Sold2018Vintage Florentine Italian Gilt Wood Wall ShelvesPair of Vintage Florentine Italian Gilt Wood Wall Shelves / Brackets. Each measures 9.5 x 8x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE PAIR ITALIAN CARVED GILT SCONCES SHELVESA pair of vintage Italian carved and gilt Florentine style wall sconces / gambrels / shelves. Measures: H 8 1/4" x W 6 1/2" x D 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR VINTAGE ITALIAN FLORENTINE BOXESPair of Vintage Florentine Boxes made in Italy. 8"x7 1/2"x2 1/4". 7"x6 1/2"x2 1/4". One with small loss to top. Weight combined 1 pd 3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Society Street, Charleston Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Vintage Store ShelvesPair of vintage store shelves "FRESH WILLIAMS HOLSUM BREAD". 37 3/4" x 13" x 27 3/4" overall Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR 2 VINTAGE FLORENTINE STYLE PAINTING FRAMESLot of 2 Vintage / Modern painting frames. Italian / Florentine style. Measures: 16 1/2" x 19 1/2" External frame. Rabbet: 11" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Vtg Florentine Savonarola Lion Head ChairsA pair of vintage Florentine Savonarola Chair With Carved Lion Heads. Has carved lion head details on the armrests and carved wood backrest. Curved seat area and slatted wood frame. Measures approx. 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Italian Florentine Style Gilt Wall SconcesPair Vintage Italian Florentine Style Gilt Wall Sconces. Each with three arms. 27 inches x 11.5 inches x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Florentine Gilt Wall ShelvesPair Florentine Gilt Wall Shelves. With scrolled acanthus leaf design. Measures 12 inches high x 11 inches wide x 6 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Vintage Mirrored Florentine Wall Plant HoldersPair of Vintage Mirrored Florentine Wall Plant Holdersmeasuring 12" wide x 5.5" deep x 21" high to top of chainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Florentine Gilt Wall ShelvesPair Florentine Gilt Wall Shelves. Measures 10 inches x 9.25 inches x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF VINTAGE ASIAN SHELF SITTER FIGURINES 10"PAIR OF VINTAGE BLUE & WHITE CHINOISERIE ASIAN STYLE CERAMIC SHELF SITTER FIGURINES-10" X 4" X 4" APPROX EACH-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP102821See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Gilt Rococo Wall ShelvesDescription: This lot includes a pair of vintage wall shelves in a Rococo style. The shelves appear to be made of a composite or resin with a small plaque in the middle. Condition: Surface wear associSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF VINTAGE BRACKET WALL SHELVESCarved with faux antique gilding. Dimensions: H 14" x W 9.75" x D 7.5" Condition: Light signs of use.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Vintage Gilt Wall Corbel ShelvesPair of vintage, possibly antique, French style gilt wall corbel shelves with cherub Figurals, lion, and scroll decoration. Pieces appear to be a molded composite material with wood panel backs. SurfaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Vintage Syroco Wood Bracket ShelvesPair Vintage Syroco Wood Bracket Shelves. size: 7h x 9w x 4dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Vintage Hooks and Hat ShelfMaple finish hand planed wood shelves with dowel stretchers, dovetail joins and rounded corners. Each measures 5 x 22 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR of vintage Italian blackamoore shelf brackets with opposing figuresPAIR of vintage Italian blackamoore shelf brackets with opposing figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Gilt Wood Florentine Wall Shelf BracketVintage Gilt Wood Classical Multi-Level Wall Shelf. Having 3 levels and carved twining leaf and vine decoration. Measures 7 x 17 x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF VINTAGE WOODEN WALL SHELF BRACKETSDimensions: H 16.5" x W 24" x D 10" Condition: Few water marks, scratches, and finish losses. Signs of age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2022pair of vintage cast iron shelf brackets(2)pair of vintage cast iron shelf brackets(2) (9.75" x 6.75" x 1")See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Vintage Gilt Gesso Wood Carved Wall ShelvesA pair of vintage wooden wall shelves finished with gilt and a white material that appears to be gesso. Pieces are similar in size, one measures approx. 2.25H x 23.5W in. Some losses and surface wearSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPair vintage Henry Link Lexington wicker cabinetsUS$50
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Milo Baughman Style Brass & Glass EtagereUS$150
6 days LeftJasper52Vintage Florentine Wall Sconce Shelf Italian Wood Gold Gilt Italy Hanging DisplayUS$140
Oct 16The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Pr Vntg Swedish Yngve Ekstrom Knockdown Style ChairsUS$1(1 bid)