentation Box 李小龍 | 個人US$40,000
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Screen-Used "Enter the Dragon" Stunt Nunchaku with Photos 李小龍 |US$15,000
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed Hand-Drawn "The Green Hornet - Kato" Illustration 李小龍 |US$2,500
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Custom-Made Mook Yan Jong Wooden Dummy with Photo 李小龍 | 訂US$7,000
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsArrah Lee Gaul (1883 - 1980) Antique American Impressionist Natural Bridge Landscape Oil PaintingUS$300(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanLee Friedlander (American, b. 1934) Shadow, New York City, 1966; printed laterUS$1,200