Sold2022(2) DECORATIVE HALBERDS/ POLEARMS(pair) Decorative halberds/ polearms, with steel ends, largest: approx 69.75"l Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Nice 19th Century German Halberd Polearm HeadVictorian Period Helberd Head in a Style Of 16Th-Century German Halberds. Circa 19th Century. Total length : 23 3/4", Blade length : 8 1/2". ~~ . Detailed condition reports are not included in this caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nice 16-17th C. Italian HALBERD Polearm with Decorated BladeNice 16-17th C. Italian HALBERD Polearm with Decorated Blade. Total length : 83 1/2", Blade length : 11 3/4", and 4 1/4" wide. ~~ DEAR BIDDERS, Please View More Detailed Close-Up Images by visiting ouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique European Halberd Polearm, Circa 19th CenturyVictorian Period European 82 3/4"overall with a 11-inch blade overall, and 5"x 2" wide axe head. The head is mounted to a round wooden shaft by two metal bands held by five rosette head nails on eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of Chinese Han Dynasty BronzesA mirror, a fragment of a mirror, two decorative elements, what appears to be a dagger handle terminal and a small halberd blade.Dimensions:From 1 1/2" x 1 1/4" to 11" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) DECORATIVE GILT METAL MOUNTED PORCELAIN URNS(lot of 2) Gilt metal mounted porcelain urns, late 20th c., with dolphin-form handles, exterior in a faux shagreen finish, interior with crackle glaze, raised on a pedestal foot, approx 16"h, 12"w, 11See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) DECORATIVE T-REX SKULL SCULPTURES(pair) Large cast resin sculptures, Model of a T-Rex skull, late 20th c., with wall-hanging mount at back, approx 14"h, 19"w, 10.5"d, 24lbs total Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold20212 Decorative Brass Tone Tables. Thick tube frames with2 Decorative Brass Tone Tables. Thick tube frames with glass tops. Console and side table. -- Dimensions: H: 26.5 inches: W: 41 inches: D: 16 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20162 Decorative Gilt Mirrors, incl. Bullseye1st item: Continental stained fruitwood 3-section mantle mirror with gilt highlights. Ends with tendoned construction and decorated with applied gilt gesso acanthus leaf scrolls. Center mirror panel wSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Decorative Antique Japanese ArticlesComprising 1 bulbous cloisonne vase and 1 lacquer tray with gilt and abalone decorations signed on back with unknown signature, tray 11 1/2" vase 3 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) DECORATIVE ROCK CRYSTAL SPHERES ON BLACK BASES(pair) Decorative rock crystal spheres on black cast composite bases, approx 13.5"h, 6"diam Start Price: $400.00 **NOTE: ALL JEWELRY LOTS REALIZING OVER $1,000 MUST BE PAID BY BANK WIRE**See Sold Price
Sold20212 Decorative Metal Boxes w/ Signed Paintings2 Decorative Metal Boxes w/ Miniature Paintings of Women, Both Signed, 1 Signed Derval -See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) DECORATIVE CAST LION SCULPTURES(pair) Decorative cast composite sculptures, 20th c., modeled as lions with forepaw raised on a ball, integral rectangular plinth, approx 18"h, 18.75"w, 9.75"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) DECORATIVE BRONZE-MOUNTED PORCELAIN CAMPANA-FORM URNS(pair) Decorative bronze-mounted porcelain campana-form urns, decorated with butterflies, United Wilson Porcelain Factory (Hong Kong) mark underfoot, approx 15.5"h, 11.5"w; 32lbs totalSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) DECORATIVE TAPESTRY-FRONT THROW PILLOWS(pair) Decorative throw pillows, having tapestry fronts depicting hunting dog scene, accented with tassel trim, down-filled insert, losses to tassels, approx 21"h, 21"w; 12lbs total **Provenance: a SaSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) DECORATIVE MARBLE & SEMI-PRECIOUS STONE PYRAMID GARNITURES(pair) Decorative marble and semi-precious stone pyramids, approx 11.5"h, 6"w, 6"d; 26.25lbs totalSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Decorative Majolica Onion Bowls, Spain, 2nd H. ofMajolica with polychrome glaze Spain, 2nd half of the 20th century Two decorative onion bowls Inscribed with ‘Made in Spain 457’ on the underside Towering onions on flat foot with flared mouth edgSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) DECORATIVE CHINESE PARROT FIGURE TABLE LAMPS(pair) Chinese porcelain polychrome parrot figure table lamps, 20th c., having patinated metal foliate accents and bobeche with faux candle, on tree-form support, resting on pierced metal base, beadedSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) DECORATIVE CAST RESIN T-REX SKULL SCULPTURES(pair) Large cast resin sculptures, Model of a T-Rex skull, late 20th c., with wall-hanging mount at back, approx 14"h, 19"w, 10.5"d, 24lbs totalSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) DECORATIVE ROCK CRYSTAL SPHERES ON STANDS(pair) Rock crystal spheres on stands, both intact with typical small hairlines, approx 11.5"h, 5"diam, 14lbs total Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold20182 Decorative Monkey & Animal Paintings, painting 13-1/22 Decorative Monkey & Animal Paintings, painting 13-1/2 x 19-1/2 inches and 26-1/2in. x 20-1/2in. overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) DECORATIVE MALACHITE OBELISK & SPECIMEN MARBLE PYRAMID(lot of 2) Decorative stone objects, including: (1) malachite obelisk, approx 17.5"h, 3.25"w, 3.25"d, (1) layered specimen marble pyramid, label made in Peru, approx 2.75"h, 2 3/8&See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) DECORATIVE CANISTER-FORM TABLE LAMPS(pair) Decorative table lamps, late 20th c., base modeled after a tea canister, painted castle landscape, accented with textured border, approx 19"h, 10.5"diam; 11lbs total **Provenance: A fine SantaSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) DECORATIVE GLASS SINGLE-LIGHT TABLE LAMPS(pair) Decorative colorless glass and gilt metal single-light table lamps, late 20th c., having elaborate six-sided shade painted with scrollwork and foliate motifs, accented by ribbon trim and hung wSee Sold Price
Oct 13Art Glass StoreTimeless Design Art Deco Malachite Jade Glass 2 Decorative Jewelry Bowls 1930' H.HoffmannUS$175
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction Inc2 Italian style hanging wall sconces in the compositionUS$20
Oct 13Art Glass StoreCollectible Art Deco Glass ( 2 Pieses ) Decorative Candle Holders 1930' H.HoffmannUS$395
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 2 Chinese decorative Elk and Bald Eagle Themed KnivesUS$15(1 bid)
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.3 Decorative 2 Italian Florentine parcel gilt serving trays & Florentine wooden scoopUS$100
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLot of 4 Assorted Vintage Antique Chinoiseries Blue & White Transferware China DishesSee Sold Price