Sold2022Stanley Boxer - ChickensLot 295 Stanley Boxer American (1926-2000) Chickens gouache, watercolor, graphite and ink on paper sight: 5 x 7 5/8 inches frame dimensions: 10 x 13 x 1 inches, wood frame with glazing, lower panel slSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stanley Boxer, Drifted Toss from a FaithStanley Boxer Drifted Toss from a Faith 1991oil and mixed media on canvas 80 h × 80 w in (203 × 203 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'S. Boxer 5/91 Drifted Toss from a Faith'.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stanley Boxer. Washscramblingspringscream.Stanley Boxer. Washscramblingspringscream. (American 1926-2000). 1981. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on linen. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 82" w x 22" h. Provenance: The Thomas Segal GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000) Oil on LinenOil on linen by Stanley Boxer titled "Gladeswinteringsilenceddawnflush" dated 1977 and numbered 78/260. It measures 80" x 56". In very good condition. Signed on the reverse. Provenance: Meredith LongSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stanley Boxer, small oil on canvas, 1971Stanley Boxer, small oil on canvas, 1971, Stanley Boxer(American, 1926-2000), "VAH Riversquares", signed, titled and dated verso, auction label verso, slate frame, 9"squ (total) Provenance: The CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023STANLEY BOXER (American 1926-2000) A PAINTING, "Lafayette Heather," NOVEMBER 1972,STANLEY BOXER (American 1926-2000) A PAINTING, "Lafayette Heather," NOVEMBER 1972, acrylic on canvas, signed, dated, and titled on reverse, "S. Boxer / 11/72 / LAFAYETTE HEATHER;" 72 1/4" x 24", frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024STANLEY BOXER (1926-2000) Wirydarkfiery, 1974STANLEY BOXER (1926-2000) Wirydarkfiery, 1974 signed and dated 'S Boxer 10/74' (on the reverse); titled and dated again '10/74 WIRYDARKFIERY' (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 74 x 74 in. 188 x 188 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Stanley Boxer, oil on canvas, 1971Stanley Boxer, oil on canvas, 1971, Stanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000), "V.A.H Love Oval", no signature observed, pencil titled verso, Christie's auction stamp and label verso, slat frame, 11"h x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Stanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000) Aheatslim, 1992Stanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000) Aheatslim, 1992 oil on canvas signed S. Boxer, titled and dated (verso) 7 1/2 x 44 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stanley Boxer, HighdriftsearStanley Boxer Highdriftsear 1988oil and mixed media on canvas 43 h × 27 w in (109 × 69 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'S. Boxer 7/88 Highdriftsear'. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022STANLEY BOXER "A SUMMER SCAVANGE" PAINTINGSigned Stanley Boxer 1994 on back. Oil and mixed media on canvas. Frame measures 48 1/8" h x 56" w x 1 3/4" d. Canvas measures 47" h x 55" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Stanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000) Ohnight, 1973Stanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000) Ohnight, 1973 oil on canvas signed Stanley Boxer, titled and dated (verso) 58 x 54 inches. Provenance: Tibor de Nagy Gallery, Houston, TexasSee Sold Price
2020STANLEY BOXER Abstract Impasto Painting.STANLEY BOXER Abstract Impasto Painting.-- Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 40 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Stanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000)Stanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000) Wallowinsilentchill, 1982 oil on canvas signed S. Boxer, dated, and titled (verso) 8 x 8 inches. Provenance: Andre Emmerich Gallery, New York Property from the CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000)Stanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000) Butteredscrimatsask, 1982 oil on canvas signed S. Boxer, dated, and titled (stretcher) 8 x 6 inches. Provenance: Andre Emmerich Gallery, New York Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Stanley BoxerStanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000), Untitled (Circles), 1990, acrylic on paper, pencil signed and dated verso, sheet (unframed/circular): 41"h x 41"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stanley Boxer, American (1926-2000), Untitled, abstractStanley Boxer American (1926-2000) Untitled abstract impasto oil on canvas signed lower right. Provenance: From a private collector, Indianapolis. From the Archives of AskArt: The following was writteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stanley Boxer - UntitledLot 33 Stanley Boxer American (1926-2000) Untitled statuary marble 49 x 13 x 5 inches Provenance: from a Private Collection, acquired directly from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stanley Boxer - UntitledLot 31 Stanley Boxer American (1926-2000) Untitled beige marble 43 1/2 x 33 x 4 1/2 inches Provenance: from a Private Collection, acquired directly from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stanley Boxer - Hard by the SeaLot 32 Stanley Boxer American (1926-2000) Hard by the Sea white statuary marble 60 x 26 x 1 inches Provenance: from a Private Collection, acquired directly from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000)Stanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000) Pauseofnoconcern (from A Ring of Dust in Bloom), 1976 etching and aquatint with watercolor additions signed, dated, and numbered 23/28 in pencil 11 x 13 3/4 inSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsKISS Scooby Doo Cast Signed 10X15 Poster 9 Autos Simmons Stanley JSAUS$27(3 bids)
Oct 23The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Stanley Hagler & Ian St. Gielar LE Cameo NecklaceUS$175(5 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Hyde Signed Vermont Winter Barn Chickens & Goats Antique American Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned J H Hays, Fine 19th C. Oil on Canvas with Barnyard Chickens, Animal, BirdsUS$100
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanStanley Whitney (American, b. 1946) Peace Be Still (from the Greenpeace 50 Years portfolio), 2022US$1,000
Oct 12Brookline Auction Gallery LLC“Antique & Collectible Stanley Tools?? by John WalterUS$40(3 bids)