Sold2020Spanish Colonial figure of the Virgin of QuitoSpanish Colonial figure of the Virgin of Quito, 19th c. or older, Ecuador, gilt and polychrome painted carved wood, gilt metal halo and wings, natural pearl earrings, in the style of Bernardo LegardaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quito School Antique Figural Madonna Oil PaintingA 20th Century, possibly earlier mixed media painting on canvas. Oil pigments, with gilt embellishments. A religious figural work painted in the Spanish Colonial style Quito (Quitena) School, depictinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Figural Antique Pottery Holy Infant Santos StatueAn antique art pottery porcelain Santos sculpture. A Spanish Colonial style Nativity figure modeled as Jesus in the Holy Child motif, featuring glass eyes and hand painted details. No apparent maker mSee Sold Price
Sold2021(Lot of 3) Religious items(Lot of 3) Religious items: a Spanish Colonial style wood figure; a mask of bearded man and a commemorative Middle Ages "Sir Felbrygge and wife" brass mounted plaque 11"h x 5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Six Various PiecesGroup of six various pieces, including: Spanish Colonial-style polychrome figure; niello-style pocket knife, marked "E.K.A. SWEDEN" to blade; carved composite box; metal mounted pocket watch sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Spanish Colonial style Madonna Apocalypto figureprobably Philippines, carved and polychromed wood figure of Madonna on crescent moon with lamp elements, 39 in. to top of socketSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spanish Colonial Style Wood Santos FigureSpanish Colonial Style Wood Santos Figure Hand carved and having traces of polychrome Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Edgewater), Illinois Height: 33 inches, Width: 15 inches, Depth: 7 inches CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2019A SPANISH COLONIAL STYLE CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF CHRIST,A SPANISH COLONIAL STYLE CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF CHRIST, POSSIBLY MEXICAN, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY, the provincial sculpted corpus with bearded down turned head above outstretched arms and piercedSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH COLONIAL-STYLE POLYCHROME-PAINTED WOOD FIGUREon rectangular wooden base; Condition: losses to wood; heavy wear to paint, and cracks to wood; 32 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Antique South American Spanish Colonial Style Gilt Brass StirrupsDESCRIPTION: Two matching gilt brass stirrups fashioned in a Spanish Colonial style and featuring a figure on either side resembling an elite tribesman and sporting foliage designs throughout. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial Cusco School Style Painting, La Virgen MariaSpanish Colonial Cusco School style painting, depicting La Virgin Maria (The Blessed Virgin), oil on canvas,See Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish Colonial style retabloSpanish Colonial style retablo, depicting two saintly figures, one bearing a floral spray, the other St. Ignatius of Loyola bearing a book, overall 9.5"h x 11.5"w retablo 5.5"h x 8"w. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 7) Spanish Colonial style carved and polychrome wood Madonna figures(Lot of 7) Spanish Colonial style carved and polychrome wood Santos figures of Madonna, each fitted with a halo, 20th century, greatest 12"h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Spanish Colonial Style PaintingAntique Spanish Colonial Style Painting, depciting a seated Madonna type Figure and child and a seated man. With an angel in flight over the head of the Madonna. In An orniate gold gilt and gesso framSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH COLONIAL STYLE STERLING ALMS PLATESpanish Colonial style sterling silver alms plate (plato limosnero), likely Peruvian, repousse niche with foliate scrolls, Solomonic columns, central figure of the Virgin Mary with Christ Child, dishSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH COLONIAL STYLE STERLING ALMS PLATESpanish Colonial style sterling silver alms plate (plato limosnero), likely Peruvian, repousse niche with stylized floral design, central figure of a female saint, dish base, stamped 925, approx 6.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH COLONIAL STYLE STERLING ALMS PLATESpanish Colonial style sterling silver alms plate (plato limosnero), likely Peruvian, repousse niche with shell crest, foliate scrolls, central figure of a male saint, dish base, stamped 925, approx 7See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Spanish Colonial Style Carved Wood SantosCarved, gessoed and painted wood. Depicts a praying figure in colorful robes atop a cherub filled cloud. Good condition with mild surface wear, wear and losses to frame. Measures 15 1/2 in. x 6 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE RELIGIOUS TERRACOTTA FIGURE, CHRIST CHILDSpanish Colonial style terracotta religious statue, the Christ Child, 19th c., figure sitting on painted ceramic base modeled as rocks, loss to paint, loss to foot, restorations with age, approx 12.75See Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH COLONIAL STYLE SILVER SANTO'S CROWNSpanish Colonial style silver (content unknown) saint's crown, to be mounted on the head of an altar figure, cross finial, pierced arches with foliate motif, overall: approx 5 3/8"h, 4.75"diam, bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2017Spanish Colonial Style Garden BellSpanish Colonial Style Garden Bell, wrought iron scroll work frame with molded tin monk figure with cast brass head, arch frame with brass bell, 19th / 20th C., 19" x 9" x 11". CONDITION: Paint loss aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Spanish Colonial Style Jesus Santos StatueAntique Latin American Spanish Colonial style Santos statue. Crafted of pottery with gesso surface. Painted in realistic tones. Features a standing robed Jesus figure on a pedestal. Measures 10 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wooden Pietà Mary & Jesus Santos Icon Figure16" x 6" x 4". Carved vintage wooden Pietà figure depicting the Virgin Mary holding Jesus after his descent from the cross. Spanish Colonial style icon depicting Mary with dark hair and features, seaSee Sold Price
BonhamsA SPANISH COLONIAL PARCEL GILT AND POLYCHROME CARVED FIGURE OF SAINT MARGARET18th centuryUS$130(11 bids)
6 days LeftJasper52WEST AFRICA eautiful & large female figure Colon style African Tribal Art 2078US$480
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, EraUS$800(3 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Dali Magritte, EraUS$1,200(4 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, EraUS$1,200(3 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, EraUS$500(3 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Gouache on Paper Painting in the style of. Magritte Picasso EraUS$100
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, EraUS$600(2 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, EraUS$400(3 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, EraUS$500(2 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall EraUS$100(1 bid)