Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Eagle Letter OpenerTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Eagle Letter Opener. Marked on Back. Measures approx. 6" All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. All items are shipped USPS or UPS and will be billed separSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Jockey Letter OpenerTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Figural Jockey Letter Opener Approx. 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Letter OpenerTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Letter Opener. Weight-62.9g/2.0oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three [3] Assorted Tiffany Sterling3 pieces of assorted Tiffany and Co. Makers sterling silver to include: letter opener, ladel, serving knife. Sizes: 7.75 in. l., 7.5 in. l., 5.5 in. l. [weighs 4.80 oz.]See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Sterling Statue and Letter OpenerTiffany sterling statue and letter opener to include Tiffany and Co Makers sterling statue of the goddess Urania, muse of astronomy, raised on wood plinth with wood ball in her hands, crown on her heaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerItem: Tiffany & Co. Vintage Clipit Paper Cutter/Letter opener Maker/Designer: Tiffany & Co. Origin: USA&W.Germany Date/Period: unsure Silver Purity: 925 sterling Size: 4 3/8 inches Item Weight: 0.5 ouSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELSA PERETTI TIFFANY & CO STERLING LETTER OPENERSterling silver letter opener, designed by Elsa Peretti (Italian, 1940-2021) for Tiffany & Company, c.1984, from the "Padova" collection, retaining branded sleeve, approx 9"l, 2.3ozt **Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO Sterling Letter Opener, Felt Holder, BoxTIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Letter Opener [not monogrammed], Felt Holder, Box. Marked: Tiffany & Co Sterling. Size: opener 9 1/4 in. x 3/4 in. ; box: 11 1/4 in. x 2 in. x 1 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Letter OpenerDESCRIPTION: A Tiffany & Co. sterling letter opener. Features an overall bamboo motif along the handle. Stamped: "Tiffany & Co. Sterling". CIRCA: Late 20th-Early 21st Ct. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L:6"See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Sterling Letter OpenerEst. $ 30 - 50 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Letter Opener. Measures 8 inches long. Sterling Handle. Marked Sterling, Tiffany & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique George Shiebler Tiffany & Co SterlingAntique George Shiebler Tiffany & Co Sterling Letter Opener . Length - 11 2/8". Weight; 4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING SILVER STAMPED EAGLEThis attractive, rare Tiffany & Co Makers sterling eagle & necklace is in overall excellent condition with almost no wear. It is felt to be from the 1960\\'s. It has an older patina; should clSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Bamboo Sterling Letter OpenerTiffany & Co. Bamboo Sterling Silver Letter Opener. Measures - 7 3/4" long. Weight - 97.6 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener Stamped on base Original box and dust bag includedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany and Co. Sterling Letter Opener, Pen Set2 Sterling Letter openers at 8 inches long, 2 piece set, Ball point pen, mechanical pencil by Tiffany and Company. Both with original boxes, all marked Line Item # 327See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Golfball Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Co sterling silver golfball letter opener. Measures approx 6" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENERMonogrammed and hallmarked. Dimensions: L 7" x W 0.5" Weight: 1 ozt Condition: Minor surface scratches and rubs, a few small spots of tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Magnifier & Letter OpenerTiffany & Co sterling silver magnifier and letter opener, 9" long. Hallmarked on letter opener. Weight - 97g. Condition report: Multiple dents to silver, please examine all photos closely. Contact C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Letter Opener 72g.Tiffany & Co sterling silver desk accessory. Features a modernist design with nautical knot motif on handle. Stamped "Tiffany & CO Made In Italy Sterling 925". Measures 9 1/4" x 1". Approximate weightSee Sold Price
2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerTiffany & Co sterling silver Deco-style letter opener, measures 6.75" long. Hallmarked on blade. Weight - 33.6g. Condition report: Common wear from use, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener Stamped on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Letter Opener with Pouch & Box,20th cApproximate size:Length: 8 in / Weight:1.7 oz t Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Letter Opener 1 5/8 in. x 1 in. in BoxTIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Letter Opener 1 5/8 in. x 1 in. in BoxSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery5pc American Mokume JE Caldwell Sterling Silver Mixed Metal Wood Desk Set c1910US$3,000
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsColonial Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Place Soup Spoon 7in Vermeil Monogram FUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFaneuil Sterling Silver Dish by Tiffany and Co, Square Modernist, 4.875x4.875 inchesUS$10
1032 Lots AwayBidhausFaneuil Sterling Silver Dish by Tiffany and Co, Square Modernist, 4.875x4.875 inchesUS$10
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver "Grapevine" Adjustable Book RackUS$1,800
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Round Table Mirror John C. Moore II #17395US$1,500
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsTIFFANY & CO MAKERS Sterling Silver Key Chain with Pendant Charm 1 1/8 in. x 1 1/8 in.US$100
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Gilt Interior Small Vanity Jar #7662 1883US$250