Sold20231893 German Puzzle Picture Blocks, Original BoxStunning set of antique picture blocks that are of German origin. Set comes in the original box with lovely graphics on box lid and blocks themselves. Two puzzles work out to be children playing withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Victorian Toy Puzzle, Picture Blocks, Original BoxWonderful antique puzzle/picture blocks. Set includes 24 blocks with the main image being a woman and child feeding the fowl. Other images include dogs and horses. box measures 15" x 10" x 3"See Sold Price
SoldMcLoughlin Bros. Antique Victorian Curly Locks Picture BlocksMcLoughlin Bros. Antique Victorian Curly Locks Picture Blocks: complete set of victorian paper on wood picture blocks in original box. some damage to the box but blocks are in good condition Size 13"See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE GERMAN STONE TOY BLOCKSORIGINAL BOX. RICHETER'S ANCHOR BLOCKS, PAT'D 1900. BOX 14" L. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Antique German Boxed Toy Sets of BlocksThree Antique German Boxed Toy Sets of Blocks. Wooden boxes with original lithography paper. Manufactured by F Ad Richter & Co in New York, made in Germany. Each measures 13 x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three early paper lithograph picture blocksThree early paper lithograph picture blocks, in the original boxes, to include McLoughlin Bros. Little Folks Cubes - the Three Bears, with original story booklet, one with children and animals, and thSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAT TOY BLOCK GAMEProbably American, late 19th century. Chromolithographed blocks with different pictures on each side, card inserts of each picture, and retains its original box. 7.5" long. This lot is eligible for piSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique German Black Forest Carved Bear HumidorAntique German Black Forest carved wooden figural bear humidor tobacco box. Well carved example of Black Forest wood carving with original patina. Approximately 8.125 x 5.75 x 5.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017LLADRO 'CIRCUS SAM' 5472 PORCELAIN FIGURINE w BOXLladro 'Circus Sam' porcelain figure #5472 with original box. Depicts a girl seated on a stool holding her teddy bear. Marked to bottom. Figurine measures 8 3/4" (22.5cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2023SEVEN WINDUP TOYS.Japan and Germany, 20th Century. "Circus Monkey" with original box. 5"h, a revolving monkey. 9"h, Japanese "Baby Book" bear. 6.5"h, a bear with balloon. 6.25"h, German bear in clown suit. 12.5"h, monkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miniature Wooden Circus Animals with 2 Cages.Cages titled wonder circus with carved wooden animals in original cardboard box. German origin. Condition (Excellent). Size Box: 5 - 1/2" x 4". CORRECTION: The curved wooden blocks that make a circle,See Sold Price
Sold2022Marbles: NON-GLASS HANDMADE, Original Package. Antique cardboard boxNON-GLASS HANDMADE, Original Package. Small cardboard box labeled "Assorted Marbles". Contains eight clays. Unlabeled, probably German, likely prior to 1903. Some tears, Near Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique German Sheepherder, Sheep, Original BoxThis great lot is for a set of sheep with sheepherder. Comes in the original box with great graphics on the front. Stamped Made in Germany on top with the name on the side. Lot is several sheep, ram aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Circus Puzzle Blocks in Original Boxa great set of blocks, box is 6 1/2 x 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 12: INTRIGUING LOT OF CHILDREN'S TOYS, BLOCKS & TIN BANKS.Two sets of different lithographed covered blocks. Each in different sizes. Lithographed box reads on the front "Play Day" by Bliss. German block set in original box with lithographed designs, allowinSee Sold Price
Sold2016McLoughlin Bros. paper lithograph Old Mother HuMcLoughlin Bros. paper lithograph Old Mother Hubbard Picture Blocks, in the original box, 14 1/2'' x 8'', together with a McLoughlin Bros. Lotto game and a Bliss Around the World trunk.See Sold Price
Sold2018PYRAMID ABC GRADUATED PICTURE BLOCK SET IN ORIGINALPYRAMID ABC GRADUATED PICTURE BLOCK SET IN ORIGINAL BOX, 3 PUZZLES IN SET, ALL COMPLETE, LID FROM BOX IS NOT ATTACHED, MADE IN GERMANY, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2019Misc. LotMisc. lot including teddy bear windups, signed German bear, some with original boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique German Dollhouse Gentleman in original boxFormally dressed gentleman dollhouse doll in original box, bisque shoulder head, molded hair and mustache, painted eyes, cloth body, great clothing all original, 6 3/8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique German Wooden Building Blocks in BoxAntique German Wooden Building Blocks in Box. Measurements in inches:8 1/2 x 7 1/2 x 2 1/2 We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid and shipping cost will be collectedSee Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN Tin Windup CIRCUS BEARGerman tin windup Circus Bear. All original with great colors. Works. 4 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016SIX ASSORTED CHILDREN'S ITEMS INCLUDINGSIX ASSORTED CHILDREN'S ITEMS INCLUDING JUNIOR POSTAL TELEGRAPH - TIN TOP WITH LITHOGRAPH - SEWING SET MADE TO LOOK LIKE BOOKS ON SHELF - VINTAGE GERMAN CHILD'S BLOCK SET IN ORIGINAL BOX - VENETIAN LESee Sold Price
Sold2016Steiff Golden Ages Circus Animals Bear Back RiderSteiff Golden Ages Circus Animals Bear Back Rider with original box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 'Our Little Folks' Chinese Blocks - OriginalAntique 'Our Little Folks' Chinese Blocks - Original Box - 1 Block is SplitSee Sold Price
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA616 Set of 12 Antique German Continental Silver Spoons in Original BoxUS$10
4 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseMatchbox Superfast No 21 Rod Roller In It's Original Box Brand NEWUS$48
4 days LeftLouvre Antique AuctionIMPERIAL FABERGE LIMOGE PORCELAIN AND STERLING SILVER BEAR EGGUS$800
Oct 06Succetti GalleryAntique blank monogram space sterling silver baby ring in original Cardboard box.US$50
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction Inc3 part black forest carved glass eye bear bench -nice sizeUS$400(1 bid)