Sold2017AMERICAN FEDERAL CONVEX MIRROR 19TH.C. MANSION SIZEAMERICAN FEDERAL CONVEX MIRROR 19TH.C. MANSION SIZE H 63" W 41":Winged Pegasus finial, balls surrounding convex mirror, acanthus leaf flourishes at base.See Sold Price
Sold2019Federal convex mirror, 19th century. overall dia. 28Federal convex mirror, 19th century. overall dia. 28 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Federal Convex MirrorCarved Wood, Excellent Gilt Patina. 42.5h X 27.5w. Has Had Some Repair. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FEDERAL CONVEX MIRROR.Ca. 1820. Gilt frame with eagle crest holding a ball drop on a chain, and two candle arms with replaced prisms. Repair and some loss. 36"h. 21"d. Sold at Luper Auction Galleries from a Virginia CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2019Federal Convex MirrorA 19th Century Federal giltwood convex mirror with eagle and foliate crest with linked wire chain. 31-1/2 in tall x 18-1/2 in wide. Provenance: C. Thomas and Alexandra Fuller Estate Collection of WillSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Federal Convex Mirror, 1820American Federal Convex Mirror, 1820 Circular form with applied turned spheres with a carved and gilded wood eagle surmount, centered by scrolls and a scroll pendant 43 in. h. x 25 in. d.See Sold Price
Sold2023FEDERAL CONVEX MIRROR.American, (first quarter 19th or 20th). Carved eagle crest and constitutional gilded spheres. 34"h. 26"w. 5.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023FEDERAL CONVEX MIRROR.American, first quarter 19th century. Gilded frame with sixteen spheres. 19.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Federal convex mirror with candelabraFederal convex mirror with candelabra, 39 in. T, 21 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Federal Convex MirrorCirca 1860, giltwood convex mirror with eagle perched on shield behind embossed wreath center pediment. Embossed leaf exterior border, applied spheres, interior beaded border and black ribbed interiorSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Federal Convex Mirror with Eagle Pediment19th Century Federal Convex Mirror with Eagle Perched on Rocks Pediment . Provenance - Walter Baker Harris estate, labeled - "A. Miller, 239 Fifth Avenue, Bet. 27th and 28th Streets, New York , PicturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Federal Convex MirrorGilt frame with eagle and balls around a etched convex mirror. Circa 1840Dimensions: 24 x 19.5 x 2 in.NOTE: Wear consistent with ageSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Federal Convex MirrorAntique Federal Convex Mirror. Constructed of wood and glass. In overall excellent onidtion. Measures 20" long, 14" across mirror frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020FEDERAL BULLSEYE GIRANDOLE MIRROR W/ EAGLEAn American Federal convex mirror with an eagle finial with a foliate design. It has a pair of candleholders attached. There are some losses and loose parts. It measures 38" x 22" x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021HISTORIC CHARLESTON GIRANDOLE MIRRORThis stunning Vintage Historic Charleston Foundation 1980s Federal convex mirror is ornamented with a gold eagle, acanthus leaves and thirteen balls, representing the thirteen original colonies. ManufSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE FEDERAL EAGLE CONVEX MIRROR, 19TH C., 60"HMonumental American Federal gilded wood wall mirror, 19th c., having a wing spread eagle standing a rocky seaside perch, above the circular frame accented with stars, at center a convex mirror plate,See Sold Price
Sold2017Federal gilt convex mirror with black eagle, early 19thFederal gilt convex mirror with black eagle, early 19th century. height 43 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Federal Gilt Convex Mirror with Seahorse SurmountAmerican, 19th C., with double sconce arms. 43"h x 42"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021FEDERAL GILT CONVEX MIRROR First Quarter of the 19thFEDERAL GILT CONVEX MIRRORFirst Quarter of the 19th CenturyEagle and foliate crest and foliate presentation below.Height 43”. Width 25”.See Sold Price
Sold2021FEDERAL CONVEX WALL MIRROR.An American looking glass, with eagle carved crest with ball suspended from a chain, convex glass ca.1820, 43”H x 23.5”W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Federal style convex mirror with eagle on topFederal style convex mirror with eagle on top, 44 in. T, 24 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold202019thC Federal Eagle Convex Mirror19th century federal eagle convex mirror, 42" x 27 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. FEDERAL CONVEX WALL MIRROR.Carved wood, gesso and gilt decorated early 19th C. convex wall mirror with an eagle form crest perched atop a stylized rock plinth flanked by dolphins, lower portion of mirror with a carved acanthusSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Pair of Early 19th century Federal Period Convex MirrorsUS$1,500
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAmerican Federal Gilt Mirror.US$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 19th-century carved wood and gilt gesso circular convex wall mirror, with a spread eagle£550
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.INLAID FEDERAL STYLE NY MIRROR WITH EGOLMISE PANEL 47 1/2" X 20 3/4"US$200(1 bid)
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Federal Painted Architectural Mirror.US$50
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAmerican Federal Mahogany Wall Mirror.US$50(1 bid)