Sold2022Hughes-Claude Pissarro French, b. 1935 Le Boulevard de CoratainHughes-Claude Pissarro French, b. 1935 Le Boulevard de Coratain Signed H. Claude Pissaro. (ll) Pastel on paper 14 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches (36.8 x 50.2 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Camille Pissarro French Impress Signed Litho 50/50Fine lithograph on paper. Featuring peasants. Signed C. Pissarro and inscribed 50/50 on the lower right and lower right corner, respectively. Attributed to Camille Pissarro (1830-1930, Danish-French).See Sold Price
Sold2019HUGHES CLAUDE PISSARRO (French, b.1935)HUGHES CLAUDE PISSARRO (French, b.1935) "Le Bouquet de Denise", pastel on paper, signed 'H. Claude Pissarro' (lower left), signed and titled on attached sheet verso, overall good condition (some mildSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C Portrait of Madame De Pompadour18th C Portrait of Madame De Pompadour. Attributed to Jean Marc Nattier (16851766) French. Pastel on paper / canvas. Indistinctly signed. Overall size: 33 x 28 in. Sight size: 27 7/8 x 22 7/8 in. #126See Sold Price
Sold2019French Impressionist Tempera Signed C. PissarroTempera on paper. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed C. Pissarro on the lower left corner. Inscribed in pencil 64, verso. Stamped Salon de peinture el de (illegibly). 19 x 27 cm (7.5 x 10.75 in). PROSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Impressionist Tempera Signed C. PissarroTempera on paper, framed. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed C. Pissarro on the lower left corner. After Camille Pissarro 1830-1930 Danish French. 19.5 x 28 cm (7.7 x 11.0 inches). Frame: 38 x 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017H. Claude Pissarro, beach sceneHughes Claude Pissarro, French, b. 1935. Pastel on paper depicting two women dressed in vintage swimwear, standing in surf. Signed "H. Claude Pissarro" lower left. Not examined out of the frame. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hugues Claude Pissarro (French, b.1935) 'Le Port' Pastel on PaperHugues Claude Pissarro (French, b.1935) 'Le Port' Pastel on Paper Undated, signed lower right, titled verso (visible through opening in back board), on watercolor paper float mounted within the mat, bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hugues Claude Pissarro Pastel, Fishermen on a RiverHugues Claude Pissarro (French, b.1935) Fishermen on a River, pastel on paper, signed lower right, float mounted in frame. Dimensions: 9.5 x 14 in. sheet size, 26.5 x 30 in. as framed Condition: VerySee Sold Price
Sold2017Woman w/ Raised Arms French Pastel Early 19th C.Woman w/ Raised Arms French Pastel Early 19th C., illegibly signed lower left, pastel on paper backed with canvas on oval stretchers. [PWINJ8408] (AC) Dimensions: Art: 28.5" h x 23" w Frame: 35" h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Hugues Claude Pissarro (French, b. 1935)† Hugues Claude Pissarro(French, b. 1935)"La Plage en Ete (Trouville)"pastel on papersigned lower right, verso affixed with the artist's certificate (No.: PC/P2772204), and with "Guarisco Gallery, WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hugues Claude Pissarro (b. 1935) FrenchLA PROMENADE AUX VIGNES, EN ALSACE, color pastel on paper, signed lower left, signed and titled on verso, 19 ¾ x 15 ¾". Purchased from Clement Cohen Fine Art Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pastel, Hughes Claude PissarroHughes Claude Pissarro (French, b. 1935), Fermiere aux comes a lait (The Farmer Comes to Milk), pastel on paper, signed lower right, sight: 9.75"h x 14.25"w, overall (with frame): 20.5"h x 24.75"w. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Emile. Pissarro (1884-1972) FrenchMARCHE EN ORCHARD, color pastel on paper, signed lower right, 9 x 12”, framed, in good studio condition. Provenance: Pasquale Iannetti, San Francisco; Photo-certificate from Katia Pissarro.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Emile. Pissarro (1884-1972) FrenchSCÈNE DE VILLAGE, color pastel on paper, signed lower right, 9 x 12”, framed, in good studio condition. Provenance: Pasquale Iannetti, San Francisco; Photo-certificate from Katia Pissarro.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Emile Pissarro (1884-1972) FrenchMARINA, color pastel on paper, signed lower right, 9 ¾ x 12 ¾". Purchased from Clement Cohen Fine Art Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Emile Pissarro (1884-1972) FrenchTOWN BAY, color pastel on paper, signed lower right, 9 ¾ x 12 ¾". Purchased from Clement Cohen Fine Art Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hugues Claude Pissarro (FRENCH, 1935), sheet size 10" x 14", river/bridge, pastel on paper,Hugues Claude Pissarro (FRENCH, 1935), sheet size 10” x 14”, river/bridge, pastel on paper, signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Emile Pissarro (French 1884-1972) Signed, PastelTitle; La ferme aux jeunes arbres; original pastel drawing on paper. Signed lower left. Housed in gold ornate wooden frame with clear cover. Artist information sheets and a signed certificate of autheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Emile Pissarro (French 1884-1972) Signed, PastelTitle; Le Petit Village; original pastel drawing on paper. Signed lower left. Certificate Of Authenticity attached on verso. Housed in gold wooden frame with clear cover. Artist information sheets onSee Sold Price
Sold2022P. Matrat (French 19th C.), Branch of Flowers and Leaves, original drawing in black and white chalkP. Matrat (French 19th C.), Branch of Flowers and Leaves, original drawing in black and white chalk or pastel on blue paper, signed lower right, matted, unframed, ss: 18 1/2" h. x 12" w. (12178)See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul-Emile Pissarro signed charcoal drawing, c. 1959Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972), charcoal on paper titled 'River Landscape,' executed circa 1959, artist signed 'Paulemile Pissarro' at lower right, 9.5"h x 12"w sheet, overall dimensions inclSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hughes-Claude Pissarro French, b. 1935 Rue de Village (Promenade en Ville)Hughes-Claude Pissarro French, b. 1935 Rue de Village (Promenade en Ville) Signed H. Claude Pissarro (lr) Pastel on paper 14 1/4 x 19 1/2 inches (36.2 x 49.5 cm) Provenance: Alexander Kahan Fine Arts,See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED PASTEL DRAWING 'THE SEED GATHERER'Framed pastel drawing on paper, "The Seed Gatherer," signed lower right French Smith (20th c.), titled on printed label verso, sight: approx 27"h, 19"w, overall: approx 37.25"h, 29.25"w, 13.25lbs StarSee Sold Price
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Raymond Crosby 1876-1945 Artist Signed Pastel On Paper C. 1910US$50
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJean Launois (1898-1942) Antique French Portrait 1916 Mr. Matharez Framed Original PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMaurice Sterne (1878-1957) Antique Signed French Impressionist Versailles Landscape Framed PaintingUS$10
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Pastel Painting French Seascape Signed ArtworkUS$750
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsH Claude Pissarro Original Pastel Painting Hand Signed French Landscape LargeUS$1,200
BonhamsSonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Thunderbird Lithograph in colours, 1973, on Arches wove paper...£1,100
2 days LeftJasper52The Woodland Cottage, French Signed Impressionist Gouache Painting c. 1940'sUS$340
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent 19th C. European Still Life Pastel on paper Painting of a Sleeping Dog SignedUS$5,000
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLucien-Victor Guirand de Scevola Portrait of a Lady 1900 Watercolor and PastelUS$10
3 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Jacob our father goes down to Egypt - Abel Pann - ABEL PANN, signed.Large painting, pastelUS$3,500