Sold2017ABERCROMBIE & FITCH TAN RIDING HABIT, 1930s3-piece ladies habit-jacket, jodphurs & side-saddle skirt, heavy linen, B 35", W 29", Inseam 25", Jacket L 32", (stains throughout jacket & at underarms, worn cuff edge) very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Decoupage and Shell Mounted PicturesTwo Decoupage and Shell Mounted Pictures One depicting cats, the other a dog on a cushion peering at a lady riding side saddle. Sight height of tallest 10 1/2 inches, width 8 inches. C The Estate of SSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE AUSTRIAN MINIATURE BRONZE FOX HUNT FIGURESA collection of Austrian cold painted miniature bronze fox hunt figures. One larger figure with a woman riding sidesaddle jumping a fence with two dogs by her side. One with a male and female riders,See Sold Price
Sold20211920s Ladies Green Wool Riding OutfitHunter green wool jodhpurs, pocket on each side, close with 3 buttons on the side 43" L x 32" W x 44" H Brown wool jacket closes to the left side with a hook and eye, padded trim down the front 27" LSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Navajo Pictorial saddle blanketMid-20th Century; Dine Woven in red, pink, brown, and white wool, with green selvage edges, with a central banded stepped motif, steer heads at two corners, and MZ monogram to each side 22" H x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2016German Tin Litho Wind Up "CKO" Military Motorcycle Toy.Tougher to find military version. Two German soldiers riding in tandem on motorcycle. Lithographed rifles, original headlight. Marked "CKO" on both sides of gas tank and "357" on back by saddle bags.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Navajo regional rug/saddle blanketA Navajo regional rug/saddle blanketMid-20th century, DineWith two central serrated diamonds and a sawtooth border to two sides, woven in red, dark brown, grey, and cream wool46.5" H X 37.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Iranian Fereghan Sarouk Room Size RugDESCRIPTION: Iranian wool rug. Feraghan Sarouk style design. 1920s. Red with blue and black accents and white fringe on two sides. MEASUREMENTS: 10' 5" long x 7' 5" wide. CONDITION: Very good. Wear, eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Persian Melayer Area RugPersian Melayer wool rug. 1920s. Black with red and blue accents and white fringe on two sides. MEASUREMENTS: 5' 5" long x 3' 4-1/2" wide. CONDITION: Losses and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024WOOL BROADCLOTH RIDING HABIT WITH TROUSERS, USA, 18803-pc hunter green wool broadcloth riding habit w/ flat black silk covered CF & cuff button closures, short back peplum tabs row of decorative buttons, matching skirt w/ button closures, matching breecSee Sold Price
Sold2024WOOL BROADCLOTH RIDING HABIT, WASHINGTON DC, c. 1890Riding habit of black & red wool broadcloth: coat w/ turnover collar, red broadcloth faux waistcoat vest w/ CF button closure & placket w/ decorative buttons, full-length sleeves w/ buttons at wrist,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lady Riding Sidesaddle WeathervaneRare lady riding side-saddle weathervane. Molded copper. American, circa 1900. Condition: Later 20th century restored gold surface. Cap for one hoof missing. L 28-1/4" H 26". Copy and paste link for hSee Sold Price
Sold2015GILT BRONZE BUDDHIST FIGURE OF PALDEN IHAMOSino-Tibetan. Riding his horse side saddle, raised on an oval detachable base. Height 9 1/8". (7000/9000)See Sold Price
Sold2024Mathieu Matégot (1910-2001) Set of two ‘Soumba’ side tablesMathieu Matégot (1910-2001)Set of two ‘Soumba’ side tablesPerforated and lacquered sheet metalModel created circa 1955H 36×L 34×W 35cm (smallest)H 46×L 34×W 35,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Floor VaseQing dynasty, octagonal form with flared neck and lip, two mask side handles, decorated with outdoor scenes and court ladies, woman riding qilin, multicolored geometric and floral diapering, 24-1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE CHINESE LATE QING OR EARLY REPUBLIC VASECirca 19TH/20TH century, decorated with carved bamboo branches under celadon glaze at two opposite sides alternating with two blue and white molded windows, depicting a cowboy riding on the back of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO KING RANCH "RUNNING W" SADDLE BLANKETSLate style heavy wool fringed double saddle blankets, 36" x 64" (open) with the famous "Running W" brand on the corners. One is brown with cream the other is the opposite. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Ten Eero Saarinen Wool Upholstered ExecutiveSet of Ten Vintage Eero Saarinen Wool Upholstered Executive Chairs, comprising eight side chairs and two armchairs, in black wool upholstery with tubular chrome steel legs. Dimensions: 37 in.h. x 20See Sold Price
Sold2017EERO SAARINEN Tulip chairs and tableEERO SAARINEN (1910 - 1961) KNOLL ASSOCIATES Six Tulip chairs, two arm- and four side-, and Tulip dining table, New York, 1970s Enameled fiberglass and metal, walnut, upholstery Manufacturer labels toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibet Sitting RugTibet Sitting Rug 80 x 77 cm (2' 7" x 2' 6") Tibet, ca. 1900 Condition: good, slight signs of use at sides and ends, two repairs at upper end Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wright’s Union Suits Life-Size Tin Sign.Wright’s Union Suits Life-Size Tin Sign. Ohio: American Artworks Corporation, ca. 1920s. Two paneled chromolithographed outdoor tin sign advertising wool underwear by Wright’s Health Underwear ComSee Sold Price
SoldA LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM CANVAS TRUNKCirca 1910A LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM CANVAS TRUNK Circa 1910 Serial number 776445, personalized to sides JSB, interior lid satin lined with ecru ribbons and two rhythms. height 22 3/4in (58cm); width 32in (81cm);See Sold Price
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 2 Navajo Style Saddle Blankets with Metal AccentsUS$100
6 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Jaquard Woven Two-Color Wool and Cotton, "Jacob/ Shalk/ E.W./ 1834", probably Lebanon County, PAUS$100(1 bid)