Sold2018Alberto Giacometti: Portrait of a ManAlberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) Attributed: Ink on paper, signed and dated 1957 bottom left, stamped verso with Galerie Mathias Fels gallery stamp, unframed. Alberto Giacometti was a sculptor, pSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Giacometti, Tall Man Bronze SculptureAfter Alberto Giacometti ( Swiss, 1901 - 1966 ) Tall Man bronze sculpture. Lost wax casting method bronze, with brown patina, mounted on a marble base. 17 1/2" H X 5" W. 7lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the modern art style of Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966). Image depicts a black man with penetrating brown eyes, rendered almost entiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERTO GIACOMETTI 'BUSTE D'HOMME' BRONZEBronze sculpture depicting the bust of a man after Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966). Signed at base of bronze. Measures 9 1/2" length x 9" height + 1 1/4" marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Alberto Giacometti Bronze Sculpture, Thin ManAfter Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966). A patinated bronze sculpture of a standing figure titled "Thin Man". Cast signature on base. 30-1/4 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERTO GIACOMETTI Swiss 1901-1966 OOC PortraitOil on canvas, featuring a portrait of a man. Signed and attr. Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966), signature on lower left margin.16.1 x 13 in. (41 x 33 cm). Alberto Giacometti's remarkable careerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alberto Giacometti: Sketch of Woman and HorseAlberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) Attributed: ink on paper, signed and dated 1957 bottom right, assortment of drawings verso, stamped verso with Galerie Mathias Fels gallery stamp, unframed. AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alberto Giacometti Swiss Plaster SculpturePlaster sculpture. Of a slender man with his hands in his pockets. Attributed to Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966, Swiss). 54 x 14 cm, 1073 g.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966) Swiss, LithographAlberto Giacometti (1901-1966) Swiss, Portrait of Georges Braque, 1964. Lithograph of a sketch of a reclining man, his hands folded across his stomach.Overall Size: 19 x 23 in. Sight Size: 10 1/2 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Giacometti Swiss Drawing Men WomenAlberto Giacometti (1901-1966) ,Mixed Media on Hard Paper, 8 1/2" x 5" , Private Collection, Attributed painting, Spain. Alberto Giacometti (10 October 1901 - 11 January 1966) was a Swiss sculptor, paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alberto Giacometti "Walking Man, 1960" SculptureAlberto Giacometti was a Swiss sculptor and painter known for his distinctive style and contributions to modern art. He was born on October 10, 1901, in Borgonovo, Switzerland, and passed away on JanuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto Giacometti "Walking Man, 1960" SculptureAlberto Giacometti was a Swiss sculptor and painter known for his distinctive style and contributions to modern art. He was born on October 10, 1901, in Borgonovo, Switzerland, and passed away on JanuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Standing Tall Man Gia Stick Figurine Bronze Sculpture"Standing Tall Man " is an artful work, which was manufactured by the Swiss artist Alberto Giacometti (10 October 1901 in Borgonovo - † 11 January 1966 in Chur). The work portrays the characterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) Dans I'AtelierAlberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) Dans I'Atelier Etching signed and numbered in pencil 'Alberto Giacometti' & 'Epreuve dโartiste' (lower margin). Artist proof from an edition of 50. 15 x 11 1/4See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Alberto Giacometti Drawing - "Man Sitting with Right Leg Crossed Over Left Knee"US$1,150(3 bids)
7 days LeftBonhamsAlberto Giacometti (1901-1966); Head of a Man, from Derrière le miroir, no. 127 ;US$2,400
17 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.GIACOMETTI ALBERTO: (1901-1966) ยด It gives me great pleasure that these two marbles should enterโฌ4,000
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryThe Chariot after Alberto Giacometti Bronze Metal Walking Man Statue Sculpture SurrealistUS$320
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresExtra Large Walking Man Abstract Bronze Sculpture Inspired by Giacometti - 44" x 21"US$1,000
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Midsize Rolex Oyster Perpetual 6551 30mm 14k Gold Automatic Swiss 1960s RA276RUS$3,200