Sold2022Quang Mau NGUYEN (XX)Six poissons traversant les fonds marins Laque sur panneau Signe en bas à droite38 x 51 cmPetites griffures, petits éclats et lèger décollement sur la bordure supérieureSee Sold Price
Sold2024THONG QUANG ( Vietnam, XX Century)THONG QUANG ( Vietnam, XX Century) / Lily vase / Oil on board / Dimension: 60 x 40 cm // Thong Quang (Viet nam, The ky XX) / Lo hoa loa ken / Son dau tren bia / Kich thuoc: 60 x40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nguyên Thi Truông Thành (XX-XXIèmeNguyên Thi Truông Thành (XX-XXIème siècle) Nature morte Technique mixte , signée en bas vers la droite 50 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022NGUYEN TRUNG TIN (Vietnam, Modern, XX Century)NGUYEN TRUNG TIN (Vietnam, Modern, XX Century)Young girlOil on canvasSigned in the lower left corner " ng trung tin 2001"Dimension: 78 x 58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUI QUANG NGOC (b. 1934)BUI QUANG NGOC (b. 1934) / portrait of Nguyen Gia Tri / ink on paper / 40 x 27 cm // Bui Quang Ngoc (b.1934) / Chan dung hoa si Nguyen Gia Tri / muc tren giay / 40x27 cmSee Sold Price
2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "REVERIE" - Signed litographROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997)"REVERIE" (from 11 Pop Artists, Volume II)Year: 1965Screenprint in colors on smooth wove paperDimensions: 76.5x61 cmSigned in pencil, numbered XX Artist's Proof (AP), outsiSee Sold Price
2023JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (after) - "PER CAPITA" - Signed litographJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (after) (1960-1988)"PER CAPITA"Year: 2001Screen print on Lenox Museum Board Dimensions: 101.5x101.5 cmSigned in pencil and numbered AP XX/15 (edition of 85 and 15 AP)Stamped and sSee Sold Price
2023DAVID HOCKNEY - "CONTREJOUR IN THE FRENCH STYLE" - Signed etching and aquatintDAVID HOCKNEY (b. 1937) "CONTREJOUR IN THE FRENCH STYLE"Year: 1974Etching and aquatint in colours on wove paperDimensions: 99.2x92 cmSigned and dated in pencil, numbered XX/75 (there were also 18 artiSee Sold Price
2023JOAN MITCHELL - "FIELDS II FROM THE FIELD SUITE" - Signed etchingJOAN MITCHELL (1925–1992)"FIELDS II FROM THE FIELD SUITE"Year: 1992Etching with aquatint in colorsDimensions: 57x42 cmSigned and numbered XX/13Published by Tyler Graphics Ltd., Mount Kisco, NewSee Sold Price
2023ANDY WARHOL - "LEONARDO DA VINCI, THE ANNUNCIATION" - Signed screenprintANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) "LEONARDO DA VINCI, THE ANNUNCIATION"Year: 1984Screenprint in colorsDimensions: 81.2x11.8 cmSigned and numbered XX/60Printed by Rupert Jasen Smith, New York / Published by EditSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID HOCKNEY - "POOL MADE WITH PAPER AND BLUE INK FOR BOOK" - Signed litographDAVID HOCKNEY (b. 1937) "POOL MADE WITH PAPER AND BLUE INK FOR BOOK" (sold without the book)Year: 1980Litograph in colorsDimensions: 26.5x22.5 cmSigned and dated in pencil, numbered XX/1000Published bSee Sold Price
2023DAMIEN HIRST - "LANATOSIDE B" - Signed screenprintDAMIEN HIRST (b 1965)"LANATOSIDE B"Year: 2011Colour screenprint on wove paper by SomersetDimensions: 70x64 cmSigned and numbered in pencil XX/100Published by Other Criteria, LondonFramedSee Sold Price
2023FRANCIS BACON - "STUDY FOR THE PORTRAIT OF POPE INNOCENT X after Velasquez" - Signed lithographFRANCIS BACON (1909 - 1992)"STUDY FOR THE PORTRAIT OF POPE INNOCENT X after Velasquez"Year: 1989Lithograph in colours on Arches wove paperDimensions: 116x77 cmSigned and numbered XX/60 in pencilPublisSee Sold Price
2023JOAN MIRO - "GAUDI XXI" - Signed etching, aquatinta and collageJOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983)"GAUDI XXI" (series "Gaudi")Year: 1979Etching, aquatinta and collage in colours on wove paper by ArchesDimensions: 115.7x71.7 cmSigned and numbered XX/50Published by Maeght, BarSee Sold Price
2023KEITH HARING - "POP SHOP II: ONE PLATE" - Signed screenprintKEITH HARING (1958 - 1990)"POP SHOP II: ONE PLATE"Year: 1988Screenprint in colors on wove paperDimensions: 30.5x38.1 cmSigned, dated and numbered XX/200 in pencil (there were also 20 artist's proofs)PSee Sold Price
2023MARC CHAGALL after - "LES COQUELICOTS" - Signed lithographMARC CHAGALL after (1887 - 1985)"LES COQUELICOTS" Year: 1949Lithograph in colours on Arches paperDimensions : 64,5x47,5 cmSigned and numbered XX/400 in pencilPinted by Charles Sorlier after Marc ChagaSee Sold Price
2023PIERRE SOULAGES - "EAU-FORTE XX" - Signed etchingPIERRE SOULAGES (1919 - 2022)"EAU-FORTE XX"Year: 1972Etching in colours, on Arches paper with full marginsDimensions : 50.2x65.7 cmSigned and numbered XX/100 in pencil (there were also some artist's pSee Sold Price
Sold2023KEES VAN DONGEN after - "LE COQUELICOT" - Signed litographKEES VAN DONGEN after (1877 - 1968)"LE COQUELICOT"Year: 1960Litograph in color on Arches paperDimensions: 58x47 cmSigned and numbered XX/70FramedSee Sold Price
2023JASPER JOHNS - "TARGET WITH FOUR FACES" - Signed ETCHINGJASPER JOHNS (B. 1930)"TARGET WITH FOUR FACES"Year: 1979Etching in colors on Rives BFKDimensions: 76x55 cmSigned, dated and numbered in pencil XX/88Published by Petersburg Press, New York and London /See Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO - "FEMME ASSISE EN PYJAMA DE PLAGE II" - Signed colourlinocutPABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973)"FEMME ASSISE EN PYJAMA DE PLAGE II"Year: 1961Colourlinocut on wove paper by ArchesDimensions: 54.3x43.1 cmSigned and numbered XX/100 in pencil Published by ArneraLiteratureSee Sold Price
2023PABLO PICASSO after - "LE ROI FOU" - Signed litographPABLO PICASSO after (1881 - 1973)"LE ROI FOU"Year: 1964Colour lithograph on wove paperDimensions: 74.5x54.5 cmSigned in blue and numbered XX/200, signed and dated in the stone tooFramedSee Sold Price
2023PIERRE SOULAGES - "LITHOGRAPHIE No. 36" - Signed lithographPIERRE SOULAGES (1919 - 2022)"LITHOGRAPHIE No. 36"Year: 1974Lithograph printed in colors on Arches wove paperDimensions: 74x56 cmSigned in pencil and numbered XX/95Printed by Mourlot, Published by GalSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERHARD RICHTER - "BESETZTES HAUS" - Signed offsetGERHARD RICHTER (B. 1932)"BESETZTES HAUS"Year: 1990Offset after the painting with the same name, dating 1989Dimensions: 62.5x80 cmSigned, dated and numbered in pencil XX/100Published by Galerie Jahn,See Sold Price
2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "MORTON A. MORT" - Signed woodcutROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923 - 1997 )"MORTON A. MORT"Year: 1980Woodcut in coloursDimensions : 75x99 cmSigned and numbered XX/50 in pencil Printed and published by Gemini G.E.L, Los AngelesLiterature: CorletSee Sold Price
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesTwo (2) Case XX 5265 Folding Hunter Knives w Stag HandlesUS$170(5 bids)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLudovico Quaroni, Italy (1911-1987), Roma 1942 XX Esposizione Universale, 1938, color lithographUS$250